Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Milton Keynes City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Milton Keynes City Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Plant Room Upgrade at Great Linford School. Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to "Express Interest" upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation through this E Tendering system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/milton-keynes/ Suppliers will be notified by email and the tender documents can be accessed from the "My Tenders" area of this website be electing the "view details" button for this tender Deadline for submissions for this tender will be 12 Noon 3rd July 2026 This is notify of award of contract and the date when the public contract was entered into as required under by 32(2)(l) (or 32(2)(j)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b13c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079568-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 20 2026 14:30:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054488-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079568-2026 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | tender | 054488-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079568-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T15:30:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b13c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39715200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating equipment"
},
{
"id": "39715210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating equipment"
},
{
"id": "44620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating radiators and boilers and parts"
},
{
"id": "44621220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating boilers"
},
{
"id": "45232141",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating works"
},
{
"id": "45331100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZZ-9791-MYXL",
"name": "Munns Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2026-049",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Great Linford Plant Room Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Milton Keynes City Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Plant Room Upgrade at Great Linford School. \nSuppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to \"Express Interest\" upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation through\nthis E Tendering system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/milton-keynes/ \nSuppliers will be notified by email and the tender documents can be accessed from the \"My Tenders\" area of this website be electing the \"view details\" button for this tender\nDeadline for submissions for this tender will be 12 Noon 3rd July 2026 \nThis is notify of award of contract and the date when the public contract was entered into as required under by 32(2)(l) (or 32(2)(j)",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 3EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, 1 Saxon Gate East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.milton-keynes.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "corporateprocurement@milton-keynes.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01908691691"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZZ-9791-MYXL",
"name": "Munns Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockingswater Lane, Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN3 7JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stockingswater Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZZ-9791-MYXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james@munnsgroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "02084430990"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Great Linford Plant Room Upgrade",
"value": {
"amount": 111525,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 133830
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079568-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079568-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T15:30:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079568-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T15:30:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b13c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39715200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating equipment"
},
{
"id": "39715210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating equipment"
},
{
"id": "44620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating radiators and boilers and parts"
},
{
"id": "44621220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating boilers"
},
{
"id": "45232141",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating works"
},
{
"id": "45331100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZZ-9791-MYXL",
"name": "Munns Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2026-049",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Great Linford Plant Room Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Milton Keynes City Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Plant Room Upgrade at Great Linford School. \nSuppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to \"Express Interest\" upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation through\nthis E Tendering system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/milton-keynes/ \nSuppliers will be notified by email and the tender documents can be accessed from the \"My Tenders\" area of this website be electing the \"view details\" button for this tender\nDeadline for submissions for this tender will be 12 Noon 3rd July 2026 \nThis is notify of award of contract and the date when the public contract was entered into as required under by 32(2)(l) (or 32(2)(j)",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 3EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, 1 Saxon Gate East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.milton-keynes.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "corporateprocurement@milton-keynes.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01908691691"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZZ-9791-MYXL",
"name": "Munns Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockingswater Lane, Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN3 7JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stockingswater Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZZ-9791-MYXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james@munnsgroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "02084430990"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Great Linford Plant Room Upgrade",
"value": {
"amount": 111525,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 133830
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079568-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079568-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T15:30:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054488-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T18:17:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b13c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2026-049",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality\t25%\nPrice\t75%\nPlease refer to ITT pack for full evaluation criteria"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39715200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating equipment"
},
{
"id": "39715210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating equipment"
},
{
"id": "44620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating radiators and boilers and parts"
},
{
"id": "44621220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating boilers"
},
{
"id": "45232141",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating works"
},
{
"id": "45331100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Great Linford Plant Room Upgrade",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/milton-keynes/",
"description": "Please login to above e tendering portal to obtain documentation",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "054488-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054488-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T18:17:48+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Milton Keynes City Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Plant Room Upgrade at Great Linford School. \nSuppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to \"Express Interest\" upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation through\nthis E Tendering system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/milton-keynes/ \nSuppliers will be notified by email and the tender documents can be accessed from the \"My Tenders\" area of this website be electing the \"view details\" button for this tender\nDeadline for submissions for this tender will be 12 Noon 3rd July 2026",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/milton-keynes/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 3EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, 1 Saxon Gate East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.milton-keynes.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "corporateprocurement@milton-keynes.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01908691691"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}