Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Highways and Transport Services Framework
Architectural
construction
engineering and inspection services
+4 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: London Borough of Lewisham: "Highways and Transport Services Framework". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | London Borough of Lewisham | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: London Borough of Lewisham
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for London Borough of Lewisham. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4.7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 66 active published awards; 66 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLondon Borough of Lewisham | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published30 Mar 2023, 16:01 BST | Last source update30 Mar 2023, 16:01 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationArchitectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, Engineering services, Highway operation services, Highways engineering services, Support services for road transport | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-031fdf | ||
What is being bought
This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. This framework will cover Transport and Engineering services. Three suppliers have been awarded onto the framework.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
30 Mar 2023, 16:01 BST - Official notice release published
30 Mar 2023, 16:01 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
30 Mar 2023, 16:01 BST - Status changed to active
9 Mar 2022, 14:54 GMT - Official notice release published
9 Mar 2022, 14:54 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 8 Apr 2022, 12:00 BST
9 Mar 2022, 14:54 GMT - Buyer information updated
9 Mar 2022, 14:54 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis framework will cover Transport and Engineering services.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
30 Mar 2023, 16:01 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 25 Nov 2022, 00:00 GMT · £2,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Norman Rourke, Project Centre Limited, Waterman Infrastructure & Environment Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £2,000,000 · signed 25 Nov 2022, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 9 (lot 1) electronicBids: 9 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
London Borough of Lewisham
Contracting authority GB-FTS-4439Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published