Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The Highways Term Service Contract includes, but it not limited to the following; (a) Capital Investment works including • Council road safety, congestion alleviation and parking management capital schemes • Capital schemes funded from Transport for London (TfL) for Local Implementation Plan(LiP) • Externally funded on/off highways works • Council off- highways works such as Housing revenue repairs, depot ( Harlingtonroad depot) repair (b)Routine & Reactive term service works • Cyclical drain and gully cleansing / planned ditch clearing • Reactive maintenance - potholes repairs, footway defects, street furniture • Installation of new domestic & heavy vehicle crossovers The Contract will be for an initial term of seven (7) years with an extendable option for a period of five (5) years, giving a total of twelve (12) years (the Term).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fc00 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041717-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 07 2026 08:18:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085589-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 May 2026 | award, contract | 041717-2026 |
| 22 Dec 2025 | tender | 085589-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041717-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01227355",
"name": "O'HARA BROS. SURFACING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08326109",
"name": "J MCCANN & CO LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06566309",
"name": "Connor Construction (South West) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01386085",
"name": "J.B. RINEY & CO. LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-07T09:18:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc00",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34144410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gully emptiers"
},
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
},
{
"id": "45233139",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Highway maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45233140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roadworks"
},
{
"id": "45233141",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road-maintenance works"
},
{
"id": "45233142",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road-repair works"
},
{
"id": "45233150",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic-calming works"
},
{
"id": "45233161",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Footpath construction work"
},
{
"id": "45233162",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cycle path construction work"
},
{
"id": "45233210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for highways"
},
{
"id": "45233220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for roads"
},
{
"id": "45233222",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paving and asphalting works"
},
{
"id": "45233223",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Carriageway resurfacing works"
},
{
"id": "45233340",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Foundation work for footpaths"
},
{
"id": "90640000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gully cleaning and emptying services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of a Highways Term Serivce Contract",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 127886400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract will be for an initial term of seven (7) years with an extendable option for a period of five (5) years, giving a total of twelve (12) years (the Term).\nThe option to extend is for a period of five (5) years is subject to full service and commercial review."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041717-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041717-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T09:18:28+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01227355",
"name": "O'HARA BROS. SURFACING LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2038-06-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Highways Term Service Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Highways Term Service Contract includes, but it not limited to the following;\n(a) Capital Investment works including\n• Council road safety, congestion alleviation and parking management capital schemes\n• Capital schemes funded from Transport for London (TfL) for Local Implementation Plan(LiP)\n• Externally funded on/off highways works\n• Council off- highways works such as Housing revenue repairs, depot ( Harlingtonroad depot) repair\n(b)Routine & Reactive term service works\n• Cyclical drain and gully cleansing / planned ditch clearing\n• Reactive maintenance - potholes repairs, footway defects, street furniture\n• Installation of new domestic & heavy vehicle crossovers\nThe Contract will be for an initial term of seven (7) years with an extendable option for a period of five (5) years, giving a total of twelve (12) years (the Term).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 1UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hillingdon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08326109",
"name": "J MCCANN & CO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chilwell",
"postalCode": "NG9 6DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mccann House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://mccann-ltd.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08326109",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCPQ-1853-JWWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06566309",
"name": "Connor Construction (South West) Ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Somerset",
"postalCode": "BA11 1EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Packhorse, 13-14 Christchurch Street West, Frome"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06566309",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTZW-2993-XJBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01386085",
"name": "J.B. RINEY & CO. LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E3 2TB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "455 Wick Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.riney.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01386085",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDPP-7597-RYLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01227355",
"name": "O'HARA BROS. SURFACING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesex",
"postalCode": "HA5 4AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101 Rowlands Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oharabros.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01227355",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "c.ohara@oharabros.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXNC-6225-NJLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041717-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01227355",
"name": "O'HARA BROS. SURFACING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08326109",
"name": "J MCCANN & CO LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06566309",
"name": "Connor Construction (South West) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01386085",
"name": "J.B. RINEY & CO. LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-07T09:18:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc00",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34144410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gully emptiers"
},
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
},
{
"id": "45233139",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Highway maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45233140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roadworks"
},
{
"id": "45233141",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road-maintenance works"
},
{
"id": "45233142",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road-repair works"
},
{
"id": "45233150",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic-calming works"
},
{
"id": "45233161",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Footpath construction work"
},
{
"id": "45233162",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cycle path construction work"
},
{
"id": "45233210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for highways"
},
{
"id": "45233220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for roads"
},
{
"id": "45233222",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paving and asphalting works"
},
{
"id": "45233223",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Carriageway resurfacing works"
},
{
"id": "45233340",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Foundation work for footpaths"
},
{
"id": "90640000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gully cleaning and emptying services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of a Highways Term Serivce Contract",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 127886400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract will be for an initial term of seven (7) years with an extendable option for a period of five (5) years, giving a total of twelve (12) years (the Term).\nThe option to extend is for a period of five (5) years is subject to full service and commercial review."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041717-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041717-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T09:18:28+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01227355",
"name": "O'HARA BROS. SURFACING LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2038-06-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Highways Term Service Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Highways Term Service Contract includes, but it not limited to the following;\n(a) Capital Investment works including\n• Council road safety, congestion alleviation and parking management capital schemes\n• Capital schemes funded from Transport for London (TfL) for Local Implementation Plan(LiP)\n• Externally funded on/off highways works\n• Council off- highways works such as Housing revenue repairs, depot ( Harlingtonroad depot) repair\n(b)Routine & Reactive term service works\n• Cyclical drain and gully cleansing / planned ditch clearing\n• Reactive maintenance - potholes repairs, footway defects, street furniture\n• Installation of new domestic & heavy vehicle crossovers\nThe Contract will be for an initial term of seven (7) years with an extendable option for a period of five (5) years, giving a total of twelve (12) years (the Term).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 1UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hillingdon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08326109",
"name": "J MCCANN & CO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chilwell",
"postalCode": "NG9 6DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mccann House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://mccann-ltd.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08326109",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCPQ-1853-JWWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06566309",
"name": "Connor Construction (South West) Ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Somerset",
"postalCode": "BA11 1EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Packhorse, 13-14 Christchurch Street West, Frome"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06566309",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTZW-2993-XJBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01386085",
"name": "J.B. RINEY & CO. LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E3 2TB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "455 Wick Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.riney.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01386085",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDPP-7597-RYLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01227355",
"name": "O'HARA BROS. SURFACING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesex",
"postalCode": "HA5 4AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101 Rowlands Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oharabros.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01227355",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "c.ohara@oharabros.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXNC-6225-NJLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085589-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T17:42:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc00",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 127886400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract will be for an initial term of seven (7) years with an extendable option for a period of five (5) years, giving a total of twelve (12) years (the Term).\nThe option to extend is for a period of five (5) years is subject to full service and commercial review."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "40% of the marks available will be allocated to Price"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40% of the marks available will be allocated to Quality"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20% of the marks available will be\nallocated to Social Value"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Price - 40% of the marks available will be allocated to Price\nQuality - 40% of the marks available will be allocated to Quality\nSocial Value - 20% of the marks available with be allocated to Social Value"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2038-06-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34144410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gully emptiers"
},
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
},
{
"id": "45233139",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Highway maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45233140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roadworks"
},
{
"id": "45233141",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road-maintenance works"
},
{
"id": "45233142",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road-repair works"
},
{
"id": "45233150",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic-calming works"
},
{
"id": "45233161",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Footpath construction work"
},
{
"id": "45233162",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cycle path construction work"
},
{
"id": "45233210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for highways"
},
{
"id": "45233220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for roads"
},
{
"id": "45233222",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paving and asphalting works"
},
{
"id": "45233223",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Carriageway resurfacing works"
},
{
"id": "45233340",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Foundation work for footpaths"
},
{
"id": "90640000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gully cleaning and emptying services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LB Hillingdon- Highways Term Service Contract",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 127886400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "085589-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085589-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T17:42:45Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2032-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "This Tender Notice is replacing a previous Tender Notice (2025/S 000-049653) published on 18th August 2025. Linked to this Notice was also the following Notices;\n1. UK1: Pipeline notice (2025/S 000-018446) published 1st May 2025\n2. UK2: Preliminary market engagement notice (2025/S 000-047824) published 12th August 2025.\nDue to the timescale between the previous Tender Notice and this Tender Notice being published, no new preliminary market engagement notice has been published.\nThe Highways Term Service Contract includes, but it not limited to the following;\n(a) Capital Investment works including\n• Council road safety, congestion alleviation and parking management capital schemes\n• Capital schemes funded from Transport for London (TfL) for Local Implementation Plan (LiP)\n• Externally funded on/off highways works\n• Council off- highways works such as Housing revenue repairs, depot ( Harlington roaddepot) repair\n(b)Routine & Reactive term service works\n• Cyclical drain and gully cleansing / planned ditch clearing\n• Reactive maintenance - potholes repairs, footway defects, street furniture\n• Installation of new domestic & heavy vehicle crossovers\nThe Contract will be for an initial term of seven (7) years with an extendable option for a\nperiod of five (5) years, giving a total of twelve (12) years (the Term).\nThe option to extend, for a period of five (5) years is subject to full service and commercial\nreview.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T17:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-23T17:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The full suite of tender documents linked to this tender opportunity are advertised via our tender portal below; https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 1UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hillingdon.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}