Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Gov Facility Services Ltd →
Procurement exercise for the provision of replacement heating pumps To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=994368262
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e113 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073818-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 14 2025 10:05:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073818-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073818-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T10:05:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e113",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pumps"
},
{
"id": "45216113",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Prison building construction work"
},
{
"id": "75231230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Prison services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 25443,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30531.6
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Additional services"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073818-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073818-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T10:05:17Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08585002",
"name": "INDUSTRIAL BOILER SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-26T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GFSL-CN-24099",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Heating Pumps Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement exercise for the provision of replacement heating pumps\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=994368262",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France, C/O 2.51"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "GFSL_Supplychain@govfsl.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08585002",
"name": "INDUSTRIAL BOILER SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BURY ST EDMUNDS",
"postalCode": "IP30 0UQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MANOR FARM BUILDINGS, GREAT WHELNETHAM"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08585002",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Orders@industrialboilerservices.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073818-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T10:05:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e113",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pumps"
},
{
"id": "45216113",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Prison building construction work"
},
{
"id": "75231230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Prison services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 25443,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30531.6
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Additional services"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073818-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073818-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T10:05:17Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08585002",
"name": "INDUSTRIAL BOILER SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-26T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GFSL-CN-24099",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Heating Pumps Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement exercise for the provision of replacement heating pumps\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=994368262",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France, C/O 2.51"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "GFSL_Supplychain@govfsl.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08585002",
"name": "INDUSTRIAL BOILER SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BURY ST EDMUNDS",
"postalCode": "IP30 0UQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MANOR FARM BUILDINGS, GREAT WHELNETHAM"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08585002",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Orders@industrialboilerservices.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}