Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Cyngor Bwrdeistref Sirol Merthyr Tudful Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council →
Mae Cyngor Bwrdeistref Sirol Merthyr Tudful wedi dyfarnu contract ar gyfer gwasanaethau glanhau i Ganolfan Siopa Sant Tudful a Gorsaf Fysiau Merthyr. Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council has awarded a contract for cleaning services to St Tydfil Shopping Centre and Merthyr Bus Station.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054fb5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078415-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 01 2025 11:17:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 078415-2025 |
| 13 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 064669-2025 |
| 19 Jun 2025 | tender | 033594-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078415-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T11:17:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054fb5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMD-1137-QDJJ",
"name": "Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQL-5521-YNQD",
"name": "Adapt Business Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "itt_117411",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Glanhau Canolfan Siopa a Gorsaf Fysiau Sant Tudful St Tydfil Shopping Centre and Bus Station Cleaning",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mae Cyngor Bwrdeistref Sirol Merthyr Tudful wedi dyfarnu contract ar gyfer gwasanaethau glanhau i Ganolfan Siopa Sant Tudful a Gorsaf Fysiau Merthyr. \nMerthyr Tydfil County Borough Council has awarded a contract for cleaning services to St Tydfil Shopping Centre and Merthyr Bus Station.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMD-1137-QDJJ",
"name": "Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Merthyr Tydfil",
"postalCode": "CF47 8AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.merthyr.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPMD-1137-QDJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@merthyr.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQL-5521-YNQD",
"name": "Adapt Business Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA4 4QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canolfan Gorseinon, Millers Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQL-5521-YNQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@adaptcommercialcleaning.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Glanhau Canolfan Siopa a Gorsaf Fysiau Sant Tudful St Tydfil Shopping Centre and Merthyr Bus Station Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 1194071.84,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1432886.21
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-14T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-14T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended up to a further year Contract can be extended up to a further year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078415-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078415-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T11:17:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cleaning to spec",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Cleaning Hours",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Incident Reporting",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Compliance",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078415-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T11:17:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054fb5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMD-1137-QDJJ",
"name": "Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQL-5521-YNQD",
"name": "Adapt Business Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "itt_117411",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Glanhau Canolfan Siopa a Gorsaf Fysiau Sant Tudful St Tydfil Shopping Centre and Bus Station Cleaning",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mae Cyngor Bwrdeistref Sirol Merthyr Tudful wedi dyfarnu contract ar gyfer gwasanaethau glanhau i Ganolfan Siopa Sant Tudful a Gorsaf Fysiau Merthyr. \nMerthyr Tydfil County Borough Council has awarded a contract for cleaning services to St Tydfil Shopping Centre and Merthyr Bus Station.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMD-1137-QDJJ",
"name": "Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Merthyr Tydfil",
"postalCode": "CF47 8AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.merthyr.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPMD-1137-QDJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@merthyr.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQL-5521-YNQD",
"name": "Adapt Business Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA4 4QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canolfan Gorseinon, Millers Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQL-5521-YNQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@adaptcommercialcleaning.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Glanhau Canolfan Siopa a Gorsaf Fysiau Sant Tudful St Tydfil Shopping Centre and Merthyr Bus Station Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 1194071.84,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1432886.21
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-14T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-14T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended up to a further year Contract can be extended up to a further year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078415-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078415-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T11:17:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cleaning to spec",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Cleaning Hours",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Incident Reporting",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Compliance",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064669-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-13T11:36:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054fb5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMD-1137-QDJJ",
"name": "Cyngor Bwrdeistref Sirol Merthyr Tudful Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "St Tydfil Shopping Centre and Bus Station Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 1194072,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1432886
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract is subject to an extension up to 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064669-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064669-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T11:36:52+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQL-5521-YNQD",
"name": "Adapt Business Services Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "itt_117411",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Dyfarnu Gwasanaethau Glanhau Canolfan Siopa a Gorsaf Fysiau Sant Tudful Award of St Tydfil Shopping Centre and Bus Station Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mae Cyngor Bwrdeistref Sirol Merthyr Tudful wedi cwblhau'r broses gystadleuol hyblyg 2 gam ar gyfer gwasanaethau glanhau Canolfan Siopa Sant Tudful a Gorsaf Fysiau Merthyr ac wedi dyfarnu contract 4 blynedd. \nMerthyr Tydfil County Borough Council has concluded the competitive flexible 2 stage process for the cleaning services of St Tydfil Shopping Centre and Merthyr Bus Station and has awarded a 4 year contract.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMD-1137-QDJJ",
"name": "Cyngor Bwrdeistref Sirol Merthyr Tudful Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Merthyr Tudful Merthyr Tydfil",
"postalCode": "CF47 8AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canolfan Ddinesig Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.merthyr.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPMD-1137-QDJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@merthyr.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQL-5521-YNQD",
"name": "Adapt Business Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA4 4QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canolfan Gorseinon Millers Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQL-5521-YNQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@adaptcommercialcleaning.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033594-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-19T10:51:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054fb5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMD-1137-QDJJ",
"name": "Cyngor Bwrdeistref Sirol Merthyr Tudful Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054fb5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1632000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Gall ymestyn hyd at flwyddyn arall\nCan extend up to a further year"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-14T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-14T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Wedi'i gynnwys yn Holiadur Penodol Caffael Cymru \nContained in Welsh Procurement Specific Questionnaire"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Wedi'i gynnwys yn Holiadur Penodol Caffael Cymru \nContained in Welsh Procurement Specific Questionnaire"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gwasanaethau Glanhau Canolfan Siopa a Gorsafoedd Fysiau Sant Tudful St Tydfil Shopping Centre and Bus Station Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1632000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "033594-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033594-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-19T10:51:59+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Mae'r weithdrefn Hyblyg Gystadleuol yn weithdrefn dau gam safonol sy'n hwyluso camau rhestr fer a thynedr. \nThe Competitive Flexible procedure is a standard two stage procedure which facilitates shortlisting and tender stages."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-06-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Mae Cyngor Bwrdeistref Sirol Merthyr Tudful yn tendro am wasanaethau glanhau ar gyfer Canolfan Siopa Sant Tudful a'r Orsaf Fysiau Ganolog ym Merthyr Tudful. Y weithdrefn sy'n cael ei defnyddio yw'r weithdrefn hyblyg gystadleuol fel proses dau gam. Cam 1 - Amodau Cyfranogiad/rhestr fer a cham 2 - tendr. \nMerthyr Tydfil County Borough Council is tendering for cleaning services for St Tydfil Shopping Centre and the Central Bus Station in Merthyr Tydfil. The procedure being used is the competitive flexible procedure as a two stage process. Stage 1 - Conditions of Participation/shortlisting and stage 2 - tender. ",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/\npqq_33661",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-07-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMD-1137-QDJJ",
"name": "Cyngor Bwrdeistref Sirol Merthyr Tudful Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Merthyr Tudful Merthyr Tydfil",
"postalCode": "CF47 8AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canolfan Ddinesig Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.merthyr.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPMD-1137-QDJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@merthyr.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Ddim yn ofynnol \nNot required"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}