Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "000442-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T16:08:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff9b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-159946",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff9b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe Honor Lea and Rokeby House Hostel is a key service which serves as an assessment centre and the largest 24-hour support option for supported housing within the borough. This contract is a key resource for the local mental health system.\nThe intention is to award this contract using the Provider Selection Regime Process C."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Honor Lea and Rokeby House Hostel",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Lewisham Council are seeking to award a contract for supported housing at Honor Lea & Rokeby House , under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, Provider Selection Regime Process C.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159946",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE64RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://lewisham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The key criteria that was used for selection was:\n1. Quality and innovation\n2.Value\n3. Integration and collaboration\n4. Accessibility\n5. Social value\nThis service will be awarded under Direct Award Process C of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). \nAward decisions have been recommended by the Commissioning Manager of Supported Housing with the key decision maker being Executive Director of Adult Social Care and Health.\nThere have been no declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest recorded regarding this contract.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Jan 2026 · 000442-2026 · planning
{
"id": "000442-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T16:08:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff9b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-159946",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff9b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe Honor Lea and Rokeby House Hostel is a key service which serves as an assessment centre and the largest 24-hour support option for supported housing within the borough. This contract is a key resource for the local mental health system.\nThe intention is to award this contract using the Provider Selection Regime Process C."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Honor Lea and Rokeby House Hostel",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Lewisham Council are seeking to award a contract for supported housing at Honor Lea & Rokeby House , under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, Provider Selection Regime Process C.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159946",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE64RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://lewisham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The key criteria that was used for selection was:\n1. Quality and innovation\n2.Value\n3. Integration and collaboration\n4. Accessibility\n5. Social value\nThis service will be awarded under Direct Award Process C of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). \nAward decisions have been recommended by the Commissioning Manager of Supported Housing with the key decision maker being Executive Director of Adult Social Care and Health.\nThere have been no declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest recorded regarding this contract.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}