Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Buyer: Horsham District Council →
Horsham District Council (the Council) invites tenders for the provision of Traffic Management Services as set out in these documents. The Commencement Date for the delivery of the services is scheduled to be on 01 September 2025 at 00:00 hours. The Contract will be awarded for a period of 3 years until 31 August 2028, with an option to extend for a further 2-year period subject to performance and the absolute discretion of the Council until 31 August 2030. The Council is procuring this contract following the Open Procedure under the UK Procurement Act 2023 (and its supporting Regulations) and the Council’s Procurement Code. The Council will be awarding one Contract for the provision of all services detailed in the Specification.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05516b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060244-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 26 2025 14:16:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060244-2025 |
| 5 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054143-2025 |
| 23 Jun 2025 | tender | 034274-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060244-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-26T15:16:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05516b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRM-4312-GPQP",
"name": "Horsham District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment"
},
{
"id": "45233292",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of safety equipment"
},
{
"id": "35113300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety installations"
},
{
"id": "45340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09514381",
"name": "Safe TM Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05516b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Horsham District Council - Traffic Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Horsham District Council (the Council) invites tenders for the provision of Traffic Management Services as set out in these documents. \nThe Commencement Date for the delivery of the services is scheduled to be on 01 September 2025 at 00:00 hours. The Contract will be awarded for a period of 3 years until 31 August 2028, with an option to extend for a further 2-year period subject to performance and the absolute discretion of the Council until 31 August 2030. \nThe Council is procuring this contract following the Open Procedure under the UK Procurement Act 2023 (and its supporting Regulations) and the Council’s Procurement Code. The Council will be awarding one Contract for the provision of all services detailed in the Specification.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRM-4312-GPQP",
"name": "Horsham District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horsham",
"postalCode": "RH12 1HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Albery House, Springfield Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRM-4312-GPQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@horsham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09514381",
"name": "Safe TM Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO197HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hazel Road, Woolston"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09514381",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt@safetmservices.co.uk",
"telephone": "02380170349"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 372998,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 447900
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 2 year period"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060244-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060244-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T15:16:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060244-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-26T15:16:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05516b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRM-4312-GPQP",
"name": "Horsham District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment"
},
{
"id": "45233292",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of safety equipment"
},
{
"id": "35113300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety installations"
},
{
"id": "45340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09514381",
"name": "Safe TM Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05516b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Horsham District Council - Traffic Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Horsham District Council (the Council) invites tenders for the provision of Traffic Management Services as set out in these documents. \nThe Commencement Date for the delivery of the services is scheduled to be on 01 September 2025 at 00:00 hours. The Contract will be awarded for a period of 3 years until 31 August 2028, with an option to extend for a further 2-year period subject to performance and the absolute discretion of the Council until 31 August 2030. \nThe Council is procuring this contract following the Open Procedure under the UK Procurement Act 2023 (and its supporting Regulations) and the Council’s Procurement Code. The Council will be awarding one Contract for the provision of all services detailed in the Specification.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRM-4312-GPQP",
"name": "Horsham District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horsham",
"postalCode": "RH12 1HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Albery House, Springfield Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRM-4312-GPQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@horsham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09514381",
"name": "Safe TM Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO197HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hazel Road, Woolston"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09514381",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt@safetmservices.co.uk",
"telephone": "02380170349"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 372998,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 447900
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 2 year period"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060244-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060244-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T15:16:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054143-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09514381",
"name": "Safe TM Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-05T09:54:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05516b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRM-4312-GPQP",
"name": "Horsham District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment"
},
{
"id": "45233292",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of safety equipment"
},
{
"id": "35113300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety installations"
},
{
"id": "45340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 372998,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 447900
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 2 year period"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054143-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054143-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-05T09:54:51+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09514381",
"name": "Safe TM Services"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05516b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Horsham District Council - Traffic Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Horsham District Council (the Council) invites tenders for the provision of Traffic Management Services as set out in these documents. \nThe Commencement Date for the delivery of the services is scheduled to be on 01 September 2025 at 00:00 hours. The Contract will be awarded for a period of 3 years until 31 August 2028, with an option to extend for a further 2-year period subject to performance and the absolute discretion of the Council until 31 August 2030. \nThe Council is procuring this contract following the Open Procedure under the UK Procurement Act 2023 (and its supporting Regulations) and the Council’s Procurement Code. The Council will be awarding one Contract for the provision of all services detailed in the Specification.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRM-4312-GPQP",
"name": "Horsham District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horsham",
"postalCode": "RH12 1HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Albery House, Springfield Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRM-4312-GPQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@horsham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09514381",
"name": "Safe TM Services",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO19 7HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit X, Hazel Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09514381",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@safetmservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034274-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-23T10:02:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05516b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRM-4312-GPQP",
"name": "Horsham District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05516b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 460000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 552000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 2 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "price - 50%/quality - 50%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "price - 50%/quality - 50%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment"
},
{
"id": "45233292",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of safety equipment"
},
{
"id": "35113300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety installations"
},
{
"id": "45340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Horsham District Council - Traffic Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 460000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 552000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "034274-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034274-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-23T10:02:57+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-13T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Horsham District Council (the Council) invites tenders for the provision of Traffic Management Services as set out in these documents. \nThe Commencement Date for the delivery of the services is scheduled to be on 01 September 2025 at 00:00 hours. The Contract will be awarded for a period of 3 years until 31 August 2028, with an option to extend for a further 2-year period subject to performance and the absolute discretion of the Council until 31 August 2030. \nThe Council is procuring this contract following the Open Procedure under the UK Procurement Act 2023 (and its supporting Regulations) and the Council’s Procurement Code. The Council will be awarding one Contract for the provision of all services detailed in the Specification.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 days"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-10T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "How to obtain the Tender Documents \nInterested parties should register their interest in the project via the In-Tend website https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Tenders/Current. The Tender documents can be accessed when logged into In-Tend by selecting ‘View Details’ on the relevant tender advert and clicking the ‘Express Interest’ tab. Once in the tender there are five tabs, namely ‘Tender’, ‘ITT – documents’, ‘Correspondence’, ‘Clarifications’ and ‘History’. \nSelect the 2nd tab (ITT - documents) where you will find useful information under ‘Tender Details’. Continue to scroll down to the heading ‘Tender Documents Received’ where you will be able to view / download the documents. Please download all the documents and read very carefully. \nOpting In and Opting Out \nPlease note you are required to ‘Opt In’ before you can access the ‘My tender Return’ to start populating your response. \nThe ‘Opt Out’ functionality will also be available throughout the duration of the tender process. Opting out will give you the option of declaring you no longer want to receive any further communication in relation to this tender along with the opportunity of providing comments and feedback for this decision. \nYou can choose to ‘Opt In’ at any time during the tender process if you initially decided to ‘Opt Out’. \nFurther Guidance \nIn addition, guidance on how to participate in a tender, download and upload documents / returns and if required, register your company (free of charge) can be found on the In-tend site under the ‘Help’ or ‘Information for Suppliers’ buttons. \nReceiving Notification Emails \nTo ensure you receive email alerts and notifications from our system, please add the email domain '@in-tendorganiser.co.uk' to your Safe Senders list.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRM-4312-GPQP",
"name": "Horsham District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horsham",
"postalCode": "RH12 1HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Albery House, Springfield Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRM-4312-GPQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@horsham.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}