TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Grounds Maintenance Services Framework

Building-cleaning services
Cleaning and sanitation services
Cleaning services
+15 more
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Central and Cecil Housing Trust: "Grounds Maintenance Services Framework". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityCentral and Cecil Housing TrustScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Central and Cecil Housing Trust
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Central and Cecil Housing Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
7Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCentral and Cecil Housing Trust
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSFramework
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published8 Jan 2025, 14:34 GMT
Last source update8 Jan 2025, 14:34 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationBuilding-cleaning services, Cleaning and sanitation services, Cleaning services, Grounds maintenance services, Grounds-maintenance equipment, Installation of street furniture, Landscaping work for playgrounds, Landscaping work for sports grounds and recreational areas, Street-cleaning and sweeping services, Street-cleaning services, Street-sweeping services, Tree pruning, Tree pruning and hedge trimming, Tree seeding, Tree-clearing services, Tree-cutting services, Tree-maintenance services, Window-cleaning services
Delivery area
UK
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04b380
What is being bought
This Contract Award Notice announces, on behalf of the Contracting Authority, the establishment of a new Grounds Maintenance and Associated Services framework. This framework is replaces the current provision and encompasses a comprehensive range of Grounds and Cleaning services for the public sector. The framework features a filtering system, enabling bidders to select CPV codes, regions, and financial capacity criteria to meet specific client requirements. It is accessible to all public sector organisations listed in the latest classification guide by the Office for National Statistics (ONS). Eligible entities include government departments, local authorities, educational institutions, healthcare providers, and other ONS-classified public sector bodies. A full list of eligible entities is available on procurepublic.co.uk.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    8 Jan 2025, 14:34 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    8 Jan 2025, 14:34 GMT
  3. tender value changed
    18 Nov 2024, 12:25 GMT
  4. Status changed to published status
    18 Nov 2024, 12:25 GMT
  5. Official notice release published
    18 Nov 2024, 12:25 GMT
  6. Submission deadline changed to published date
    18 Nov 2024, 12:25 GMT
  7. Published value updated to £50,000,000
    1 Nov 2024, 17:02 GMT
  8. Status changed to active
    1 Nov 2024, 17:02 GMT
  9. Official notice release published
    1 Nov 2024, 17:02 GMT
  10. Submission deadline changed to 2 Dec 2024, 12:00 GMT
    1 Nov 2024, 17:02 GMT
  11. Buyer information updated
    1 Nov 2024, 17:02 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    This framework is structured to deliver essential grounds maintenance and cleaning services, encompassing the following: Lawn, Plant, and Tree Care – Grass cutting, planting, pruning, and weeding. Litter, Waste, and Cleaning – Routine litter collection, bin emptying, and cleaning. Hard Surface Upkeep – Sweeping, pressure washing, and moss control on pathways and public spaces. Seasonal Work – Gritting, leaf clearance, and seasonal planting. Pest Control – Management of pests and invasive species, if required.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    8 Jan 2025, 14:34 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 6 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · £50,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Alben Landscapes, Clean Green Cleaning Services Ltd, Cleanscapes Limited, Countrywide Grounds Maintenance Ltd, Gould Landscapes Ltd, Pinnacle FM, Rentokil Initial UK
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£50,000,000 · signed 6 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 7 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 7 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 7 (lot 1)
smeBids: 4 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Central and Cecil Housing Trust

Contracting authority GB-FTS-128949
View buyer profile
  • Central and Cecil Housing Trust
    buyer
    centralPurchasingBody

    266 Waterloo Rd
    London, UK, SE1 8RQ
  • Alben Landscapes
    supplier

    Alben Depot, Moss Lane, Leyland,, Preston, UKD, PR26 6PU
  • Clean Green Cleaning Services Ltd
    supplier

    Castle Mews , 83 High Rd, Hadleigh, UK, SS7 2PA
  • Cleanscapes Limited
    supplier

    Coles Lane, Ockley, Dorking, UK, RH5 5HW
  • Countrywide Grounds Maintenance Ltd
    supplier

    Neighbourly Training Centre, Building 4, Brackley Campus, Buckingham Road, Brackley, UK, NN13 7EL
  • Gould Landscapes Ltd
    supplier

    20 Schooner Park, Schooner Court, Crossways Business Park, Dartford, Kent, UK, DA2 6NW
  • Pinnacle FM
    supplier

    8th Floor, Holborn Tower, 137-144 High Holborn, London, UK, WC1V 6PL
  • Public Procurement Review Service
    reviewBody

    Cabinet Office, London
    +44 3450103503
  • Rentokil Initial UK
    supplier

    Compass House, Manor Royal, Surrey, UK, RH10 9PY
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published