Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Haberdashers’ Academies Trust South - Catering Services Tender
School catering services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Haberdashers’ Aske’s Federation Trust: "Haberdashers’ Academies Trust South - Catering Services Tender". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Haberdashers’ Aske’s Federation Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Haberdashers’ Aske’s Federation Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Haberdashers’ Aske’s Federation Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 3 active published awards; 3 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHaberdashers’ Aske’s Federation Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published5 Aug 2024, 12:05 BST | Last source update5 Aug 2024, 12:05 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationSchool catering services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03e4db | ||
What is being bought
Haberdashers’ Academies Trust South are proud to be a diverse community and take seriously the need to ensure that every child, young person and adult connected with their schools, feels included, welcomed and listened to. This is an important part of who they are and their commitment to equality and fairness. This commitment remains at the forefront of their work.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
5 Aug 2024, 12:05 BST - Status changed to complete
5 Aug 2024, 12:05 BST - Official notice release published
5 Aug 2024, 12:05 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
5 Aug 2024, 12:05 BST - Published value updated to £7,000,000
24 Jul 2023, 16:05 BST - Status changed to active
24 Jul 2023, 16:05 BST - Official notice release published
24 Jul 2023, 16:05 BST - Submission deadline changed to 29 Sept 2023, 12:00 BST
24 Jul 2023, 16:05 BST - Buyer information updated
24 Jul 2023, 16:05 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedHaberdashers’ Academies Trust South are a multi-academy trust consisting of four secondary schools and five primary schools and have been educating children and young people since 1876. The Trusts moral imperative at that time, was to ensure that every child in their care received the best possible education, in order to make the best start in life. That moral imperative remains today, underpinned by the Trusts values of aspiration and achievement, personal responsibility, self-discipline and mutual respect. Haberdashers’ Academies Trust South are proud to be a diverse community and take seriously the need to ensure that every child, young person and adult connected with their schools, feels included, welcomed and listened to. This is an important part of who they are and their commitment to equality and fairness. This commitment remains at the forefront of their work. Haberdashers’ Academies Trust South are seeking Catering service providers to tender for the provision of all catering services presently offered within the Trust’s schools, which currently includes breakfast, morning break, lunch and all hospitality and free issue requirements. The contract will be for three years in duration, with the option to extend for a further one period of up to two years and with a commencement date of 1st August 2024. Full details will be included in the Invitation to Tender. TUPE regulations apply to this contract, which involves the transfer of existing catering staff, of which some may be members of the Local Government Pension Scheme, requiring arrangements to be made for 'Admitted Body' status with the relevant pension fund.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
5 Aug 2024, 12:05 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 8 May 2024, 00:00 BST · £7,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Innovate Services Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £7,000,000 · signed 8 May 2024, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 4 (lot 1) electronicBids: 4 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Haberdashers’ Aske’s Federation Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-69199Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published