← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Healthy Food Access Project

Buyer: Hampshire County Council →

BuyerHampshire County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published26 Feb 2026

What is being bought

Hampshire County Council have awarded a contract via a below threshold quotation process, which was conducted for the provision of the Healthy Food Access Project. The overall aim of this project is to increase the nutritional quality of food offered at food banks and community pantries in Hampshire. The initial contract term is for 2 years, with a possible extension opportunity of up to 1 year, this extension will be subject to additional funding.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Healthy Food Access Project

Statusactive
Value£132,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-065d97
Latest release ID017595-2026
Latest release timestampThu Feb 26 2026 17:17:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
26 Feb 2026award, contract017595-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "017595-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-26T17:17:21Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d97",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
    "name": "Hampshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ35",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ36",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ37",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "75200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Provision of services to the community"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08790657",
          "name": "HEALTHY DIALOGUES LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PH1125",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Healthy Food Access Project",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Hampshire County Council have awarded a contract via a below threshold quotation process, which was conducted for the provision of the Healthy Food Access Project. The overall aim of this project is to increase the nutritional quality of food offered at food banks and community pantries in Hampshire.\nThe initial contract term is for 2 years, with a possible extension opportunity of up to 1 year, this extension will be subject to additional funding.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
      "name": "Hampshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Winchester",
        "postalCode": "SO238UJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "strategic.procurement@hants.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08790657",
      "name": "HEALTHY DIALOGUES LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI63",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW16 5HE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "115 Windermere Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.healthydialogues.co.uk",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08790657",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Tenders@healthydialogues.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNTB-6619-CLRZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Healthy Food Access Project",
      "value": {
        "amount": 132000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 158400
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-02-03T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-02-03T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "There is the possibility for an extension period of up to one year for this contract. This extension opportunity would be subject to additional funding being made available."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "017595-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017595-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-26T17:17:21Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Feb 2026 · 017595-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "017595-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-26T17:17:21Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d97",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
    "name": "Hampshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ35",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ36",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ37",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "75200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Provision of services to the community"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08790657",
          "name": "HEALTHY DIALOGUES LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PH1125",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Healthy Food Access Project",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Hampshire County Council have awarded a contract via a below threshold quotation process, which was conducted for the provision of the Healthy Food Access Project. The overall aim of this project is to increase the nutritional quality of food offered at food banks and community pantries in Hampshire.\nThe initial contract term is for 2 years, with a possible extension opportunity of up to 1 year, this extension will be subject to additional funding.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
      "name": "Hampshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Winchester",
        "postalCode": "SO238UJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "strategic.procurement@hants.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08790657",
      "name": "HEALTHY DIALOGUES LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI63",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW16 5HE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "115 Windermere Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.healthydialogues.co.uk",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08790657",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Tenders@healthydialogues.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNTB-6619-CLRZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Healthy Food Access Project",
      "value": {
        "amount": 132000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 158400
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-02-03T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-02-03T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "There is the possibility for an extension period of up to one year for this contract. This extension opportunity would be subject to additional funding being made available."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "017595-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017595-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-26T17:17:21Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}