Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
GWASANAETHAU ASESIAD RISG TÂN | FIRE RISK ASSESSMENT SERVICES
services
Open procedure
Fire and explosion protection and control consultancy services
Health and safety consultancy services
Published value
£293,600
Submission deadline 24 Sept 2026, 12:00 BST
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Grwp Cynefin: "GWASANAETHAU ASESIAD RISG TÂN | FIRE RISK ASSESSMENT SERVICES". Published status: active. Published value: £293,600. 2 published lots. Recorded submission deadline: 24 Sept 2026, 12:00 BST. Published submission portal: in-tendhost.co.uk.
| Contracting Authority | Grwp Cynefin | Scope & Categories | SERVICES (2 lots) | Submission Window | 17d 11h left 24 Sept 2026, 12:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Legal Basis & Regime | 2023/54 · Open procedure · Above threshold | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £293,600 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Grwp Cynefin
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Grwp Cynefin. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 6 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityGrwp Cynefin | Procedure methodOpen procedure | Procurement categoryservices |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdYes | Legal basisUKPGA · 2023/54 | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadline11 Sept 2026, 12:00 BST | Electronic submissionallowed | Submission languagesen, cy |
Published19 Aug 2026, 16:21 BST | Last source update19 Aug 2026, 16:21 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationFire and explosion protection and control consultancy services, Health and safety consultancy services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06d82d | ||
How to participate
Submission methodNot published | Electronic submissionallowed | Clarification deadline11 Sept 2026, 12:00 BST |
Submission languagesen, cy | Expression of interest deadlineNot published | E-Sourcing Portal |
Submission instructions Mae'r dogfennau tendr ar gael ar Blatfform Caffael Grŵp Cynefin drwy ddilyn y ddolen (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/grwpcynefin/aspx/Home).
Bydd angen i gwmniau sydd a diddordeb gofrestru ar y Platfform er mwyn cael mynediad i'r dogfennau.
Bydd rhaid cyflwyno unrhyw gwestiynau ynglyn â'r broses a chyflwyno'r tendr drwy Blatfform Caffael Grŵp Cynefin.
Tender Documentation can be found on Grŵp Cynefin's Procurement Platform by following this link (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/grwpcynefin/aspx/Home).
Interested Parties will be required to register on the platform before accessing the documents.
Tender Clarification requests and Tender submissions must be received via the Grŵp Cynefin Procurement Platform. | ||
What is being bought
Mae Grŵp Cynefin ar hyn o bryd yn gwahodd tendrau ar gyfer cwblhau Asesiadau Risg Tân. Grŵp Cynefin is currently inviting tenders for the completion of Fire Risk Assessments
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
19 Aug 2026, 16:21 BST - Submission deadline changed to 24 Sept 2026, 12:00 BST
19 Aug 2026, 16:21 BST - Published value updated to £293,600
30 Jul 2026, 19:26 BST - Status changed to active
30 Jul 2026, 19:26 BST - Official notice release published
30 Jul 2026, 19:26 BST - Submission deadline changed to 20 Aug 2026, 12:00 BST
30 Jul 2026, 19:26 BST - Buyer information updated
30 Jul 2026, 19:26 BST - Published tender amendment
Not publishedThe submission deadline has been extended to provide bidders with sufficient time to review and assess the additional information included within the schedules and to submit any further clarification questions arising from the expanded documentation.
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Dwyrain / EastactiveRenewalPublished value£156,078Darparu gwasanaethau FRA ar gyfer eiddo Grŵp Cynefin yn y Dwyrain. Providing FRA services for Grwp Cynefin properties in the EastContract period23 Nov 2026, 00:00 GMT — 22 Nov 2029, 23:59 GMTEligibilitySME eligibleVCSE eligibleOptions / renewalExtension on a 1+1 basis
- Lot 2 · #2Gorllewin / WestactiveRenewalPublished value£137,522Darparu gwasanaethau FRA ar gyfer eiddo Grŵp Cynefin yn y Gorllewin. Providing FRA services for Grwp Cynefin properties in the WestContract period23 Nov 2026, 00:00 GMT — 22 Nov 2029, 23:59 GMTEligibilitySME eligibleVCSE eligibleOptions / renewalExtension on a 1+1 basis
Timeline
- Procedure published
19 Aug 2026, 16:21 BST - Submission deadline
24 Sept 2026, 12:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Grwp Cynefin
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PDRC-5188-PVQYDocuments (3)
Official links; attachments are not copied
- 19 Aug 2026, 16:21 BST
- 30 Jul 2026, 19:26 BST
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNo preliminary market engagement was carried out prior to publishing the Tender Notice, as Grŵp Cynefin determined that the requirements were well understood and that a competitive procurement process could be undertaken without further market consultation. |
Procedure rationaleNot published |