Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
High Risk Offender Accommodation, Support, Engagement and Monitoring
Health and social work services
Housing services
Other community
+4 more
UK
Published value
£864,000
Submission deadline 17 Jun 2026, 12:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: The Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire: "High Risk Offender Accommodation, Support, Engagement and Monitoring". Published status: active. Published value: £864,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 17 Jun 2026, 12:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | The Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 17 Jun 2026, 12:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £864,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: The Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for The Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityThe Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published12 May 2026, 13:20 BST | Last source update12 May 2026, 13:20 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth and social work services, Housing services, Other community, social and personal services, Provision of services to the community, Social work and related services, Social work services with accommodation | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0696a9 | ||
What is being bought
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire, who is acting as the Lead Contracting Body for this procurement, is seeking to award a Contract for the provision of a High Risk Offender Accommodation, Support, Engagement and Monitoring Service, as detailed in the Invitation to Tender Statement of Requirements. The Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire is working in partnership with: Derby City Council, Derbyshire County Council, Amber Valley Borough Council, Bolsover District Council, Chesterfield Borough Council, Derbyshire Dales District Council, Erewash Borough Council, High Peak Borough Council, North East Derbyshire District Council, South Derbyshire District Council, Derby Homes Limited, and HM Prison And Probation Service.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £864,000
12 May 2026, 13:20 BST - Status changed to active
12 May 2026, 13:20 BST - Official notice release published
12 May 2026, 13:20 BST - Submission deadline changed to 17 Jun 2026, 12:00 BST
12 May 2026, 13:20 BST - Buyer information updated
12 May 2026, 13:20 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #LOT-0000Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished value£864,000The source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
12 May 2026, 13:20 BST - Submission deadline
17 Jun 2026, 12:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PZLQ-6388-PQDJDocuments (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
- 12 May 2026, 13:20 BST
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published