Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Heat Decarbonisation for 4 Ambulance Stations at East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust
Heat pumps
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust: "Heat Decarbonisation for 4 Ambulance Stations at East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4.4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 13 active published awards; 13 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityEast Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published2 Sept 2026, 15:32 BST | Last source update2 Sept 2026, 15:32 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHeat pumps | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03a2d4 | ||
What is being bought
**CONTRACT AWARD**<br/>Decarbonisation of existing heating systems, involving the removal of gas boilers and installation of air-source heat pumps at four ambulance stations
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
2 Sept 2026, 15:32 BST - Buyer information updated
2 Sept 2026, 15:32 BST - Official notice release published
18 Jul 2024, 14:33 BST - Buyer information updated
18 Jul 2024, 14:33 BST - tender value changed
15 Sept 2023, 11:35 BST - Status changed to complete
15 Sept 2023, 11:35 BST - Official notice release published
15 Sept 2023, 11:35 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
15 Sept 2023, 11:35 BST - Published value updated to £1,000,000,000
19 Apr 2023, 13:11 BST - Status changed to active
19 Apr 2023, 13:11 BST - Official notice release published
19 Apr 2023, 13:11 BST - Submission deadline changed to 15 May 2023, 10:00 BST
19 Apr 2023, 13:11 BST - Buyer information updated
19 Apr 2023, 13:11 BST - Published value updated to £545,000,000
3 Feb 2023, 14:23 GMT - Status changed to planned
3 Feb 2023, 14:23 GMT - Official notice release published
3 Feb 2023, 14:23 GMT - Buyer information updated
3 Feb 2023, 14:23 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot published**CONTRACT AWARD**<br/><br/>Pagabo has recently undertaken a further competition on behalf of East Midlands Ambulance Service, for the Decarbonisation of existing heating systems, involving the removal of gas boilers and installation of air-source heat pumps at four ambulance stations.<br/><br/>This was undertaken under the Mechanical and Electrical Solutions Framework Lot 3a East Midlands area. under project reference AVP-CNTW-001.<br/>Following an Expression of Interest, the tender was issued on 22nd May via the Pagabo+ portal for 30 days.<br/><br/>The contract has been awarded on the basis of 50% Commercial and 50% Quality.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
2 Sept 2026, 15:32 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 20 Aug 2026, 00:00 BST · £170,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Heb Group Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £170,000 · signed 20 Aug 2026, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 2 (lot 1) smeBids: 2 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-51043Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published