Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hampshire County Council →
The project is to create a new Resource Provision for SEND pupils. The project is to carry out internal alterations of an existing double modular classroom. Internally, there will be new stud walls, new doors, new floor finishes, new suspended ceilings and new sanitary fittings. There will be completely new Mechanical and Electrical services including HRU. Externally, there will be decorations to the existing modular including providing 2 new external aluminium doors. Externally, there is new timber access ramps, steps and decking to give wheelchair disabled access to the refurbished modular classrooms. There is new hard and soft landscape including new play equipment to the secure external play area. There is a new timber fence with access gate to the new secure play area.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-05484c |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e774 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078927-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 19 2026 11:12:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078927-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078927-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T12:12:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e774",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01796226",
"name": "SPETISBURY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P15141",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Hamble Primary School - SEND RP",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The project is to create a new Resource Provision for SEND pupils. The project is to carry out internal alterations of an existing double modular classroom. Internally, there will be new stud walls, new doors, new floor finishes, new suspended ceilings and new sanitary fittings. There will be completely new Mechanical and Electrical services including HRU.\nExternally, there will be decorations to the existing modular including providing 2 new external aluminium doors.\nExternally, there is new timber access ramps, steps and decking to give wheelchair disabled access to the refurbished modular classrooms. There is new hard and soft landscape including new play equipment to the secure external play area. There is a new timber fence with access gate to the new secure play area.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "category.management.team@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01796226",
"name": "SPETISBURY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wimborne",
"postalCode": "BH21 2BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leigh House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.spetisburyconstruction.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01796226",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corrinne@spetisburyconstruction.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMCZ-1785-TQWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 366131,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 439357
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078927-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078927-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T12:12:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "078927-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T12:12:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e774",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01796226",
"name": "SPETISBURY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P15141",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Hamble Primary School - SEND RP",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The project is to create a new Resource Provision for SEND pupils. The project is to carry out internal alterations of an existing double modular classroom. Internally, there will be new stud walls, new doors, new floor finishes, new suspended ceilings and new sanitary fittings. There will be completely new Mechanical and Electrical services including HRU.\nExternally, there will be decorations to the existing modular including providing 2 new external aluminium doors.\nExternally, there is new timber access ramps, steps and decking to give wheelchair disabled access to the refurbished modular classrooms. There is new hard and soft landscape including new play equipment to the secure external play area. There is a new timber fence with access gate to the new secure play area.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "category.management.team@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01796226",
"name": "SPETISBURY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wimborne",
"postalCode": "BH21 2BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leigh House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.spetisburyconstruction.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01796226",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corrinne@spetisburyconstruction.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMCZ-1785-TQWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 366131,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 439357
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078927-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078927-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T12:12:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}