Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Sheffield City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
To design, manufacture and install artwork/features within Sheffield City Centre, specifically spaces within the Heart of the City II (HOC2) area.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0689bd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073269-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 03 2026 14:01:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037134-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073269-2026 |
| 23 Apr 2026 | tender | 037134-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073269-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-03T15:01:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0689bd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for art and cultural buildings"
},
{
"id": "92312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Artistic services"
},
{
"id": "92312250",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by individual artists"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNMG-3886-PRLX",
"name": "Studio Polpo Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PC05607",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "HOC2 – PUBLIC ART",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To design, manufacture and install artwork/features within Sheffield City Centre, specifically spaces within the Heart of the City II (HOC2) area.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lisa Oxley",
"email": "cds@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNMG-3886-PRLX",
"name": "Studio Polpo Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18-20 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNMG-3886-PRLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Parsons",
"email": "office@studiopolpo.com",
"telephone": "+44 7973815874"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HOC2 – PUBLIC ART",
"value": {
"amount": 115000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 138000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073269-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073269-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-03T15:01:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-23T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073269-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-03T15:01:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0689bd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for art and cultural buildings"
},
{
"id": "92312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Artistic services"
},
{
"id": "92312250",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by individual artists"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNMG-3886-PRLX",
"name": "Studio Polpo Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PC05607",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "HOC2 – PUBLIC ART",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To design, manufacture and install artwork/features within Sheffield City Centre, specifically spaces within the Heart of the City II (HOC2) area.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lisa Oxley",
"email": "cds@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNMG-3886-PRLX",
"name": "Studio Polpo Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18-20 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNMG-3886-PRLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Parsons",
"email": "office@studiopolpo.com",
"telephone": "+44 7973815874"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HOC2 – PUBLIC ART",
"value": {
"amount": 115000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 138000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073269-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073269-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-03T15:01:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-23T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037134-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-23T14:30:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0689bd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PC05607",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 115000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 138000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality is split into 4 questions each with its own dedicated sub weighting as stated in the Instructions to Tenderers."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "As stated within the Instructions to Tenderers and Tender Documentation."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for art and cultural buildings"
},
{
"id": "92312250",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by individual artists"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HOC2 – PUBLIC ART",
"value": {
"amount": 115000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 138000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037134-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037134-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T14:30:46+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To design, manufacture and install artwork/features within Sheffield City Centre, specifically spaces within the Heart of the City II (HOC2) area.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-26T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-15T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E11000003"
]
},
"description": "South Yorkshire"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=104830&TID100109983&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lisa Oxley",
"email": "cds@sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1142736215"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}