← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

GSP4003 - Beaverfit Security Hut

Buyer: Corporate Officer of the House of Lords →

BuyerCorporate Officer of the House of Lords
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published26 Jan 2026

What is being bought

Security Hut for Guards on Parliamentary Estate

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

BeaverFit Security Hut

Statusactive
Value£13,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-060e19
Latest release ID006499-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jan 26 2026 10:45:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
26 Jan 2026award, contract006499-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "006499-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-26T10:45:28Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060e19",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRMR-5585-NTMY",
    "name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Lords"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "35000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
            },
            {
              "id": "35121000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Security equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-172548",
          "name": "Beaverfit Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C2213",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "GSP4003 - Beaverfit Security Hut",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Security Hut for Guards on Parliamentary Estate",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRMR-5585-NTMY",
      "name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Lords",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "LONDON",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRMR-5585-NTMY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
      "name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "LONDON",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQCD-6982-LPZW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-172548",
      "name": "Beaverfit Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Shropshire",
        "postalCode": "SY6 6NJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Old Mill Farm, Walkmills, Church Stretton"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dan.barker@beaverfit.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "BeaverFit Security Hut",
      "value": {
        "amount": 13000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 15600
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-07-14T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "006499-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006499-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-26T10:45:28Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Jan 2026 · 006499-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "006499-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-26T10:45:28Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060e19",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRMR-5585-NTMY",
    "name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Lords"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "35000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
            },
            {
              "id": "35121000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Security equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-172548",
          "name": "Beaverfit Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C2213",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "GSP4003 - Beaverfit Security Hut",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Security Hut for Guards on Parliamentary Estate",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRMR-5585-NTMY",
      "name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Lords",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "LONDON",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRMR-5585-NTMY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
      "name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "LONDON",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQCD-6982-LPZW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-172548",
      "name": "Beaverfit Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Shropshire",
        "postalCode": "SY6 6NJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Old Mill Farm, Walkmills, Church Stretton"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dan.barker@beaverfit.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "BeaverFit Security Hut",
      "value": {
        "amount": 13000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 15600
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-07-14T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "006499-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006499-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-26T10:45:28Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}