Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
STAR Housing is going to award a contract for the provision of Health & Safety advisory and support services to a single supplier, following a compliant tender process in line with STAR Housing Financial Regulations and the Procurement Act thresholds for Services. The contract will operate under a multi-tier service arrangement with an agreed Service Level Agreement (SLA) and Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) to ensure value for money and service performance. The initial contract term is three (3) years with the option to extend for up to a further two (2) years.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059144 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014276-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 17 2026 12:36:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079836-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014276-2026 |
| 4 Dec 2025 | tender | 079836-2025 |
| 1 Sept 2025 | planning | 052786-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014276-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-17T12:36:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059144",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCB-8828-QVJL",
"name": "Shropshire Towns and Rural Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "STAR Housing Health and Safety Mid Tier Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 550000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 660000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension will be subject to supplier performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "014276-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014276-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T12:36:51Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTJ-8772-XZWM",
"name": "Safety Fot Group Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-06T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID638",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Health and Safety Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "STAR Housing is going to award a contract for the provision of Health & Safety advisory and support services to a single supplier, following a compliant tender process in line with STAR Housing Financial Regulations and the Procurement Act thresholds for Services. The contract will operate under a multi-tier service arrangement with an agreed Service Level Agreement (SLA) and Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) to ensure value for money and service performance. The initial contract term is three (3) years with the option to extend for up to a further two (2) years.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCB-8828-QVJL",
"name": "Shropshire Towns and Rural Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY2 6LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ptarmigan House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCB-8828-QVJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gary Stephens",
"email": "gary.stephens@stahousing.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTJ-8772-XZWM",
"name": "Safety Fot Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Combermere, Whitchurch",
"postalCode": "SY13 4AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park View Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTJ-8772-XZWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "markdyche@safetyfro.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014276-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-17T12:36:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059144",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCB-8828-QVJL",
"name": "Shropshire Towns and Rural Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "STAR Housing Health and Safety Mid Tier Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 550000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 660000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension will be subject to supplier performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "014276-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014276-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T12:36:51Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTJ-8772-XZWM",
"name": "Safety Fot Group Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-06T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID638",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Health and Safety Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "STAR Housing is going to award a contract for the provision of Health & Safety advisory and support services to a single supplier, following a compliant tender process in line with STAR Housing Financial Regulations and the Procurement Act thresholds for Services. The contract will operate under a multi-tier service arrangement with an agreed Service Level Agreement (SLA) and Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) to ensure value for money and service performance. The initial contract term is three (3) years with the option to extend for up to a further two (2) years.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCB-8828-QVJL",
"name": "Shropshire Towns and Rural Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY2 6LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ptarmigan House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCB-8828-QVJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gary Stephens",
"email": "gary.stephens@stahousing.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTJ-8772-XZWM",
"name": "Safety Fot Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Combermere, Whitchurch",
"postalCode": "SY13 4AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park View Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTJ-8772-XZWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "markdyche@safetyfro.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079836-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T15:30:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059144",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08289137",
"name": "Shropshire Towns and Rural Housing"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ID638",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 550000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 660000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years extension can be provided subject to supplier performance and the client's agreement."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See Tender Documents"
},
{
"name": "Pricing Criteria",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See Tender Documents"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "see Tender documents for information"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "see Tender documents for information"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Health and Safety Services",
"value": {
"amount": 550000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 660000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "079836-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079836-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T15:30:08Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-11-25T23:59:59+00:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-25T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The Contracting Authority is inviting tenders from Suppliers who can provide a comprehensive Health & Safety (H&S) service to support compliance, risk management, and continuous improvement across its housing management, maintenance, and property development operations. \nIn line with the National Procurement Policy Statement, the Contracting Authority has a strong preference for locally based service providers (which covers Oswestry, through to Shrewsbury and down to Bridgnorth), to facilitate regular on-site visits and build collaborative working relationships. This specification defines eight core service areas, expected deliverables, qualification requirements, and performance standards.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-19T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08289137",
"name": "Shropshire Towns and Rural Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY2 6LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ptarmigan House Sitka Drive,Shrewsbury Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.starhousing.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08289137",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gary Stephens",
"email": "gary.stephens@starhousing.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052786-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T12:53:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059144",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCB-8828-QVJL",
"name": "Shropshire Towns and Rural Housing"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ID638",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
},
{
"id": "71317210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79417000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Health and Safety Services ",
"value": {
"amount": 528000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 660000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "STAR Housing is looking to establish a long-term contract (3 years + up to 2 years extension) preferably with single supplier which can provide all Health and Safety services, needing to demonstrate value for money and achieve decent homes compliance. ",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCB-8828-QVJL",
"name": "Shropshire Towns and Rural Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY2 6LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ptarmigan House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCB-8828-QVJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gary Stephens",
"email": "gary.stephens@starhousing.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "052786-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052786-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T12:53:41+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "To see the Pre-Market Engagement Questionnaire, you’ll need to sign up to MyTenders. This is the online system we’ll use to run the tender process. Registering is quick and easy, and once you’re signed up, you can find the opportunity and view the PME Questionnaire. The other benefit is you will be able to view other opportunities issued by other contracting authorities. The website is https://mytenders.co.uk"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}