TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Heritage at Holy Trinity, Hastings: Architectural Design Team

Architectural design services
Mechanical and electrical engineering services
Structural engineering consultancy services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Holy Trinity Hastings: "Heritage at Holy Trinity, Hastings: Architectural Design Team". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityHoly Trinity HastingsScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Holy Trinity Hastings
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Holy Trinity Hastings. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
5Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHoly Trinity Hastings
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published24 Jun 2024, 13:29 BST
Last source update24 Jun 2024, 13:29 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationArchitectural design services, Mechanical and electrical engineering services, Structural engineering consultancy services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04481a
What is being bought
Restricted procurement process for an Architectural Design Team under one contract for a capital National Lottery Heritage Fund project at Grade II* Holy Trinity church in Hastings. Architectural Design Team including: -Lead Designer / Architect including conservation architectural advice, preparation of the Conservation Management Plan and production of management and maintenance plan (Heritage Fund requirement) -MEP/ Services Engineer -Structural Engineer -Principal Designer -Access Consultant -Lighting Designer -Contract Administrator We are currently inviting expressions of interest via the submission of the Standard Selection Questionnaire. Suppliers will be shortlisted based on the criteria set out in the SSQ. We will then invite five shortlisted suppliers to tender.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    24 Jun 2024, 13:29 BST
  2. Status changed to complete
    24 Jun 2024, 13:29 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    24 Jun 2024, 13:29 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    24 Jun 2024, 13:29 BST
  5. Published value updated to £367,000
    13 Mar 2024, 12:45 GMT
  6. Status changed to active
    13 Mar 2024, 12:45 GMT
  7. Official notice release published
    13 Mar 2024, 12:45 GMT
  8. Submission deadline changed to 12 Apr 2024, 12:00 BST
    13 Mar 2024, 12:45 GMT
  9. Buyer information updated
    13 Mar 2024, 12:45 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Restricted Process: -1st Stage: Standard Selection Questionnaire (SSQ) -2nd Stage: Tender Suppliers are currently invited to express interest through the submission of a SSQ. We will shortlist to five suppliers and they will be issued with an Invitation To Tender.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    24 Jun 2024, 13:29 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 24 Jun 2024, 00:00 BST · £269,893
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Thomas Ford & Partners Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£269,893 · signed 24 Jun 2024, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 5 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 5 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 5 (lot 1)
smeBids: 5 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Holy Trinity Hastings

Contracting authority GB-FTS-107696
View buyer profile
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published