Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Participate on uk.eu-supply.com ↗External submission platform
North East Lincolnshire Council (NELC) is a designated Heritage Fund Heritage Place 2033. Over the next decade the Heritage Fund will take a longer-term view, investing in heritage for the future as well as for the present. Heritage Fund will invest in places, not just individual projects, to bring about benefits for people, places and our natural environment. The council’s ambition for this project is to expand upon the successful Townscape Heritage Programme delivered in Cleethorpes from 2018 to 2025 and provide a seamless transition to amplify Levelling Up Fund investment in the resort. This project will build the evidence base through community and business engagement which will lead to a larger application for a heritage led regeneration programme centred on Cleethorpes’ Market Place leading to: • Enhanced heritage buildings in Cleethorpes delivering the ambitions of the Cleethorpes Masterplan • Bringing vacant floorspace back into use, especially upper floors • Engaged property owners, residents, stakeholders and visitors who value their heritage • Effective partnership working between freeholders/tenants and the public sector • Heritage-led regeneration placed centre stage of the revitalisation of NEL. • Support and build resilience within North East Lincolnshire Council (NELC) to develop and lead place-based heritage partnerships. NELC has successfully secured a National Lottery Heritage Fund grant for a Townscape Heritage type development phase project and wish to commission a suitably experienced Heritage Building Surveyor to undertake a visual survey of the buildings which are to be included in the Cleethorpes Heritage Revealed heritage led regeneration project. The purpose of this tender is to enable the condition of buildings and structures within the CCSCA to be understood, and then estimated costs established to enable a round two delivery phase application to Heritage Fund in the autumn of 2026.
UKE13, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0000 | Preservation services of historical buildings, Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, Architectural and related services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services (71000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,069 | 5 median · 30 average (4,022 of 10,069 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (4,423 of 10,069 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 6 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE13 | 31 | 13 median · 55.3 average (15 of 31 with a bid count) | 10.5 average (16 of 31 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 214 | 4 median · 4 average (1 of 214 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 214 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e899 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076960-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 25 2025 15:30:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076960-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-12-15T10:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-12-10T12:00:00+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=99991&TID105250&B= |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £24,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Nov 2025 | tender | 076960-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076960-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-25T15:30:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e899",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HBS-CHR",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 24000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please refer to the associated tender documents for the award criteria"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92522200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Preservation services of historical buildings"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Heritage Building Surveyor – Cleethorpes Heritage Revealed (CHR).",
"value": {
"amount": 24000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-0000",
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER",
"description": "All associated tender documents are accessible via YORtender - https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER Click on the link, then click on current tender opportunities and search for the opportunity using the reference number",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "076960-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076960-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T15:30:33Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North East Lincolnshire Council (NELC) is a designated Heritage Fund Heritage Place 2033. Over the next decade the Heritage Fund will take a longer-term view, investing in heritage for the future as well as for the present. Heritage Fund will invest in places, not just individual projects, to bring about benefits for people, places and our natural environment. The council’s ambition for this project is to expand upon the successful Townscape Heritage Programme delivered in Cleethorpes from 2018 to 2025 and provide a seamless transition to amplify Levelling Up Fund investment in the resort. This project will build the evidence base through community and business engagement which will lead to a larger application for a heritage led regeneration programme centred on Cleethorpes’ Market Place leading to: • Enhanced heritage buildings in Cleethorpes delivering the ambitions of the Cleethorpes Masterplan • Bringing vacant floorspace back into use, especially upper floors • Engaged property owners, residents, stakeholders and visitors who value their heritage • Effective partnership working between freeholders/tenants and the public sector • Heritage-led regeneration placed centre stage of the revitalisation of NEL. • Support and build resilience within North East Lincolnshire Council (NELC) to develop and lead place-based heritage partnerships. NELC has successfully secured a National Lottery Heritage Fund grant for a Townscape Heritage type development phase project and wish to commission a suitably experienced Heritage Building Surveyor to undertake a visual survey of the buildings which are to be included in the Cleethorpes Heritage Revealed heritage led regeneration project. The purpose of this tender is to enable the condition of buildings and structures within the CCSCA to be understood, and then estimated costs established to enable a round two delivery phase application to Heritage Fund in the autumn of 2026.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T10:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-10T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=99991&TID105250&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire",
"postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Town Hall Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nelincs.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Carol Heidschuster",
"email": "Carol.Heidschuster@nelincs.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1472313131"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076960-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-25T15:30:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e899",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HBS-CHR",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 24000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please refer to the associated tender documents for the award criteria"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92522200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Preservation services of historical buildings"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Heritage Building Surveyor – Cleethorpes Heritage Revealed (CHR).",
"value": {
"amount": 24000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-0000",
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER",
"description": "All associated tender documents are accessible via YORtender - https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER Click on the link, then click on current tender opportunities and search for the opportunity using the reference number",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "076960-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076960-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T15:30:33Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North East Lincolnshire Council (NELC) is a designated Heritage Fund Heritage Place 2033. Over the next decade the Heritage Fund will take a longer-term view, investing in heritage for the future as well as for the present. Heritage Fund will invest in places, not just individual projects, to bring about benefits for people, places and our natural environment. The council’s ambition for this project is to expand upon the successful Townscape Heritage Programme delivered in Cleethorpes from 2018 to 2025 and provide a seamless transition to amplify Levelling Up Fund investment in the resort. This project will build the evidence base through community and business engagement which will lead to a larger application for a heritage led regeneration programme centred on Cleethorpes’ Market Place leading to: • Enhanced heritage buildings in Cleethorpes delivering the ambitions of the Cleethorpes Masterplan • Bringing vacant floorspace back into use, especially upper floors • Engaged property owners, residents, stakeholders and visitors who value their heritage • Effective partnership working between freeholders/tenants and the public sector • Heritage-led regeneration placed centre stage of the revitalisation of NEL. • Support and build resilience within North East Lincolnshire Council (NELC) to develop and lead place-based heritage partnerships. NELC has successfully secured a National Lottery Heritage Fund grant for a Townscape Heritage type development phase project and wish to commission a suitably experienced Heritage Building Surveyor to undertake a visual survey of the buildings which are to be included in the Cleethorpes Heritage Revealed heritage led regeneration project. The purpose of this tender is to enable the condition of buildings and structures within the CCSCA to be understood, and then estimated costs established to enable a round two delivery phase application to Heritage Fund in the autumn of 2026.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T10:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-10T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=99991&TID105250&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire",
"postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Town Hall Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nelincs.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Carol Heidschuster",
"email": "Carol.Heidschuster@nelincs.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1472313131"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}