Lot 1
No lot description published.
LHP are looking for a Health & Safety system to strengthen health and safety (H&S) governance, streamline communication, and ensure full visibility of internal and contractor activities, I propose the development or enhancement of an integrated application
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060ad8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005208-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 21 2026 11:35:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005208-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005208-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T11:35:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060ad8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007748",
"name": "LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC164270",
"name": "EVOTIX LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LHP532",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Health and Safety system",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "LHP are looking for a Health & Safety system to strengthen health and safety (H&S) governance, streamline communication, and ensure full visibility of internal and contractor activities, I propose the development or enhancement of an integrated application",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007748",
"name": "LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN312LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cartergate House, 26 Chantry Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007748",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lincolnshirehp.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPQG-4255-PWGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC164270",
"name": "EVOTIX LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G75 0QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Prism House 2 Rankine Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.evotix.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC164270",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gcloud@evotix.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYCY-9347-WBNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Health and Safety system",
"value": {
"amount": 89460,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 107352
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005208-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005208-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T11:35:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005208-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T11:35:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060ad8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007748",
"name": "LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC164270",
"name": "EVOTIX LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LHP532",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Health and Safety system",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "LHP are looking for a Health & Safety system to strengthen health and safety (H&S) governance, streamline communication, and ensure full visibility of internal and contractor activities, I propose the development or enhancement of an integrated application",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007748",
"name": "LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN312LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cartergate House, 26 Chantry Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007748",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lincolnshirehp.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPQG-4255-PWGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC164270",
"name": "EVOTIX LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G75 0QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Prism House 2 Rankine Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.evotix.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC164270",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gcloud@evotix.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYCY-9347-WBNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Health and Safety system",
"value": {
"amount": 89460,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 107352
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005208-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005208-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T11:35:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}