tbc
As per above
Buyer: Aberdeenshire Council →
As the 2nd phase to their Hard FM procurement, the Council will be publishing a new tender opportunity – a Framework allowing the award of Lifecycle Component Replacement projects, individual Minor Works packages & jobbing works. The 1st phase was in relation to Planned Preventative and Reactive Maintenance tasks – phase 2 is targeted towards being able to split individual projects & minor works across the most appropriate contractors available within the supply base.
UKM50 · UKM50
As per above
The creation of a Multi supplier, multi lot framework which will be used for individual call offs in relation to Minor Works and Lifecycle Component Replacements across Aberdeenshire Council's property estate. The Framework itself will be split across the 6 geographical wards of Aberdeenshire: Marr Formartine Buchan Banff & Buchan Garioch Kincardine & Mearns These will then be subsequently split by a multitude of individual trades – including, but not limited to, roofing, plumbing, electrical work etc. With interested parties being encourage to apply for one, some or all lots appropriate to them.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Joinery work | Not published |
| 1 | Joinery work, Joinery and carpentry installation work, Drainage construction works, Electrical wiring and fitting work, Electrical wiring work, Electrical fitting work, Decoration work, Plastering work, Environmental services, Air-conditioning installations, Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work, Ventilation and air-conditioning installation work, Installation work of refrigeration equipment, Construction work for swimming pool, Landscaping work for sports grounds and recreational areas, Construction work for sports facilities, Single-purpose sports facilities construction work, Sport markings works, Multi-purpose sports facilities construction work, Construction work in connection with structures for sports ground, Winter-sports facilities construction work, Sports hall construction work, Repair and maintenance work in connection with sports facilities, Hydraulic-platforms hoists, Pulley tackle and hoists, Hoists, Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment, Building construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 34. The category anchor is Hydraulic-platforms hoists (34952000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 34 | 4,560 | 3 median · 24 average (1,842 of 4,560 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (2,058 of 4,560 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 32.5 median · 32.5 average (2 of 2 with a bid count) | 2 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM50 | 23 | 2 median · 12.8 average (16 of 23 with a bid count) | 4.9 average (16 of 23 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02e53a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024010-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 28 2021 08:05:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 2 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Sept 2021 | planning | 024010-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024010-2021",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2021-09-28T09:05:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e53a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-756",
"name": "Aberdeenshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "tbc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "tbc",
"status": "planned",
"description": "As per above"
},
{
"id": "1",
"title": "tbc",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The creation of a Multi supplier, multi lot framework which will be used for individual call offs in relation to Minor Works and Lifecycle Component Replacements across Aberdeenshire Council's property estate.\nThe Framework itself will be split across the 6 geographical wards of Aberdeenshire:\nMarr\nFormartine\nBuchan\nBanff & Buchan\nGarioch\nKincardine & Mearns\nThese will then be subsequently split by a multitude of individual trades – including, but not limited to, roofing, plumbing, electrical work etc. With interested parties being encourage to apply for one, some or all lots appropriate to them."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Aberdeenshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM50"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Joinery work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Aberdeenshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM50"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Joinery work"
},
{
"id": "45420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Joinery and carpentry installation work"
},
{
"id": "45232450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage construction works"
},
{
"id": "45311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
},
{
"id": "45311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring work"
},
{
"id": "45311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical fitting work"
},
{
"id": "45451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Decoration work"
},
{
"id": "45410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plastering work"
},
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
},
{
"id": "42512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air-conditioning installations"
},
{
"id": "45331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work"
},
{
"id": "45331200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ventilation and air-conditioning installation work"
},
{
"id": "45331231",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation work of refrigeration equipment"
},
{
"id": "45212212",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for swimming pool"
},
{
"id": "45112720",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for sports grounds and recreational areas"
},
{
"id": "45212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for sports facilities"
},
{
"id": "45212210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Single-purpose sports facilities construction work"
},
{
"id": "45212213",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sport markings works"
},
{
"id": "45212220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi-purpose sports facilities construction work"
},
{
"id": "45212221",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work in connection with structures for sports ground"
},
{
"id": "45212223",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Winter-sports facilities construction work"
},
{
"id": "45212225",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sports hall construction work"
},
{
"id": "45212290",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance work in connection with sports facilities"
},
{
"id": "34952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hydraulic-platforms hoists"
},
{
"id": "42411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pulley tackle and hoists"
},
{
"id": "42416300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hoists"
},
{
"id": "50883000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hard FM - Minor Works & Lifecycle Component Replacement Projects",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "As the 2nd phase to their Hard FM procurement, the Council will be publishing a new tender opportunity – a Framework allowing the award of Lifecycle Component Replacement projects, individual Minor Works packages & jobbing works.\nThe 1st phase was in relation to Planned Preventative and Reactive Maintenance tasks – phase 2 is targeted towards being able to split individual projects & minor works across the most appropriate contractors available within the supply base.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2021-10-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-756",
"name": "Aberdeenshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB16 5GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhill House, Westburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aberdeenshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00232",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberdeenshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpssprocurement@aberdeencity.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1467530600"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "To support this procurement a supplier engagement event is being held jointly with the Supplier Development Programme. Please use the link below to register for the event - to be held virtually on Thursday 7th October 3-4.30pm.\nhttps://www.sdpscotland.co.uk/events/supplier-engagement-event-hard-fm-aberdeenshire-council-1218/\nThere is a Q&A function available on this PCS notice so please get in touch if you have any queries regarding this event, thank you.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=668442.\n(SC Ref:668442)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024010-2021",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2021-09-28T09:05:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e53a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-756",
"name": "Aberdeenshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "tbc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "tbc",
"status": "planned",
"description": "As per above"
},
{
"id": "1",
"title": "tbc",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The creation of a Multi supplier, multi lot framework which will be used for individual call offs in relation to Minor Works and Lifecycle Component Replacements across Aberdeenshire Council's property estate.\nThe Framework itself will be split across the 6 geographical wards of Aberdeenshire:\nMarr\nFormartine\nBuchan\nBanff & Buchan\nGarioch\nKincardine & Mearns\nThese will then be subsequently split by a multitude of individual trades – including, but not limited to, roofing, plumbing, electrical work etc. With interested parties being encourage to apply for one, some or all lots appropriate to them."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Aberdeenshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM50"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Joinery work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Aberdeenshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM50"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Joinery work"
},
{
"id": "45420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Joinery and carpentry installation work"
},
{
"id": "45232450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage construction works"
},
{
"id": "45311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
},
{
"id": "45311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring work"
},
{
"id": "45311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical fitting work"
},
{
"id": "45451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Decoration work"
},
{
"id": "45410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plastering work"
},
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
},
{
"id": "42512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air-conditioning installations"
},
{
"id": "45331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work"
},
{
"id": "45331200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ventilation and air-conditioning installation work"
},
{
"id": "45331231",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation work of refrigeration equipment"
},
{
"id": "45212212",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for swimming pool"
},
{
"id": "45112720",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for sports grounds and recreational areas"
},
{
"id": "45212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for sports facilities"
},
{
"id": "45212210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Single-purpose sports facilities construction work"
},
{
"id": "45212213",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sport markings works"
},
{
"id": "45212220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi-purpose sports facilities construction work"
},
{
"id": "45212221",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work in connection with structures for sports ground"
},
{
"id": "45212223",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Winter-sports facilities construction work"
},
{
"id": "45212225",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sports hall construction work"
},
{
"id": "45212290",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance work in connection with sports facilities"
},
{
"id": "34952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hydraulic-platforms hoists"
},
{
"id": "42411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pulley tackle and hoists"
},
{
"id": "42416300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hoists"
},
{
"id": "50883000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hard FM - Minor Works & Lifecycle Component Replacement Projects",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "As the 2nd phase to their Hard FM procurement, the Council will be publishing a new tender opportunity – a Framework allowing the award of Lifecycle Component Replacement projects, individual Minor Works packages & jobbing works.\nThe 1st phase was in relation to Planned Preventative and Reactive Maintenance tasks – phase 2 is targeted towards being able to split individual projects & minor works across the most appropriate contractors available within the supply base.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2021-10-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-756",
"name": "Aberdeenshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB16 5GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhill House, Westburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aberdeenshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00232",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberdeenshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpssprocurement@aberdeencity.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1467530600"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "To support this procurement a supplier engagement event is being held jointly with the Supplier Development Programme. Please use the link below to register for the event - to be held virtually on Thursday 7th October 3-4.30pm.\nhttps://www.sdpscotland.co.uk/events/supplier-engagement-event-hard-fm-aberdeenshire-council-1218/\nThere is a Q&A function available on this PCS notice so please get in touch if you have any queries regarding this event, thank you.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=668442.\n(SC Ref:668442)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}