Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Tyne and Wear Passenger Transport Executive T/A Nexus →
The proposed Bus Services Framework is being established to support the future procurement of a wide range of bus and passenger transport services. These include secured local bus services, schools and works transport, group travel, seasonal services, Metro replacement services, and other operational or emergency transport requirements. The framework will operate as a closed framework agreement for an initial three-year period, with the option to extend for up to 24 months. The total estimated framework value is up to £200 million across the potential five-year term. Nexus currently spends around £20 million each year on bus service contracts procured through a number of separate tendering exercises. The new framework aims to provide a more efficient and flexible procurement route, reducing the need for repeated procurements while maintaining competition and supporting effective service delivery.
UKC, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons, Transport services (excl. Waste transport) | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 34. The category anchor is Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons (34120000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 34 | 2,719 | 3 median · 25.5 average (987 of 2,719 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (1,086 of 2,719 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 122 | 3 median · 17.2 average (41 of 122 with a bid count) | 2.9 average (46 of 122 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 85 | 3.5 median · 3.5 average (2 of 85 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 85 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nexus Bus Services Framework: Pre-Market Engagement (PME) Nexus is undertaking pre-market engagement with bus operators and other interested suppliers to inform the development of a new Bus Services Framework, with an anticipated value of up to £200 million over five years. The framework is intended to support the procurement of secured local bus services, schools and works transport, taxibus services, demand responsive transport, replacement services, special events services and emergency bus provision. The purpose of this engagement is to seek supplier feedback on the proposed framework structure, lotting model, contract lengths, framework entry requirements, call-off processes, evaluation methodology, social value requirements, contract management arrangements and vehicle specification standards. Feedback received will be used to help refine the final procurement strategy and procurement documents. Engagement Event - Supplier PME Session Date: 24 August 2026 Location: Online supplier engagement session Attendees: Bus operators and other relevant transport service providers Scope of Engagement: Nexus is seeking feedback on: The overall attractiveness and deliverability of the proposed framework model. The proposed eight-lot structure covering a range of bus and transport services. Appropriate contract lengths and extension arrangements. Framework qualification requirements and proportionality of selection criteria. Mini-competition and direct award arrangements. Quality, price and social value evaluation methodologies. Key performance indicators, contract remedies and supplier relationship management. SME accessibility and barriers to participation. Future vehicle requirements, including potential adoption of Euro 6 minimum standards and enhanced accessibility requirements. Procurement Timetable (Indicative) Subject to consideration of market feedback, Nexus currently anticipates: Release of PSQ and ITT documents: 1 to 11 September 2026 Supplier clarification period: September 2026 Tender return deadline: Expected between 9 and 16 October 2026 Framework evaluation and appointments: October to November 2026 Expected Market Feedback Nexus expects market feedback to focus on: Whether the proposed framework structure is commercially attractive and workable. Appropriate framework and call-off contract durations to support investment and value for money. Suitability of the proposed lotting arrangements. Measures to support SME participation. Framework operating model, including mini-competition and emergency call-off mechanisms. Proportionate evaluation criteria and social value requirements. Mobilisation risks, operational challenges and contract management approaches. Vehicle and accessibility standards for future service delivery. Feedback and Clarification Questions: Following the supplier engagement session, suppliers are invited to complete and return the market engagement questionnaire, providing comments and recommendations on the proposed framework approach. Clarification questions should be submitted in writing and responses may be shared with all interested parties where appropriate to ensure transparency and equal treatment. Participation in this engagement exercise does not form part of any formal procurement process and will not confer any advantage or disadvantage in any subsequent procurement. Feedback received will be considered by Nexus in finalising the procurement documentation before issuing the formal tender opportunity. | engagement | 28 Aug 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06eafa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080680-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 25 2026 09:03:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £200,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | planningUpdate | 080680-2026 |
| 24 Aug 2026 | planning | 080557-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080680-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T10:03:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eafa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTB-4383-VMJH",
"name": "Tyne and Wear Passenger Transport Executive T/A Nexus"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eafa",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-01T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons"
},
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bus Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 200000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "080680-2026",
"description": "Framework total estimated value amended"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The proposed Bus Services Framework is being established to support the future procurement of a wide range of bus and passenger transport services. These include secured local bus services, schools and works transport, group travel, seasonal services, Metro replacement services, and other operational or emergency transport requirements. The framework will operate as a closed framework agreement for an initial three-year period, with the option to extend for up to 24 months. The total estimated framework value is up to £200 million across the potential five-year term.\nNexus currently spends around £20 million each year on bus service contracts procured through a number of separate tendering exercises. The new framework aims to provide a more efficient and flexible procurement route, reducing the need for repeated procurements while maintaining competition and supporting effective service delivery.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTB-4383-VMJH",
"name": "Tyne and Wear Passenger Transport Executive T/A Nexus",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE4 5DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Spark, Newcastle Helix, St James Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNTB-4383-VMJH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@nexus.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "080680-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080680-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T10:03:20+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Nexus Bus Services Framework: Pre-Market Engagement (PME)\nNexus is undertaking pre-market engagement with bus operators and other interested suppliers to inform the development of a new Bus Services Framework, with an anticipated value of up to £200 million over five years. The framework is intended to support the procurement of secured local bus services, schools and works transport, taxibus services, demand responsive transport, replacement services, special events services and emergency bus provision.\nThe purpose of this engagement is to seek supplier feedback on the proposed framework structure, lotting model, contract lengths, framework entry requirements, call-off processes, evaluation methodology, social value requirements, contract management arrangements and vehicle specification standards. Feedback received will be used to help refine the final procurement strategy and procurement documents.\nEngagement Event - Supplier PME Session\nDate: 24 August 2026\nLocation: Online supplier engagement session\nAttendees: Bus operators and other relevant transport service providers\nScope of Engagement:\nNexus is seeking feedback on:\nThe overall attractiveness and deliverability of the proposed framework model.\nThe proposed eight-lot structure covering a range of bus and transport services.\nAppropriate contract lengths and extension arrangements.\nFramework qualification requirements and proportionality of selection criteria.\nMini-competition and direct award arrangements.\nQuality, price and social value evaluation methodologies.\nKey performance indicators, contract remedies and supplier relationship management.\nSME accessibility and barriers to participation.\nFuture vehicle requirements, including potential adoption of Euro 6 minimum standards and enhanced accessibility requirements.\nProcurement Timetable (Indicative)\nSubject to consideration of market feedback, Nexus currently anticipates:\nRelease of PSQ and ITT documents: 1 to 11 September 2026\nSupplier clarification period: September 2026\nTender return deadline: Expected between 9 and 16 October 2026\nFramework evaluation and appointments: October to November 2026\nExpected Market Feedback\nNexus expects market feedback to focus on:\nWhether the proposed framework structure is commercially attractive and workable.\nAppropriate framework and call-off contract durations to support investment and value for money.\nSuitability of the proposed lotting arrangements.\nMeasures to support SME participation.\nFramework operating model, including mini-competition and emergency call-off mechanisms.\nProportionate evaluation criteria and social value requirements.\nMobilisation risks, operational challenges and contract management approaches.\nVehicle and accessibility standards for future service delivery.\nFeedback and Clarification Questions:\nFollowing the supplier engagement session, suppliers are invited to complete and return the market engagement questionnaire, providing comments and recommendations on the proposed framework approach. Clarification questions should be submitted in writing and responses may be shared with all interested parties where appropriate to ensure transparency and equal treatment.\nParticipation in this engagement exercise does not form part of any formal procurement process and will not confer any advantage or disadvantage in any subsequent procurement. Feedback received will be considered by Nexus in finalising the procurement documentation before issuing the formal tender opportunity."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080680-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T10:03:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eafa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTB-4383-VMJH",
"name": "Tyne and Wear Passenger Transport Executive T/A Nexus"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eafa",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-01T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons"
},
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bus Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 200000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "080680-2026",
"description": "Framework total estimated value amended"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The proposed Bus Services Framework is being established to support the future procurement of a wide range of bus and passenger transport services. These include secured local bus services, schools and works transport, group travel, seasonal services, Metro replacement services, and other operational or emergency transport requirements. The framework will operate as a closed framework agreement for an initial three-year period, with the option to extend for up to 24 months. The total estimated framework value is up to £200 million across the potential five-year term.\nNexus currently spends around £20 million each year on bus service contracts procured through a number of separate tendering exercises. The new framework aims to provide a more efficient and flexible procurement route, reducing the need for repeated procurements while maintaining competition and supporting effective service delivery.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTB-4383-VMJH",
"name": "Tyne and Wear Passenger Transport Executive T/A Nexus",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE4 5DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Spark, Newcastle Helix, St James Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNTB-4383-VMJH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@nexus.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "080680-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080680-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T10:03:20+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Nexus Bus Services Framework: Pre-Market Engagement (PME)\nNexus is undertaking pre-market engagement with bus operators and other interested suppliers to inform the development of a new Bus Services Framework, with an anticipated value of up to £200 million over five years. The framework is intended to support the procurement of secured local bus services, schools and works transport, taxibus services, demand responsive transport, replacement services, special events services and emergency bus provision.\nThe purpose of this engagement is to seek supplier feedback on the proposed framework structure, lotting model, contract lengths, framework entry requirements, call-off processes, evaluation methodology, social value requirements, contract management arrangements and vehicle specification standards. Feedback received will be used to help refine the final procurement strategy and procurement documents.\nEngagement Event - Supplier PME Session\nDate: 24 August 2026\nLocation: Online supplier engagement session\nAttendees: Bus operators and other relevant transport service providers\nScope of Engagement:\nNexus is seeking feedback on:\nThe overall attractiveness and deliverability of the proposed framework model.\nThe proposed eight-lot structure covering a range of bus and transport services.\nAppropriate contract lengths and extension arrangements.\nFramework qualification requirements and proportionality of selection criteria.\nMini-competition and direct award arrangements.\nQuality, price and social value evaluation methodologies.\nKey performance indicators, contract remedies and supplier relationship management.\nSME accessibility and barriers to participation.\nFuture vehicle requirements, including potential adoption of Euro 6 minimum standards and enhanced accessibility requirements.\nProcurement Timetable (Indicative)\nSubject to consideration of market feedback, Nexus currently anticipates:\nRelease of PSQ and ITT documents: 1 to 11 September 2026\nSupplier clarification period: September 2026\nTender return deadline: Expected between 9 and 16 October 2026\nFramework evaluation and appointments: October to November 2026\nExpected Market Feedback\nNexus expects market feedback to focus on:\nWhether the proposed framework structure is commercially attractive and workable.\nAppropriate framework and call-off contract durations to support investment and value for money.\nSuitability of the proposed lotting arrangements.\nMeasures to support SME participation.\nFramework operating model, including mini-competition and emergency call-off mechanisms.\nProportionate evaluation criteria and social value requirements.\nMobilisation risks, operational challenges and contract management approaches.\nVehicle and accessibility standards for future service delivery.\nFeedback and Clarification Questions:\nFollowing the supplier engagement session, suppliers are invited to complete and return the market engagement questionnaire, providing comments and recommendations on the proposed framework approach. Clarification questions should be submitted in writing and responses may be shared with all interested parties where appropriate to ensure transparency and equal treatment.\nParticipation in this engagement exercise does not form part of any formal procurement process and will not confer any advantage or disadvantage in any subsequent procurement. Feedback received will be considered by Nexus in finalising the procurement documentation before issuing the formal tender opportunity."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080557-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T16:56:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eafa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTB-4383-VMJH",
"name": "Tyne and Wear Passenger Transport Executive T/A Nexus"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eafa",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-01T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons"
},
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bus Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 20000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The proposed Bus Services Framework is being established to support the future procurement of a wide range of bus and passenger transport services. These include secured local bus services, schools and works transport, group travel, seasonal services, Metro replacement services, and other operational or emergency transport requirements. The framework will operate as a closed framework agreement for an initial three-year period, with the option to extend for up to 24 months. The total estimated framework value is up to £200 million across the potential five-year term.\nNexus currently spends around £20 million each year on bus service contracts procured through a number of separate tendering exercises. The new framework aims to provide a more efficient and flexible procurement route, reducing the need for repeated procurements while maintaining competition and supporting effective service delivery.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTB-4383-VMJH",
"name": "Tyne and Wear Passenger Transport Executive T/A Nexus",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE4 5DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Spark, Newcastle Helix, St James Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNTB-4383-VMJH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@nexus.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "080557-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080557-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T16:56:55+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Nexus Bus Services Framework: Pre-Market Engagement (PME)\nNexus is undertaking pre-market engagement with bus operators and other interested suppliers to inform the development of a new Bus Services Framework, with an anticipated value of up to £200 million over five years. The framework is intended to support the procurement of secured local bus services, schools and works transport, taxibus services, demand responsive transport, replacement services, special events services and emergency bus provision.\nThe purpose of this engagement is to seek supplier feedback on the proposed framework structure, lotting model, contract lengths, framework entry requirements, call-off processes, evaluation methodology, social value requirements, contract management arrangements and vehicle specification standards. Feedback received will be used to help refine the final procurement strategy and procurement documents.\nEngagement Event - Supplier PME Session\nDate: 24 August 2026\nLocation: Online supplier engagement session\nAttendees: Bus operators and other relevant transport service providers\nScope of Engagement:\nNexus is seeking feedback on:\nThe overall attractiveness and deliverability of the proposed framework model.\nThe proposed eight-lot structure covering a range of bus and transport services.\nAppropriate contract lengths and extension arrangements.\nFramework qualification requirements and proportionality of selection criteria.\nMini-competition and direct award arrangements.\nQuality, price and social value evaluation methodologies.\nKey performance indicators, contract remedies and supplier relationship management.\nSME accessibility and barriers to participation.\nFuture vehicle requirements, including potential adoption of Euro 6 minimum standards and enhanced accessibility requirements.\nProcurement Timetable (Indicative)\nSubject to consideration of market feedback, Nexus currently anticipates:\nRelease of PSQ and ITT documents: 1 to 11 September 2026\nSupplier clarification period: September 2026\nTender return deadline: Expected between 9 and 16 October 2026\nFramework evaluation and appointments: October to November 2026\nExpected Market Feedback\nNexus expects market feedback to focus on:\nWhether the proposed framework structure is commercially attractive and workable.\nAppropriate framework and call-off contract durations to support investment and value for money.\nSuitability of the proposed lotting arrangements.\nMeasures to support SME participation.\nFramework operating model, including mini-competition and emergency call-off mechanisms.\nProportionate evaluation criteria and social value requirements.\nMobilisation risks, operational challenges and contract management approaches.\nVehicle and accessibility standards for future service delivery.\nFeedback and Clarification Questions:\nFollowing the supplier engagement session, suppliers are invited to complete and return the market engagement questionnaire, providing comments and recommendations on the proposed framework approach. Clarification questions should be submitted in writing and responses may be shared with all interested parties where appropriate to ensure transparency and equal treatment.\nParticipation in this engagement exercise does not form part of any formal procurement process and will not confer any advantage or disadvantage in any subsequent procurement. Feedback received will be considered by Nexus in finalising the procurement documentation before issuing the formal tender opportunity."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}