Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Dorset Council →
Dorset Council is planning to procure a new Contract for the delivery of the Healthy Homes Dorset programme. The Healthy Homes Dorset (HHD) programme has provided advice to thousands of residents and improved hundreds of homes to help reduce illness, maintain independence, reduce heating costs and carbon emissions and improve air quality, while supporting construction industry skills and jobs. This contract will be for the delivery of the HHD programme from April 2027 for a proposed period of up to 4 years. Dorset Council is not bound by the information provided in this pipeline notice, which could change over time as plans for the procurements become clearer. Dorset Council is not under any obligation to proceed with any procurement that has been specified in this pipeline notice.
UKK25, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thermal insulation work, Heating works, Energy-efficiency consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Heating works (45232141); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,131 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,131 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,249 of 17,131 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 8 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK25 | 46 | 8 median · 26.9 average (27 of 46 with a bid count) | 5.7 average (27 of 46 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 943 | 7 median · 24.6 average (5 of 943 with a bid count) | 5.6 average (5 of 943 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a2e2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048515-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 26 2026 09:54:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £26,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2026 | planning | 048515-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048515-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T10:54:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a2e2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHCY-8926-WVVM",
"name": "Dorset Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN775642",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Thermal insulation work"
},
{
"id": "45232141",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating works"
},
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Healthy Homes Dorset",
"value": {
"amount": 26000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31200000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Dorset Council is planning to procure a new Contract for the delivery of the Healthy Homes Dorset programme.\nThe Healthy Homes Dorset (HHD) programme has provided advice to thousands of residents and improved hundreds of homes to help reduce illness, maintain independence, reduce heating costs and carbon emissions and improve air quality, while supporting construction industry skills and jobs.\nThis contract will be for the delivery of the HHD programme from April 2027 for a proposed period of up to 4 years.\nDorset Council is not bound by the information provided in this pipeline notice, which could change over time as plans for the procurements become clearer.\nDorset Council is not under any obligation to proceed with any procurement that has been specified in this pipeline notice.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHCY-8926-WVVM",
"name": "Dorset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorchester",
"postalCode": "DT1 1XJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dorset Council, County Hall, Colliton Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dorsetcouncil.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHCY-8926-WVVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "placeprocurement@dorsetcouncil.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "048515-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048515-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T10:54:14+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048515-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T10:54:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a2e2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHCY-8926-WVVM",
"name": "Dorset Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN775642",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Thermal insulation work"
},
{
"id": "45232141",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating works"
},
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Healthy Homes Dorset",
"value": {
"amount": 26000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31200000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Dorset Council is planning to procure a new Contract for the delivery of the Healthy Homes Dorset programme.\nThe Healthy Homes Dorset (HHD) programme has provided advice to thousands of residents and improved hundreds of homes to help reduce illness, maintain independence, reduce heating costs and carbon emissions and improve air quality, while supporting construction industry skills and jobs.\nThis contract will be for the delivery of the HHD programme from April 2027 for a proposed period of up to 4 years.\nDorset Council is not bound by the information provided in this pipeline notice, which could change over time as plans for the procurements become clearer.\nDorset Council is not under any obligation to proceed with any procurement that has been specified in this pipeline notice.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHCY-8926-WVVM",
"name": "Dorset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorchester",
"postalCode": "DT1 1XJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dorset Council, County Hall, Colliton Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dorsetcouncil.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHCY-8926-WVVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "placeprocurement@dorsetcouncil.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "048515-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048515-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T10:54:14+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}