Lot 1
No lot description published.
RedShark provide services for our twice yearly graduation ceremonies for the sole filming, editing and live stream services of the ceremonies. This includes post ceremony editing for our DVDs / USBs, or digital copies. Additionally, this would include any ad hoc films required for our honorary graduates.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06edc3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081882-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 27 2026 14:30:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081882-2026 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081841-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081882-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T15:30:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06edc3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00986729",
"name": "London and South East University Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motion picture and video production services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59322
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081882-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081882-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T15:30:43+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04726005",
"name": "REDSHARK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-046",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Graduation Videography Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "RedShark provide services for our twice yearly graduation ceremonies for the sole filming, editing and live stream services of the ceremonies. This includes post ceremony editing for our DVDs / USBs, or digital copies. Additionally, this would include any ad hoc films required for our honorary graduates.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00986729",
"name": "London and South East University Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Greenwich",
"postalCode": "SE10 9LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Royal Naval College"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gre.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00986729",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greenwich.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPJL-2485-DZGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04726005",
"name": "REDSHARK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Buckhurst Hill",
"postalCode": "IG9 5BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level One"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.redshark.tv",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04726005",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "karen@redshark.tv"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJDW-5981-TVZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081882-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T15:30:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06edc3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00986729",
"name": "London and South East University Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motion picture and video production services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59322
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081882-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081882-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T15:30:43+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04726005",
"name": "REDSHARK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-046",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Graduation Videography Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "RedShark provide services for our twice yearly graduation ceremonies for the sole filming, editing and live stream services of the ceremonies. This includes post ceremony editing for our DVDs / USBs, or digital copies. Additionally, this would include any ad hoc films required for our honorary graduates.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00986729",
"name": "London and South East University Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Greenwich",
"postalCode": "SE10 9LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Royal Naval College"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gre.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00986729",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greenwich.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPJL-2485-DZGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04726005",
"name": "REDSHARK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Buckhurst Hill",
"postalCode": "IG9 5BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level One"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.redshark.tv",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04726005",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "karen@redshark.tv"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJDW-5981-TVZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081841-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T15:04:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06edc3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00986729",
"name": "London and South East University Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motion picture and video production services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59322
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081841-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081841-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T15:04:57+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04726005",
"name": "REDSHARK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-046",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Graduation Videography Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "RedShark provide services for our twice yearly graduation ceremonies for the sole filming, editing and live stream services of the ceremonies. This includes post ceremony editing for our DVDs / USBs, or digital copies. Additionally, this would include any ad hoc films required for our honorary graduates.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00986729",
"name": "London and South East University Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Greenwich",
"postalCode": "SE10 9LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Royal Naval College"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gre.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00986729",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greenwich.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPJL-2485-DZGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04726005",
"name": "REDSHARK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Buckhurst Hill",
"postalCode": "IG9 5BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level One"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.redshark.tv",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04726005",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "karen@redshark.tv"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJDW-5981-TVZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}