Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "033164-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 7,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-10-15T14:37:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04594e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-113501",
"name": "Hazelwood Schools C/o SSC Partnership Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "033164-2024-SSC HWS CLN 08_24-1",
"title": "Cleaning Services to Hazelwood Schools",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127084",
"name": "Crystal Facilities Management Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SSC HWS CLN 08_24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Procurement is being run under the open procedure, which is a formal bidding procedure, under which the contract is advertised, and all interested organisations/consortium can bid. This ITT provides further details of the proposal and process for submitting Bids.The Tenderer shall prepare and submit its tender considering the entire tender package. The requirements for a valid submission of tenders are outlined in the tender documentation including the scope of works and specification of service.Tender submissions should clearly demonstrate:A thorough understanding of the Scope of WorkAbility to deliver the services required in line with all TUPE information, and have a flexible approachTechnical expertise and relevant experienceBest value for moneySuitability for the undertaking of the work.Procedures and practices which will be utilised to ensure quality and compliance with the specification.Arrangements will be made for Tenderers to visit the Hazelwood Schools and view the current facilit",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical and Quality Management and Social Value.",
"type": "quality",
"description": "55"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "45"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Hazelwood Infant and Junior Schools Hazelwood Lane, Southgate, London N13 5HE"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI54"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hazelwood Schools - Cleaning Services Contract",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "SSC Partnership (an Agent) on behalf of Hazelwood Schools are currently out to tender for the provision of Cleaning Services.Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to Express Interest upon which the will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system.When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the My Tenders area of this website and selecting the View Details button of this project.The deadline for submissions of the tender will be 14th June 2024.Contractor site visits will take place on 23rd May 2024. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted.Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.",
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113501",
"name": "Hazelwood Schools C/o SSC Partnership Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"locality": "Southend-on-sea",
"postalCode": "SS1 1EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hamilton House, 12 Nelson Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sscpartnership",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sscpartnership",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hazelwood Schools C/o SSC Partnership Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sscpartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1702338880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127084",
"name": "Crystal Facilities Management Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI73",
"locality": "North Acton",
"postalCode": "W3 6BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lyra, Portal Way "
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Crystal Facilities Management Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033164-2024-SSC HWS CLN 08_24-1",
"title": "Cleaning Services to Hazelwood Schools",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033164-2024-SSC HWS CLN 08_24-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
15 Oct 2024 · 033164-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "033164-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 7,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-10-15T14:37:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04594e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-113501",
"name": "Hazelwood Schools C/o SSC Partnership Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "033164-2024-SSC HWS CLN 08_24-1",
"title": "Cleaning Services to Hazelwood Schools",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127084",
"name": "Crystal Facilities Management Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SSC HWS CLN 08_24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Procurement is being run under the open procedure, which is a formal bidding procedure, under which the contract is advertised, and all interested organisations/consortium can bid. This ITT provides further details of the proposal and process for submitting Bids.The Tenderer shall prepare and submit its tender considering the entire tender package. The requirements for a valid submission of tenders are outlined in the tender documentation including the scope of works and specification of service.Tender submissions should clearly demonstrate:A thorough understanding of the Scope of WorkAbility to deliver the services required in line with all TUPE information, and have a flexible approachTechnical expertise and relevant experienceBest value for moneySuitability for the undertaking of the work.Procedures and practices which will be utilised to ensure quality and compliance with the specification.Arrangements will be made for Tenderers to visit the Hazelwood Schools and view the current facilit",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical and Quality Management and Social Value.",
"type": "quality",
"description": "55"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "45"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Hazelwood Infant and Junior Schools Hazelwood Lane, Southgate, London N13 5HE"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI54"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hazelwood Schools - Cleaning Services Contract",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "SSC Partnership (an Agent) on behalf of Hazelwood Schools are currently out to tender for the provision of Cleaning Services.Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to Express Interest upon which the will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system.When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the My Tenders area of this website and selecting the View Details button of this project.The deadline for submissions of the tender will be 14th June 2024.Contractor site visits will take place on 23rd May 2024. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted.Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.",
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113501",
"name": "Hazelwood Schools C/o SSC Partnership Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"locality": "Southend-on-sea",
"postalCode": "SS1 1EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hamilton House, 12 Nelson Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sscpartnership",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sscpartnership",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hazelwood Schools C/o SSC Partnership Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sscpartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1702338880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127084",
"name": "Crystal Facilities Management Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI73",
"locality": "North Acton",
"postalCode": "W3 6BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lyra, Portal Way "
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Crystal Facilities Management Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033164-2024-SSC HWS CLN 08_24-1",
"title": "Cleaning Services to Hazelwood Schools",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033164-2024-SSC HWS CLN 08_24-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}13 May 2024 · 015210-2024 · tender
{
"id": "015210-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-05-13T19:03:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04594e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-113501",
"name": "Hazelwood Schools C/o SSC Partnership Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SSC HWS CLN 08_24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Procurement is being run under the open procedure, which is a formal bidding procedure, under which the contract is advertised, and all interested organisations/consortium can bid. This ITT provides further details of the proposal and process for submitting Bids.The Tenderer shall prepare and submit its tender considering the entire tender package. The requirements for a valid submission of tenders are outlined in the tender documentation including the scope of works and specification of service.Tender submissions should clearly demonstrate:A thorough understanding of the Scope of WorkAbility to deliver the services required in line with all TUPE information, and have a flexible approachTechnical expertise and relevant experienceBest value for moneySuitability for the undertaking of the work.Procedures and practices which will be utilised to ensure quality and compliance with the specification.Arrangements will be made for Tenderers to visit the Hazelwood Schools and view the current facilities to obtain a better understanding of the layout and any other relevant information to help in putting together tender bids. The site visit is planned to take place on 23rd May 2024. Tenderers should limit their attendance to two representatives. Tenderers will not be able to take photographs during site visits without the consent of the Client. Please register for the site visit through the correspondence functionality on the tendering portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sscpartnership), including the name and roles of the representatives who will be attending by no later than 21st May 2024.Tenders will be evaluated using a method known as MEAT (most economically advantageous tender). There will be mandatory and desirable requirements.Mandatory requirements are stipulations which must be present, or the tender will be eliminated from the evaluation.Desirable characteristics are elements of the tender which are to be scored by the Client.Tenders and all associated documents must be submitted electronically via the e tendering portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sscpartnership. Tenderers that are not registered will need to complete the supplier's application. If there are any issues with the access or submission of documents Tenderers can contact the In-Tend Support team at support@in-tend.co.uk or on 0845 557 8079 / +44 (0) 114 407 0065.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Hazelwood Infant and Junior Schools Hazelwood Lane, Southgate, London N13 5HE"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI54"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hazelwood Schools - Cleaning Services Contract",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-06-14T12:01:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "12 Nelson Street, Southend-On-Sea."
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-06-14T12:01:00+01:00"
},
"description": "SSC Partnership (an Agent) on behalf of Hazelwood Schools are currently out to tender for the provision of Cleaning Services.Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to Express Interest upon which the will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system.When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the My Tenders area of this website and selecting the View Details button of this project.The deadline for submissions of the tender will be 14th June 2024.Contractor site visits will take place on 23rd May 2024. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted.Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-06-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Keys Performance Indicators are outline within the draft contract."
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "A request in writing can be issued directly to SSC by email to info@sscpartnership.co.uk. A response will be provided within 15 working days.",
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-01-14T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Full details are included within the tender documentation."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sscpartnership",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113501",
"name": "Hazelwood Schools C/o SSC Partnership Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"locality": "Southend-on-sea",
"postalCode": "SS1 1EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hamilton House, 12 Nelson Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sscpartnership",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sscpartnership",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hazelwood Schools C/o SSC Partnership Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sscpartnership",
"email": "procurement@sscpartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1702338880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}