Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Participate on uk.eu-supply.com ↗External submission platform
To review and update the Cleethorpes Central Seafront Conservation Area Assessment 2016 under the direction of the council Heritage Officer and CHR Project Manager. To provide an updated report on completion of onsite visits, research and review of local and national policy requirements
UKE13, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0000 | Preservation services of historical buildings, Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, Architectural and related services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services (71000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 3,467 | 3 median · 30.6 average (895 of 3,467 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (994 of 3,467 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE13 | 13 | 2 median · 31 average (3 of 13 with a bid count) | 7.3 average (4 of 13 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 140 | 4 median · 4 average (1 of 140 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 140 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e89a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076961-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 25 2025 15:30:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076961-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-12-15T10:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-12-10T12:00:00+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=100104&TID105362&B= |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £20,800 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Nov 2025 | tender | 076961-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076961-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-25T15:30:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e89a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HC-CHR",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 20800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please refer to the associated tender documents for the award criteria"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92522200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Preservation services of historical buildings"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Heritage Consultant – Cleethorpes Heritage Revealed (CHR).",
"value": {
"amount": 20800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-0000",
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER",
"description": "All associated tender documents are accessible via YORtender - https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER Click on the link, then click on current tender opportunities and search for the opportunity using the reference number",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "076961-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076961-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T15:30:37Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To review and update the Cleethorpes Central Seafront Conservation Area Assessment 2016 under the direction of the council Heritage Officer and CHR Project Manager. To provide an updated report on completion of onsite visits, research and review of local and national policy requirements",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T10:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-10T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=100104&TID105362&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire",
"postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Town Hall Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nelincs.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Carol Heidschuster",
"email": "Carol.Heidschuster@nelincs.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1472313131"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076961-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-25T15:30:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e89a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HC-CHR",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 20800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please refer to the associated tender documents for the award criteria"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92522200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Preservation services of historical buildings"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Heritage Consultant – Cleethorpes Heritage Revealed (CHR).",
"value": {
"amount": 20800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-0000",
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER",
"description": "All associated tender documents are accessible via YORtender - https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER Click on the link, then click on current tender opportunities and search for the opportunity using the reference number",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "076961-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076961-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T15:30:37Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To review and update the Cleethorpes Central Seafront Conservation Area Assessment 2016 under the direction of the council Heritage Officer and CHR Project Manager. To provide an updated report on completion of onsite visits, research and review of local and national policy requirements",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T10:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-10T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=100104&TID105362&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire",
"postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Town Hall Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nelincs.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Carol Heidschuster",
"email": "Carol.Heidschuster@nelincs.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1472313131"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}