Lot 1
No lot description published.
Epsom & Ewell Borough Council (the Council) invited quotes for the provision of Professional Consultancy Services required for the Hook Road Arena. This invitation to quote related to the Hook Road Arena Site, Hook Road, Epsom, KT19 8QG. The Council procured this contract following a further competition on the Sport England SE1184 Active Environments Consultancy Framework - LOT B Assessment of Needs
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-04ea51 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b52f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056274-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 15 2026 14:09:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056274-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056274-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T15:09:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b52f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hook Road Arena Professional Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 79395,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95274
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056274-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056274-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T15:09:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04236848",
"name": "Continuum Sport & Leisure"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b52f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Hook Road Arena Professional Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Epsom & Ewell Borough Council (the Council) invited quotes for the provision of Professional Consultancy Services required for the Hook Road Arena.\nThis invitation to quote related to the Hook Road Arena Site, Hook Road, Epsom, KT19 8QG.\nThe Council procured this contract following a further competition on the Sport England SE1184 Active Environments Consultancy Framework - LOT B Assessment of Needs",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Parade, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@epsom-ewell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04236848",
"name": "Continuum Sport & Leisure",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 1NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Broad Street House, 35 New Broad Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04236848",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@continuumleisure.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ea51",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ea51",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "056274-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T15:09:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b52f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hook Road Arena Professional Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 79395,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95274
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056274-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056274-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T15:09:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04236848",
"name": "Continuum Sport & Leisure"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b52f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Hook Road Arena Professional Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Epsom & Ewell Borough Council (the Council) invited quotes for the provision of Professional Consultancy Services required for the Hook Road Arena.\nThis invitation to quote related to the Hook Road Arena Site, Hook Road, Epsom, KT19 8QG.\nThe Council procured this contract following a further competition on the Sport England SE1184 Active Environments Consultancy Framework - LOT B Assessment of Needs",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Parade, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@epsom-ewell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04236848",
"name": "Continuum Sport & Leisure",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 1NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Broad Street House, 35 New Broad Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04236848",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@continuumleisure.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ea51",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ea51",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}