Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Portsmouth City Council →
The provision of HNTAS prtofolio review and consumer protection policy review to identify compliance exposure risk ahead of upcoming heat network regulations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bd63 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059979-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 25 2026 14:52:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059979-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059979-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T15:52:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd63",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNL-5714-PRZV",
"name": "Portsmouth City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
},
{
"id": "90721800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Natural risks or hazards protection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09408296",
"name": "FAIR HEAT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C00011075",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Heat Network Compliance Risk Analysis",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of HNTAS prtofolio review and consumer protection policy review to identify compliance exposure risk ahead of upcoming heat network regulations.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNL-5714-PRZV",
"name": "Portsmouth City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO1 2AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Guildhall Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCNL-5714-PRZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@portsmouthcc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09408296",
"name": "FAIR HEAT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 3QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit Tr1 Trowbray House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://fairheat.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09408296",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "submissions@fairheat.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYWR-3281-MNDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62028
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059979-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059979-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T15:52:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059979-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T15:52:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd63",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNL-5714-PRZV",
"name": "Portsmouth City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
},
{
"id": "90721800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Natural risks or hazards protection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09408296",
"name": "FAIR HEAT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C00011075",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Heat Network Compliance Risk Analysis",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of HNTAS prtofolio review and consumer protection policy review to identify compliance exposure risk ahead of upcoming heat network regulations.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNL-5714-PRZV",
"name": "Portsmouth City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO1 2AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Guildhall Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCNL-5714-PRZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@portsmouthcc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09408296",
"name": "FAIR HEAT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 3QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit Tr1 Trowbray House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://fairheat.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09408296",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "submissions@fairheat.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYWR-3281-MNDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62028
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059979-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059979-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T15:52:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}