← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Horizon School Heating Replacement

Buyer: Hartlepool Borough Council →

BuyerHartlepool Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published2 Sept 2025

What is being bought

Horizon school heating replacement scheme

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Horizon School Heating Replacement

Statusactive
Value£91,594

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05925f
Latest release ID053229-2025
Latest release timestampTue Sep 02 2025 14:09:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
2 Sept 2025award, contract053229-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "053229-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-02T15:09:47+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05925f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
    "name": "Hartlepool Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC11",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "39715210",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Central-heating equipment"
            },
            {
              "id": "43300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction machinery and equipment"
            },
            {
              "id": "44000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
            },
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            },
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            },
            {
              "id": "51000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Installation services (except software)"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-14735867",
          "name": "MUSTOE ENGINEERING LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "OPEN20251100",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Horizon School Heating Replacement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Horizon school heating replacement scheme",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
      "name": "Hartlepool Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hartlepool",
        "postalCode": "TS24 8AY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Victoria Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@hartlepool.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-14735867",
      "name": "MUSTOE ENGINEERING LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stockton-On-Tees",
        "postalCode": "TS16 0TA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "20 Mandale Park Urlay Nook Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://Www.mustoe.ltd",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "14735867",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "accounts@mustoe.ltd"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWDW-9879-VCZJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Horizon School Heating Replacement",
      "value": {
        "amount": 91594,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 109912.8
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "053229-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053229-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-02T15:09:47+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 Sept 2025 · 053229-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "053229-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-02T15:09:47+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05925f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
    "name": "Hartlepool Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC11",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "39715210",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Central-heating equipment"
            },
            {
              "id": "43300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction machinery and equipment"
            },
            {
              "id": "44000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
            },
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            },
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            },
            {
              "id": "51000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Installation services (except software)"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-14735867",
          "name": "MUSTOE ENGINEERING LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "OPEN20251100",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Horizon School Heating Replacement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Horizon school heating replacement scheme",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
      "name": "Hartlepool Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hartlepool",
        "postalCode": "TS24 8AY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Victoria Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@hartlepool.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-14735867",
      "name": "MUSTOE ENGINEERING LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stockton-On-Tees",
        "postalCode": "TS16 0TA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "20 Mandale Park Urlay Nook Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://Www.mustoe.ltd",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "14735867",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "accounts@mustoe.ltd"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWDW-9879-VCZJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Horizon School Heating Replacement",
      "value": {
        "amount": 91594,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 109912.8
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "053229-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053229-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-02T15:09:47+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}