← Back to search results

tenderUpdateFind a Tender · tender Update

Heating Systems Framework

Buyer: Places for People Group Limited →

BuyerPlaces for People Group Limited
StatustenderUpdate
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 Jan 2025

What is being bought

Procurement Hub, part of Places for People Group, are seeking applications from qualified suppliers and contractors of gas servicing, maintenance and compliance who can provide high quality services using a customer focused approach particularly in the public sector to create an end to end Heating Systems Framework. It is anticipated that the services will be provided by the supplier themselves and via their supply chain of subcontractors and consultants. The specific works and services that may be procured under the Framework will be vast and wide ranging in terms of complexity, value and scope.

Categories

Central-heating installation work 45331100

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Central-heating installation work (45331100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4517,1314 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,131 with a bid count)3.8 average (6,249 of 17,131 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04a843
Latest release ID003002-2025
Latest release timestampWed Jan 29 2025 16:05:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 Jan 2025tenderUpdate003002-2025
20 Jan 2025award, contract001919-2025
11 Oct 2024tender032863-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "003002-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-01-29T16:05:18Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a843",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-135579",
    "name": "Places for People Group Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a843",
    "title": "Heating Systems Framework",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=921263410\n GO Reference: GO-2025129-PRO-29253576",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "I.2",
              "section": "I.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "text": "The contract is awarded by a central purchasing body: Yes"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "text": "The contract is awarded by a central purchasing body: No"
            }
          },
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "V.2.3) Name and address of the contractor",
              "section": "V"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "text": "Sureserve Compliance Northwest Ltd 04072464 Norfolk House, 13 Southampton Place London WC1A 2AJ"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "text": "Sureserve Compliance Services Ltd 09790918 Norfolk House, 13 Southampton Place London WC1A 2AJ"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Procurement Hub, part of Places for People Group, are seeking applications from qualified suppliers and contractors of gas servicing, maintenance and compliance who can provide high quality services using a customer focused approach particularly in the public sector to create an end to end Heating Systems Framework. It is anticipated that the services will be provided by the supplier themselves and via their supply chain of subcontractors and consultants. The specific works and services that may be procured under the Framework will be vast and wide ranging in terms of complexity, value and scope.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45331100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Central-heating installation work"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-135579",
      "name": "Places for People Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1X 8QR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "305 Grays Inn Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.placesforpeople.co.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03777037",
        "legalName": "Places for People Group Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Molly Morgan",
        "email": "procurementteam@placesforpeople.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1772897200"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
29 Jan 2025 · 003002-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "003002-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-01-29T16:05:18Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a843",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-135579",
    "name": "Places for People Group Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a843",
    "title": "Heating Systems Framework",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=921263410\n GO Reference: GO-2025129-PRO-29253576",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "I.2",
              "section": "I.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "text": "The contract is awarded by a central purchasing body: Yes"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "text": "The contract is awarded by a central purchasing body: No"
            }
          },
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "V.2.3) Name and address of the contractor",
              "section": "V"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "text": "Sureserve Compliance Northwest Ltd 04072464 Norfolk House, 13 Southampton Place London WC1A 2AJ"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "text": "Sureserve Compliance Services Ltd 09790918 Norfolk House, 13 Southampton Place London WC1A 2AJ"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Procurement Hub, part of Places for People Group, are seeking applications from qualified suppliers and contractors of gas servicing, maintenance and compliance who can provide high quality services using a customer focused approach particularly in the public sector to create an end to end Heating Systems Framework. It is anticipated that the services will be provided by the supplier themselves and via their supply chain of subcontractors and consultants. The specific works and services that may be procured under the Framework will be vast and wide ranging in terms of complexity, value and scope.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45331100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Central-heating installation work"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-135579",
      "name": "Places for People Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1X 8QR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "305 Grays Inn Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.placesforpeople.co.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03777037",
        "legalName": "Places for People Group Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Molly Morgan",
        "email": "procurementteam@placesforpeople.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1772897200"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
20 Jan 2025 · 001919-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "001919-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-01-20T16:05:10Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a843",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-135579",
    "name": "Places for People Group Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "001919-2025-1-1",
      "title": "Heating Systems Framework",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-135580",
          "name": "Sureserve Compliance Services Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a843",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The provision of gas servicing, maintenance and installations to domestic properties. The annual service is to include servicing of all appliances in the property and produce a landlord’s gas safety record (LGSR) for the Client. In addition to the service, the boilers are to be maintained on a 3* cover basis.\nThe Framework will also include supply, installation, maintenance and testing of alternative heating systems including, but not limited, to Air Source Heat Pumps, Ground Source Heat Pumps, electric systems, LPG and oil as well as servicing, maintenance and installations to commercial properties",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "65"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "35"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50720000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
          },
          {
            "id": "50721000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Commissioning of heating installations"
          },
          {
            "id": "45232140",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "District-heating mains construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "44620000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Central-heating radiators and boilers and parts"
          },
          {
            "id": "71321200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Heating-system design services"
          },
          {
            "id": "50700000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
          },
          {
            "id": "42511110",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Heat pumps"
          },
          {
            "id": "09133000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Liquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG)"
          },
          {
            "id": "09000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy"
          },
          {
            "id": "09135100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Heating oil"
          },
          {
            "id": "09300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy"
          },
          {
            "id": "39715200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Heating equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "50000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
          },
          {
            "id": "50531200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Gas appliance maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Heating Systems Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Procurement Hub, part of Places for People Group, are seeking applications from qualified suppliers and contractors of gas servicing, maintenance and compliance who can provide high quality services using a customer focused approach particularly in the public sector to create an end to end Heating Systems Framework. It is anticipated that the services will be provided by the supplier themselves and via their supply chain of subcontractors and consultants. The specific works and services that may be procured under the Framework will be vast and wide ranging in terms of complexity, value and scope.\nThe provision of gas servicing, maintenance and installations to domestic properties. The annual service is to include servicing of all appliances in the property and produce a landlord’s gas safety record (LGSR) for the Client. In addition to the service, the boilers are to be maintained on a 3* cover basis.\nThe Framework will also include supply, installation, maintenance and testing of alternative heating systems including, but not limited, to Air Source Heat Pumps, Ground Source Heat Pumps, electric systems, LPG and oil as well servicing, maintenance and installations to commercial properties.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45331100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Central-heating installation work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-135579",
      "name": "Places for People Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1X 8QR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "305 Grays Inn Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.placesforpeople.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03777037",
        "legalName": "Places for People Group Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Molly Morgan",
        "email": "procurementteam@placesforpeople.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1772897200"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-135580",
      "name": "Sureserve Compliance Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1A 2AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Norfolk House, 13 Southampton Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09790918",
        "legalName": "Sureserve Compliance Services Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-935",
      "name": "High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-137",
      "name": "Cabinet Office",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "70 Whitehall"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Cabinet Office"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1772897200"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "001919-2025-1-1",
      "title": "Heating Systems Framework",
      "value": {
        "amount": 20000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "001919-2025-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-12-17T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=918777448\n GO Reference: GO-2025120-PRO-29176821",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
11 Oct 2024 · 032863-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "032863-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-10-11T16:05:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a843",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-73640",
    "name": "Places for People Group Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a843",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 20000000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The provision of gas servicing, maintenance and installations to domestic properties.  The annual service is to include servicing of all appliances in the property and produce a landlord’s gas safety record (LGSR) for the Client.  In addition to the service, the boilers are to be maintained on a 3* cover basis.\nThe Framework will also include supply, installation, maintenance and testing of alternative heating systems including, but not limited, to Air Source Heat Pumps, Ground Source Heat Pumps, electric systems, LPG and oil as well servicing, maintenance and installations to commercial properties. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/4FPT989GZS",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "65"
            },
            {
              "name": "Pricing",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "35"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50720000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
          },
          {
            "id": "50721000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Commissioning of heating installations"
          },
          {
            "id": "45232140",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "District-heating mains construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "44620000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Central-heating radiators and boilers and parts"
          },
          {
            "id": "71321200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Heating-system design services"
          },
          {
            "id": "50700000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
          },
          {
            "id": "42511110",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Heat pumps"
          },
          {
            "id": "09133000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Liquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG)"
          },
          {
            "id": "09000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy"
          },
          {
            "id": "09135100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Heating oil"
          },
          {
            "id": "09300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy"
          },
          {
            "id": "39715200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Heating equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "50000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
          },
          {
            "id": "50531200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Gas appliance maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Heating Systems Framework",
    "value": {
      "amount": 20000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-11-11T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": 1
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-11-11T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "Procurement Hub, part of Places for People Group, are seeking applications from qualified suppliers and contractors of gas servicing, maintenance and compliance who can provide high quality services using a customer focused approach particularly in the public sector to create an end to end Heating Systems Framework.  It is anticipated that the services will be provided by the supplier themselves and via their supply chain of subcontractors and consultants. The specific works and services that may be procured under the Framework will be vast and wide ranging in terms of complexity, value and scope.\nThe provision of gas servicing, maintenance and installations to domestic properties.  The annual service is to include servicing of all appliances in the property and produce a landlord’s gas safety record (LGSR) for the Client.  In addition to the service, the boilers are to be maintained on a 3* cover basis.\nThe Framework will also include supply, installation, maintenance and testing of alternative heating systems including, but not limited, to Air Source Heat Pumps, Ground Source Heat Pumps, electric systems, LPG and oil as well servicing, maintenance and installations to commercial properties.\nThis framework is available for use by public sector bodies (and their statutory successors) cited by name in Schedule 1 to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and additionally listed online at http://www.procurementhub.co.uk/eligibility-criteria/",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-11-11T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "45331100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Central-heating installation work"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Preston:-Central-heating-installation-work./4FPT989GZS",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-73640",
      "name": "Places for People Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Preston",
        "postalCode": "PR2 2YB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4 The Pavilions"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.placesforpeople.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Places for People Group Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Preston:-Central-heating-installation-work./8XQ5PZP234",
        "name": "Molly Morgan",
        "email": "procurementteam@placesforpeople.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1772897200"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-935",
      "name": "High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-137",
      "name": "Cabinet Office",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "70 Whitehall"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Cabinet Office"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1772897200"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Preston:-Central-heating-installation-work./8XQ5PZP234\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/8XQ5PZP234\n GO Reference: GO-20241011-PRO-28060290",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}