Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Horsham District Council →
FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONSULTANT TO PROVIDE AN ORIGIN DESTINATION ANPR CAMERA AND AIR QUALITY MODELLING STUDY FOR THE STORRINGTON AQMA
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059f05 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058484-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 22 2025 11:56:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058484-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058484-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T12:56:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f05",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRM-4312-GPQP",
"name": "Horsham District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90731100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air quality management"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2814570",
"name": "Air Quality Consultants Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f05",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Horsham DC: Air Quality ANPR Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONSULTANT TO PROVIDE AN ORIGIN DESTINATION\nANPR CAMERA AND AIR QUALITY MODELLING STUDY FOR THE STORRINGTON AQMA",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRM-4312-GPQP",
"name": "Horsham District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horsham",
"postalCode": "RH12 1HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Albery House, Springfield Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRM-4312-GPQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@horsham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2814570",
"name": "Air Quality Consultants Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 4UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, St Augustine's Court, St Augustine's Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aqconsultants.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2814570",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@aqconsultants.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMGG-7767-XRHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 34585,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41502
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058484-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058484-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T12:56:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058484-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T12:56:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f05",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRM-4312-GPQP",
"name": "Horsham District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90731100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air quality management"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2814570",
"name": "Air Quality Consultants Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f05",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Horsham DC: Air Quality ANPR Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONSULTANT TO PROVIDE AN ORIGIN DESTINATION\nANPR CAMERA AND AIR QUALITY MODELLING STUDY FOR THE STORRINGTON AQMA",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRM-4312-GPQP",
"name": "Horsham District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horsham",
"postalCode": "RH12 1HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Albery House, Springfield Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRM-4312-GPQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@horsham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2814570",
"name": "Air Quality Consultants Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 4UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, St Augustine's Court, St Augustine's Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aqconsultants.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2814570",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@aqconsultants.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMGG-7767-XRHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 34585,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41502
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058484-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058484-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T12:56:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}