TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure

Grounds Maintenance Vehicles

Pick-ups
Tipper trucks
Published value
£139,000
Submission deadline 2 Jan 2026, 09:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: St Andrews Parish Council: "Grounds Maintenance Vehicles". Published status: active. Published value: £139,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 2 Jan 2026, 09:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthoritySt Andrews Parish CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
2 Jan 2026, 09:00 GMT
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£139,000
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: St Andrews Parish Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for St Andrews Parish Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Bid counts are not published for this buyer
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthoritySt Andrews Parish Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusactive
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published15 Dec 2025, 12:21 GMT
Last source update15 Dec 2025, 12:21 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationPick-ups, Tipper trucks
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05f5a1
What is being bought
To provide two 3.5 tonne RWD chassis cab caged tipper vehicles and 1 single cab 4 x 4 pick - up
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Published value updated to £139,000
    15 Dec 2025, 12:21 GMT
  2. Status changed to active
    15 Dec 2025, 12:21 GMT
  3. Official notice release published
    15 Dec 2025, 12:21 GMT
  4. Submission deadline changed to 2 Jan 2026, 09:00 GMT
    15 Dec 2025, 12:21 GMT
  5. Buyer information updated
    15 Dec 2025, 12:21 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    active
    Published valueNot published
    Please see tender documents
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    15 Dec 2025, 12:21 GMT
  2. Submission deadline
    2 Jan 2026, 09:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

St Andrews Parish Council

Contracting authority GB-FTS-169210
View buyer profile
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published