Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "060061-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T21:01:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd8f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-10237R",
"name": "The Swaythling Housing Society Ltd (Trading as Abri)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P/ABRI 1027/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 – Hardship Support ( Lot 1a: Voucher Support and Lot 1b: Household Goods )",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Please refer to the tender documents"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 1 – Hardship Support: Crisis assistance covering vouchers (including cash and energy support) and essential household/white goods.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Questionnaire",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please refer to the tender documents on In-tend."
},
{
"name": "Pricing Schedule",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please refer to tender documents on In-tend."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-09-11T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 Pre Loved Goods",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Please refer to the tender documents"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Focusing on the provision of quality second hand furniture and household items to support residents in setting up safe and comfortable homes.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Questionnaire",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please refer to the tender documents on In-tend."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-09-11T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "75310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Benefit services"
},
{
"id": "66172000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
},
{
"id": "39700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Domestic appliances"
},
{
"id": "39100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "39220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies"
},
{
"id": "39100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture"
},
{
"id": "39140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Domestic furniture"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Household Support",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abri/aspx/Home",
"description": "All files are attached to the project under the reference detailed in this notice, the system will separate files which are Lot specific allowing bidders to access only documents for the Lot they wish to bid on. \nBidders can bid on multiple Lots.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "060061-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060061-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T21:01:46+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Abri is seeking to appoint suppliers who can work with us to deliver a high-quality Household Support service. This specification sets out the requirements for suppliers to deliver practical, reliable, and compassionate assistance to vulnerable households. Our goal is to reduce immediate hardship, protect tenancy stability, and support the wellbeing of our residents, whilst also preventing small crises from escalating into major issues. \nThe project is structured into two Lots, with sub-lots to support geographical coverage, ensuring specialist delivery and best value for money.\nLot 1 – Hardship Support: Crisis assistance covering vouchers (including cash and energy support) and essential household/white goods.\nThis Lot is divided into two sub-lots to reflect differing areas of specialist expertise. Suppliers may bid for one or both sub-lots.\nLot 1a – Voucher Support \nLot 1b – Household Goods\nLot 2 – Pre Loved Goods\nFocusing on the provision of quality second hand furniture and household items to support residents in setting up safe and comfortable homes.\nSupplier could deliver this project in one or in multiple geographic area/lots:\nLOT 2a- South\nLOT 2b- South East\nLOT 2c- South West \nLot 2d- South West- Dorset\nLot 2e- London",
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Light touch contract"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Abri is seeking to appoint suppliers who can work with us to deliver a high-quality Household Support service. This specification sets out the requirements for suppliers to deliver practical, reliable, and compassionate assistance to vulnerable households. Our aim is to reduce immediate hardship, protect tenancy stability, and support the wellbeing of our residents, whilst also preventing small crises from escalating into major issues. We believe that by providing timely access to essential goods, vouchers, and household items, we can create a positive impact not only for individual tenants but also for the resilience of our wider communities. \nSuppliers should work collaboratively with our teams and demonstrate experience in supporting families through grant provision. This support may come in various forms, including:\n•\tPhysical or digital vouchers\n•\tCash payments\n•\tWhite goods\n•\tOther essential household items\nWe hope to work with partners who understand the importance of social impact and can help us deliver real value to the communities we serve.",
"riskDetails": "4.2\tThe Known and Unknown causing possible Modification:\n4.2.2\tThe Known and Unknown \n(a)\tAddition or amendment to areas of coverage – 300% Annual Contract Value set against this modification total. There may be a need to change, increase, decrease or add new geography locations as Abri continues to grow. \nWe are unable to advise if any future growth will lead to a change in geography but require the ability to amend the current landscape and geography of our area of service need. For avoidance of doubt, this will not be geographical regions outside of the UK but may extend beyond the UK Mainland. Abri will work with existing service providers to obtain best value for money in the addition/amendment of geography.\n\tDue to the uncertain nature of the modification Abri have allocated a possible 300% addition to the Annual contract budget scope to ensure transparency at the forefront in the event this contract modification is needed. \nThe annual budgets may be subject to change as each financial year brings future unknown restraints or issues that can arise across the company effecting annual budgets for all programs. Abri have tried to best-estimate the budgets that may be available over the next six years but all indications are not a guarantee of spend available and driven by annual funds available with consideration on priority demands for alternate services within Abri. Whilst we have used our best estimation on budget, the new Procurement Act sets a 50% maximum increase value for a modification to contract value when certain conditions are met (contract change notice required for any increase above 15% for works) so should be covered if demand exceeds current expectations. Additional allowance for inflation increase is accounted for within the annual budget.\n4.2.2\tUnknown Unknowns causing possible Modification\n(a)\tUnforeseen events may arise during the Contract that cannot reasonably be predicted at the time of procurement, including sudden increases in demand for household support due to economic pressures, emergency rehousing following major incidents, changes to funding, eligibility or referral pathways, and new safeguarding or regulatory requirements. Additional risks may include shifts in tenant needs or demographics, supply chain disruption affecting goods and materials, inflationary impacts on delivery costs, workforce or access constraints, data inaccuracies identified during delivery, and changes to partner or referral arrangements. To ensure service continuity and operational flexibility, a modification allowance of up to 50% of the Annual Contract Value has been set aside to accommodate these unpredictable requirements.\n(b)\tThe addition of up to two twelve‑month periods may be required to ensure service continuity in the event of significant unforeseen business change or challenge. This includes events such as: unplanned mergers, unplanned organisational rebranding, non‑preventable organisational restructure, legislative amendments that impact the ability to run a suitable procurement procedure, natural disasters affecting Abri assets, war‑time impacts affecting Abri operations, or any UK‑wide economic crisis that prevents a timely tender process",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 days from receipt of valid invoice - BACS"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abri/aspx/Home\nSubmissions must be made via the tender portal providing complete required information, a document checklist is provided for bidders.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-10237R",
"name": "The Swaythling Housing Society Ltd (Trading as Abri)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 6AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Collins House, Bishopstoke Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abri",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10237R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laiza Mendiola",
"email": "procurement.team@abri.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Jun 2026 · 060061-2026 · tender
{
"id": "060061-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T21:01:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd8f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-10237R",
"name": "The Swaythling Housing Society Ltd (Trading as Abri)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P/ABRI 1027/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 – Hardship Support ( Lot 1a: Voucher Support and Lot 1b: Household Goods )",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Please refer to the tender documents"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 1 – Hardship Support: Crisis assistance covering vouchers (including cash and energy support) and essential household/white goods.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Questionnaire",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please refer to the tender documents on In-tend."
},
{
"name": "Pricing Schedule",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please refer to tender documents on In-tend."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-09-11T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 Pre Loved Goods",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Please refer to the tender documents"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Focusing on the provision of quality second hand furniture and household items to support residents in setting up safe and comfortable homes.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Questionnaire",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please refer to the tender documents on In-tend."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-09-11T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "75310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Benefit services"
},
{
"id": "66172000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
},
{
"id": "39700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Domestic appliances"
},
{
"id": "39100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "39220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies"
},
{
"id": "39100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture"
},
{
"id": "39140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Domestic furniture"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Household Support",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abri/aspx/Home",
"description": "All files are attached to the project under the reference detailed in this notice, the system will separate files which are Lot specific allowing bidders to access only documents for the Lot they wish to bid on. \nBidders can bid on multiple Lots.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "060061-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060061-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T21:01:46+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Abri is seeking to appoint suppliers who can work with us to deliver a high-quality Household Support service. This specification sets out the requirements for suppliers to deliver practical, reliable, and compassionate assistance to vulnerable households. Our goal is to reduce immediate hardship, protect tenancy stability, and support the wellbeing of our residents, whilst also preventing small crises from escalating into major issues. \nThe project is structured into two Lots, with sub-lots to support geographical coverage, ensuring specialist delivery and best value for money.\nLot 1 – Hardship Support: Crisis assistance covering vouchers (including cash and energy support) and essential household/white goods.\nThis Lot is divided into two sub-lots to reflect differing areas of specialist expertise. Suppliers may bid for one or both sub-lots.\nLot 1a – Voucher Support \nLot 1b – Household Goods\nLot 2 – Pre Loved Goods\nFocusing on the provision of quality second hand furniture and household items to support residents in setting up safe and comfortable homes.\nSupplier could deliver this project in one or in multiple geographic area/lots:\nLOT 2a- South\nLOT 2b- South East\nLOT 2c- South West \nLot 2d- South West- Dorset\nLot 2e- London",
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Light touch contract"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Abri is seeking to appoint suppliers who can work with us to deliver a high-quality Household Support service. This specification sets out the requirements for suppliers to deliver practical, reliable, and compassionate assistance to vulnerable households. Our aim is to reduce immediate hardship, protect tenancy stability, and support the wellbeing of our residents, whilst also preventing small crises from escalating into major issues. We believe that by providing timely access to essential goods, vouchers, and household items, we can create a positive impact not only for individual tenants but also for the resilience of our wider communities. \nSuppliers should work collaboratively with our teams and demonstrate experience in supporting families through grant provision. This support may come in various forms, including:\n•\tPhysical or digital vouchers\n•\tCash payments\n•\tWhite goods\n•\tOther essential household items\nWe hope to work with partners who understand the importance of social impact and can help us deliver real value to the communities we serve.",
"riskDetails": "4.2\tThe Known and Unknown causing possible Modification:\n4.2.2\tThe Known and Unknown \n(a)\tAddition or amendment to areas of coverage – 300% Annual Contract Value set against this modification total. There may be a need to change, increase, decrease or add new geography locations as Abri continues to grow. \nWe are unable to advise if any future growth will lead to a change in geography but require the ability to amend the current landscape and geography of our area of service need. For avoidance of doubt, this will not be geographical regions outside of the UK but may extend beyond the UK Mainland. Abri will work with existing service providers to obtain best value for money in the addition/amendment of geography.\n\tDue to the uncertain nature of the modification Abri have allocated a possible 300% addition to the Annual contract budget scope to ensure transparency at the forefront in the event this contract modification is needed. \nThe annual budgets may be subject to change as each financial year brings future unknown restraints or issues that can arise across the company effecting annual budgets for all programs. Abri have tried to best-estimate the budgets that may be available over the next six years but all indications are not a guarantee of spend available and driven by annual funds available with consideration on priority demands for alternate services within Abri. Whilst we have used our best estimation on budget, the new Procurement Act sets a 50% maximum increase value for a modification to contract value when certain conditions are met (contract change notice required for any increase above 15% for works) so should be covered if demand exceeds current expectations. Additional allowance for inflation increase is accounted for within the annual budget.\n4.2.2\tUnknown Unknowns causing possible Modification\n(a)\tUnforeseen events may arise during the Contract that cannot reasonably be predicted at the time of procurement, including sudden increases in demand for household support due to economic pressures, emergency rehousing following major incidents, changes to funding, eligibility or referral pathways, and new safeguarding or regulatory requirements. Additional risks may include shifts in tenant needs or demographics, supply chain disruption affecting goods and materials, inflationary impacts on delivery costs, workforce or access constraints, data inaccuracies identified during delivery, and changes to partner or referral arrangements. To ensure service continuity and operational flexibility, a modification allowance of up to 50% of the Annual Contract Value has been set aside to accommodate these unpredictable requirements.\n(b)\tThe addition of up to two twelve‑month periods may be required to ensure service continuity in the event of significant unforeseen business change or challenge. This includes events such as: unplanned mergers, unplanned organisational rebranding, non‑preventable organisational restructure, legislative amendments that impact the ability to run a suitable procurement procedure, natural disasters affecting Abri assets, war‑time impacts affecting Abri operations, or any UK‑wide economic crisis that prevents a timely tender process",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 days from receipt of valid invoice - BACS"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abri/aspx/Home\nSubmissions must be made via the tender portal providing complete required information, a document checklist is provided for bidders.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-10237R",
"name": "The Swaythling Housing Society Ltd (Trading as Abri)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 6AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Collins House, Bishopstoke Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abri",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10237R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laiza Mendiola",
"email": "procurement.team@abri.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}