Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
GSTT_Supply & Distribution of Patient, Retail and Hospitality Sandwiches
Sandwiches
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Pelican Procurement: "GSTT_Supply & Distribution of Patient, Retail and Hospitality Sandwiches". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Pelican Procurement | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Pelican Procurement
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Pelican Procurement. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 4 active published awards; 4 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityPelican Procurement | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published4 Aug 2023, 12:58 BST | Last source update4 Aug 2023, 12:58 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationSandwiches | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03decd | ||
What is being bought
GSTT_Supply & Distribution of Patient, Retail and Hospitality Sandwiches
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
4 Aug 2023, 12:58 BST - tender value changed
31 Jul 2023, 16:00 BST - Status changed to published status
31 Jul 2023, 16:00 BST - Official notice release published
31 Jul 2023, 16:00 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
31 Jul 2023, 16:00 BST - Published value updated to £987,000
4 Jul 2023, 16:05 BST - Status changed to active
4 Jul 2023, 16:05 BST - Official notice release published
4 Jul 2023, 16:05 BST - Submission deadline changed to 4 Aug 2023, 10:00 BST
4 Jul 2023, 16:05 BST - Buyer information updated
4 Jul 2023, 16:05 BST - Published tender amendment
Not publishedRe error on tender document causing confusion
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
4 Aug 2023, 12:58 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Pelican Procurement
Contracting authority GB-FTS-67118Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published