Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "006133-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-03-07T10:39:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031e8e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1212",
"name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T/AW048/22",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "UKAEA wishes to engage with potential prime contractors, Small and Medium-sized Enterprises, electric heater and Power controller hardware manufacturers for the supply of 6-off inline process heater for use with Tritium containing gas or liquid media, associated power controllers, embedded sensors and cabling. Quantities and detailed specifications are to be confirmed following preliminary and detailed design. These inline process heaters will be for use in a number of sub-systems that will make up the Tritium Plant located within the new H3AT Facility currently in construction on the UKAEA Culham site.\nThe current sub systems requiring Process Inline Heaters are:-\n•\tHydrogen Chemical Purification System [HPS]\n•\tWater Detritiation System (deemed collaborative contract development) [WDS]\n•\tAtmosphere Detritiation System [ADS]\n(please note this list is subject to change and other sub systems may be included)\nThrough this process we are looking to open up engagement with suppliers to ensure there is sufficient production capability and capacity to meet project timelines and design requirements.\nAfter the engagement exercise, UKAEA intend to issue an Invitation to Tender through the EU Supply and Find a Tender portals (replacement to Tenders Electronic Daily) to procure services for design and provision of equipment through competitively tendered contracts."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
},
{
"id": "31230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of electricity distribution or control apparatus"
},
{
"id": "31670000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical parts of machinery or apparatus"
},
{
"id": "31680000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical supplies and accessories"
},
{
"id": "31720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electromechanical equipment"
},
{
"id": "31730000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrotechnical equipment"
},
{
"id": "31731100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Modules"
},
{
"id": "38126300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Temperature or humidity surface observing apparatus"
},
{
"id": "38424000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Measuring and control equipment"
},
{
"id": "38570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Regulating and controlling instruments and apparatus"
},
{
"id": "38800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial process control equipment and remote-control equipment"
},
{
"id": "38810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial process control equipment"
},
{
"id": "38820000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Remote-control equipment"
},
{
"id": "42511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heat-exchange units and machinery for liquefying air or other gases"
},
{
"id": "42910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Distilling, filtering or rectifying apparatus"
},
{
"id": "42967000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Controller unit"
},
{
"id": "42993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chemical industry machinery"
},
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services"
},
{
"id": "71323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering-design services for industrial process and production"
},
{
"id": "71330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71335000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering studies"
},
{
"id": "71336000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering support services"
},
{
"id": "71340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Integrated engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering-related scientific and technical services"
},
{
"id": "73100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and experimental development services"
},
{
"id": "73120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Experimental development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "H3AT - Process Inline Heaters",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "UKAEA wishes to engage with potential prime contractors, Small and Medium-sized Enterprises, electric heater and Power controller hardware manufacturers for the supply of 6-off inline process heater for use with Tritium containing gas or liquid media, associated power controllers, embedded sensors and cabling. Quantities and detailed specifications are to be confirmed following preliminary and detailed design. These inline process heaters will be for use in a number of sub-systems that will make up the Tritium Plant located within the new H3AT Facility currently in construction on the UKAEA Culham site.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "42511100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heat-exchange units"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1212",
"name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/72814",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Fusion Research"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=44445&B=UK",
"name": "Abigail Woods",
"email": "abigail.woods@ukaea.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1235467082"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Mar 2022 · 006133-2022 · planning
{
"id": "006133-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-03-07T10:39:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031e8e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1212",
"name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T/AW048/22",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "UKAEA wishes to engage with potential prime contractors, Small and Medium-sized Enterprises, electric heater and Power controller hardware manufacturers for the supply of 6-off inline process heater for use with Tritium containing gas or liquid media, associated power controllers, embedded sensors and cabling. Quantities and detailed specifications are to be confirmed following preliminary and detailed design. These inline process heaters will be for use in a number of sub-systems that will make up the Tritium Plant located within the new H3AT Facility currently in construction on the UKAEA Culham site.\nThe current sub systems requiring Process Inline Heaters are:-\n•\tHydrogen Chemical Purification System [HPS]\n•\tWater Detritiation System (deemed collaborative contract development) [WDS]\n•\tAtmosphere Detritiation System [ADS]\n(please note this list is subject to change and other sub systems may be included)\nThrough this process we are looking to open up engagement with suppliers to ensure there is sufficient production capability and capacity to meet project timelines and design requirements.\nAfter the engagement exercise, UKAEA intend to issue an Invitation to Tender through the EU Supply and Find a Tender portals (replacement to Tenders Electronic Daily) to procure services for design and provision of equipment through competitively tendered contracts."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
},
{
"id": "31230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of electricity distribution or control apparatus"
},
{
"id": "31670000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical parts of machinery or apparatus"
},
{
"id": "31680000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical supplies and accessories"
},
{
"id": "31720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electromechanical equipment"
},
{
"id": "31730000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrotechnical equipment"
},
{
"id": "31731100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Modules"
},
{
"id": "38126300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Temperature or humidity surface observing apparatus"
},
{
"id": "38424000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Measuring and control equipment"
},
{
"id": "38570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Regulating and controlling instruments and apparatus"
},
{
"id": "38800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial process control equipment and remote-control equipment"
},
{
"id": "38810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial process control equipment"
},
{
"id": "38820000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Remote-control equipment"
},
{
"id": "42511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heat-exchange units and machinery for liquefying air or other gases"
},
{
"id": "42910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Distilling, filtering or rectifying apparatus"
},
{
"id": "42967000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Controller unit"
},
{
"id": "42993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chemical industry machinery"
},
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services"
},
{
"id": "71323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering-design services for industrial process and production"
},
{
"id": "71330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71335000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering studies"
},
{
"id": "71336000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering support services"
},
{
"id": "71340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Integrated engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering-related scientific and technical services"
},
{
"id": "73100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and experimental development services"
},
{
"id": "73120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Experimental development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "H3AT - Process Inline Heaters",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "UKAEA wishes to engage with potential prime contractors, Small and Medium-sized Enterprises, electric heater and Power controller hardware manufacturers for the supply of 6-off inline process heater for use with Tritium containing gas or liquid media, associated power controllers, embedded sensors and cabling. Quantities and detailed specifications are to be confirmed following preliminary and detailed design. These inline process heaters will be for use in a number of sub-systems that will make up the Tritium Plant located within the new H3AT Facility currently in construction on the UKAEA Culham site.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "42511100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heat-exchange units"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1212",
"name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/72814",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Fusion Research"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=44445&B=UK",
"name": "Abigail Woods",
"email": "abigail.woods@ukaea.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1235467082"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}