Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: London Borough of Harrow →
To deliver graffiti removal and prevention services across the borough for 6 months - removal of graffiti and fly-posting, application of preventative coatings and cleansing of street furniture and infrastructure.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e4b1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075365-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 19 2025 16:00:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075365-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075365-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T16:00:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e4b1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90690000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Graffiti removal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167014",
"name": "MPM Graffiti Solutions"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e4b1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Graffiti Removal and Prevention Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To deliver graffiti removal and prevention services across the borough for 6 months - removal of graffiti and fly-posting, application of preventative coatings and cleansing of street furniture and infrastructure.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA3 8FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forward Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@harrow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167014",
"name": "MPM Graffiti Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "East Sussex",
"postalCode": "BN41 1WR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Basin Road North"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Katy.douglass@graffiti-solutions.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 67600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 81120
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075365-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075365-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T16:00:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075365-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T16:00:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e4b1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90690000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Graffiti removal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167014",
"name": "MPM Graffiti Solutions"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e4b1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Graffiti Removal and Prevention Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To deliver graffiti removal and prevention services across the borough for 6 months - removal of graffiti and fly-posting, application of preventative coatings and cleansing of street furniture and infrastructure.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA3 8FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forward Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@harrow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167014",
"name": "MPM Graffiti Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "East Sussex",
"postalCode": "BN41 1WR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Basin Road North"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Katy.douglass@graffiti-solutions.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 67600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 81120
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075365-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075365-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T16:00:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}