Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Hampshire County Council →
Services of campaign, marking and communications works
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0612b2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008342-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 30 2026 10:34:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 008342-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008342-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-30T10:34:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0612b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10149312",
"name": "CARSWELL GOULD MARCOM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0612b2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HAMPSHIRE SKILLS MARKETING CAMPAIGN",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Services of campaign, marking and communications works",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10149312",
"name": "CARSWELL GOULD MARCOM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO15 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Brunswick Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.carswellgould.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10149312",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gareth@carswellgould.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQBN-3234-DYQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 86810,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 104172
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Programme extension, or in case wrap-up communications needed."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "008342-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008342-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T10:34:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008342-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-30T10:34:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0612b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10149312",
"name": "CARSWELL GOULD MARCOM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0612b2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HAMPSHIRE SKILLS MARKETING CAMPAIGN",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Services of campaign, marking and communications works",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10149312",
"name": "CARSWELL GOULD MARCOM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO15 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Brunswick Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.carswellgould.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10149312",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gareth@carswellgould.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQBN-3234-DYQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 86810,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 104172
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Programme extension, or in case wrap-up communications needed."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "008342-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008342-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T10:34:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}