Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Enfield →
This contract is for the provision of Minor Civil Engineering Works, Hard & Soft Landscaping Works, Parks & Open Spaces Infrastructure maintenance works including Park & Open Spaces asphalt footpath reconstruction and drainage improvements; Play equipment inspection, repairs, general maintenance & replacement; public highway grass verge protection measures; fencing & gates supply and install; wetlands construction; flood alleviation drainage projects; rain gardens construction & planting; investigation & trial excavations and supply of planters, planting, turfing and top soil. If your company would like to contribute to this preliminary market engagement, you can complete the Soft Market Testing (SMT) Questionnaire (Appendix 1) and return via the Atamis | Supplier Portal via link below: https://londonboroughofenfield.my.site.com/login Atamis project reference number C0250 Please Note: This is preliminary market engagement and not a call for competition.
UKI54, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Landscaping work, Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment, Engineering works and construction works, Construction materials, Playground equipment, Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 37. The category anchor is Playground equipment (37535200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 37 | 440 | 4 median · 67.9 average (143 of 440 with a bid count) | 5.5 average (149 of 440 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI54 | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 16 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| SMT Questionnaire to be returned electronically via Atamis e tendering Portal (https://londonboroughofenfield.my.site.com/login) by: 12:00 Noon on 10th November 2025 | engagement | 10 Nov 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d0e4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067174-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 21 2025 14:34:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £10,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Oct 2025 | planning | 067174-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067174-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T15:34:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C0250",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work"
},
{
"id": "50870000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
},
{
"id": "44110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials"
},
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hard and Soft Landscaping Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the provision of Minor Civil Engineering Works, Hard & Soft Landscaping Works, Parks & Open Spaces Infrastructure maintenance works including Park & Open Spaces asphalt footpath reconstruction and drainage improvements; Play equipment inspection, repairs, general maintenance & replacement; public highway grass verge protection measures; fencing & gates supply and install; wetlands construction; flood alleviation drainage projects; rain gardens construction & planting; investigation & trial excavations and supply of planters, planting, turfing and top soil.\nIf your company would like to contribute to this preliminary market engagement, you can complete the Soft Market Testing (SMT) Questionnaire (Appendix 1) and return via the Atamis | Supplier Portal via link below:\nhttps://londonboroughofenfield.my.site.com/login\nAtamis project reference number C0250\nPlease Note: This is preliminary market engagement and not a call for competition.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN1 3XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Silver Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alina Caro",
"email": "alina.caro@enfield.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "067174-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067174-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T15:34:47+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-10T23:59:59Z",
"description": "SMT Questionnaire to be returned electronically via Atamis e tendering Portal (https://londonboroughofenfield.my.site.com/login) by: \n12:00 Noon on 10th November 2025"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067174-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T15:34:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C0250",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work"
},
{
"id": "50870000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
},
{
"id": "44110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials"
},
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hard and Soft Landscaping Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the provision of Minor Civil Engineering Works, Hard & Soft Landscaping Works, Parks & Open Spaces Infrastructure maintenance works including Park & Open Spaces asphalt footpath reconstruction and drainage improvements; Play equipment inspection, repairs, general maintenance & replacement; public highway grass verge protection measures; fencing & gates supply and install; wetlands construction; flood alleviation drainage projects; rain gardens construction & planting; investigation & trial excavations and supply of planters, planting, turfing and top soil.\nIf your company would like to contribute to this preliminary market engagement, you can complete the Soft Market Testing (SMT) Questionnaire (Appendix 1) and return via the Atamis | Supplier Portal via link below:\nhttps://londonboroughofenfield.my.site.com/login\nAtamis project reference number C0250\nPlease Note: This is preliminary market engagement and not a call for competition.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN1 3XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Silver Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alina Caro",
"email": "alina.caro@enfield.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "067174-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067174-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T15:34:47+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-10T23:59:59Z",
"description": "SMT Questionnaire to be returned electronically via Atamis e tendering Portal (https://londonboroughofenfield.my.site.com/login) by: \n12:00 Noon on 10th November 2025"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}