Lot 1
Gully Cleansing
Buyer: Via East Midlands →
Participate on eastmidstenders.org ↗External submission platform
Gully Cleansing
UKF
Gully Cleansing
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gully cleaning services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Gully cleaning services (90641000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 7,384 | 5 median · 18 average (3,195 of 7,384 with a bid count) | 3 average (3,445 of 7,384 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF | 258 | 7.5 median · 72.8 average (82 of 258 with a bid count) | 7.1 average (84 of 258 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 590 | 5 median · 6.7 average (10 of 590 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (10 of 590 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03954b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000277-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 05 2023 14:28:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2023-02-09 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2023-02-10T11:00:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.eastmidstenders.org/ |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £600,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jan 2023 | tender | 000277-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000277-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-01-05T14:28:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03954b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-37645",
"name": "Via East Midlands"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN641918",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Gully Cleansing",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90641000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gully cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gully Cleansing",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-02-10T11:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-02-10T11:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Gully Cleansing",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-02-09"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-37645",
"name": "Via East Midlands",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Bilsthorpe",
"postalCode": "NG22 8ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bilsthorpe Business Park, Eakring Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.viaem.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.viaem.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Via East Midlands"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"name": "Mr Alex Bradshaw",
"email": "alex.bradshaw@viaem.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1158042098"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72119",
"name": "Via East Midlands Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Nottinghamshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Via East Midlands Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000277-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-01-05T14:28:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03954b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-37645",
"name": "Via East Midlands"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN641918",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Gully Cleansing",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90641000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gully cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gully Cleansing",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-02-10T11:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-02-10T11:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Gully Cleansing",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-02-09"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-37645",
"name": "Via East Midlands",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Bilsthorpe",
"postalCode": "NG22 8ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bilsthorpe Business Park, Eakring Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.viaem.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.viaem.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Via East Midlands"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"name": "Mr Alex Bradshaw",
"email": "alex.bradshaw@viaem.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1158042098"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72119",
"name": "Via East Midlands Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Nottinghamshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Via East Midlands Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}