Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: Plymouth Community Homes →
Participate on uk.eu-supply.com ↗External submission platform
Plymouth Community Homes is sourcing suppliers to join this Dynamic Marketplace for the provision of General Building and Landscaping Works. The purpose of this exercise is to seek and appoint suppliers who have the relevant skills, experience and qualifications.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0000 | Building completion work, Landscaping work, Roof repair, Building installation work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Landscaping work (45112700); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 7,009 | 3 median · 23.4 average (1,180 of 7,009 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (1,301 of 7,009 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 878 | 5 median · 103.7 average (134 of 878 with a bid count) | 7.8 average (158 of 878 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e54d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075599-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 20 2025 12:00:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075599-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Dynamic market |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2028-11-21T23:59:59Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=100131&TID105389&B= |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Nov 2025 | tender | 075599-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075599-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T12:00:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e54d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LR/GenBuild_Landscaping/045/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "• Mandatory: Accreditation Schemes (e.g. SSIP): Safety Schemes in Procurement (SSIP) • Desirable: Federation of Master Builders (FMB) • Desirable: ISO9001 ISO14001 Relevant experience and contract examples",
"verificationMethod": "Providing evidence of qualifications held."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
},
{
"id": "45112700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work"
},
{
"id": "45261910",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "General Building & Landscaping Works",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "075599-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075599-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK13",
"description": "Dynamic market intention notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T12:00:44Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-21T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
"status": "pending"
},
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Plymouth Community Homes is sourcing suppliers to join this Dynamic Marketplace for the provision of General Building and Landscaping Works. The purpose of this exercise is to seek and appoint suppliers who have the relevant skills, experience and qualifications.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-21T23:59:59Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=100131&TID105389&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Dynamic market"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plumer House Tailyour Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1752388145"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075599-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T12:00:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e54d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LR/GenBuild_Landscaping/045/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "• Mandatory: Accreditation Schemes (e.g. SSIP): Safety Schemes in Procurement (SSIP) • Desirable: Federation of Master Builders (FMB) • Desirable: ISO9001 ISO14001 Relevant experience and contract examples",
"verificationMethod": "Providing evidence of qualifications held."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
},
{
"id": "45112700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work"
},
{
"id": "45261910",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "General Building & Landscaping Works",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "075599-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075599-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK13",
"description": "Dynamic market intention notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T12:00:44Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-21T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
"status": "pending"
},
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Plymouth Community Homes is sourcing suppliers to join this Dynamic Marketplace for the provision of General Building and Landscaping Works. The purpose of this exercise is to seek and appoint suppliers who have the relevant skills, experience and qualifications.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-21T23:59:59Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=100131&TID105389&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Dynamic market"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plumer House Tailyour Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1752388145"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}