Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
GFP Decarbonisation Delivery Framework - Scotland
Boiler installation work
Boilers
Building consultancy services
+35 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published3
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Abri Group Ltd: "GFP Decarbonisation Delivery Framework - Scotland". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 3 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Abri Group Ltd | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Abri Group Ltd
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Abri Group Ltd. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6.7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 3 active published awards; 3 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityAbri Group Ltd | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published23 Jan 2024, 12:17 GMT | Last source update23 Jan 2024, 12:17 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationBoiler installation work, Boilers, Building consultancy services, Central-heating boilers, Central-heating installation work, Central-heating radiators, Construction work, District heating boiler, Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment, Electrical wiring work, Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy, Energy-efficiency consultancy services, Heat pumps, Heating works, Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work, Heating-system design services, Immersion thermostats, Installation of door and window frames, Installation of doors and windows, Installation of doors and windows and related components, Installation of window frames, Installation of windows, Installation services (except software), Radiators and boilers, Roof insulation work, Scaffolding work, Solar installation, Solar panels, Sound insulation, Sound insulation work, Thermal insulation work, Ventilation and air-conditioning installation work, Ventilation consultancy services, Ventilation installation work, Water boilers | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03a541 | ||
What is being bought
Greener Futures Partnerships (GFP) procured a National framework of suitably qualified constructors and consultants for the delivery
of retrofit works and services in Scotland. As well as creating a route to market, GFP aspired to create a truly collaborative framework where
all parties contribute and continually develop best practice in the field of decarbonisation. The Framework will be for a total of 7 years
(4+3) to enable delivery of retrofit works in accordance with the current energy efficiency standard for social housing (EESSH2) and will
be open to all Contracting Authorities in Scotland to access. GFP have procured a separate Decarbonisation Delivery Framework for the
delivery of retrofit works and services in England and Wales, which was the subject of a separate Contract Notice and procurement process
conducted in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations (2015). Abri acted as the CA for the purposes of the procurement who
will enter into the Framework Agreement with successful Suppliers.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
23 Jan 2024, 12:17 GMT - Official notice release published
23 Jan 2024, 12:17 GMT - Buyer information updated
23 Jan 2024, 12:17 GMT - tender value changed
6 Mar 2023, 12:10 GMT - Status changed to published status
6 Mar 2023, 12:10 GMT - Official notice release published
6 Mar 2023, 12:10 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
6 Mar 2023, 12:10 GMT - Published value updated to £231,000,000
13 Feb 2023, 15:51 GMT - Status changed to active
13 Feb 2023, 15:51 GMT - Official notice release published
13 Feb 2023, 15:51 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 20 Mar 2023, 12:00 GMT
13 Feb 2023, 15:51 GMT - Buyer information updated
13 Feb 2023, 15:51 GMT
Lots and requirements (3)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Lot 1f - Construction Works (up to 5million GBP) - ScotlandcancelledPublished valueNot publishedLot 1f covers Decarbonisation Construction works up to 5million GBP in Scotland. Work under this Lot 1f could include Solar PV and Battery, Heat Pumps, Electric Heaters, Heat and Hot Water Controller, Mechanical Extract, Solid Floor Insulation, Low Energy, Lighting, Internal Wall Insulation, Suspended Floor Insulation, Loft Insulation, Cavity Wall Insulation, Pitched Roof Insulation, Flat Roof Insulation, Windows, Front Doors, Hydrogen Boilers, Gas Boilers, Biomass, Combined Heating and Power and External Wall Insulation.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Lot 2f - Construction Works (Over 2million GBP) - ScotlandcancelledPublished valueNot publishedLot 2f covers Decarbonisation Construction works over 2million GBP in Scotland. Work under this lot could include Solar PV and Battery, Heat Pumps, Electric Heaters, Heat and Hot Water Controller, Mechanical Extract, Solid Floor Insulation, Low Energy, Lighting, Internal Wall Insulation, Suspended Floor Insulation, Loft Insulation, Cavity Wall Insulation, Pitched Roof Insulation, Flat Roof Insulation, Windows, Front Doors, Hydrogen Boilers, Gas Boilers, Biomass, Combined Heating and Power and External Wall InsulationContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Lot 3f - Consultancy Work - ScotlandcancelledPublished valueNot publishedLot 3f covers Decarbonisation Consultancy work in Scotland. Work under this lot could include provision of Managed Services including Retrofit lead generation and management to deliver eligible Customer referrals, Programme management to deliver eligible installations, Retrofit Advice, Assessment and Coordination Pre-Works, Retrofit Coordination and Evaluation, Deliver air permeability test to a dwelling, Deliver damp survey to a dwelling, Deliver thermographic image survey to a dwelling, Deliver EPR, Air Tightness Test and could also include the provision of interim support in some roles including Retrofit Coordinator, Retrofit Advisor, Retrofit Assessor, Retrofit Designer, Retrofit Evaluator, Project Administrator.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
23 Jan 2024, 12:17 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 1 Sept 2023, 00:00 BST · £70,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 1 Sept 2023, 00:00 BST · £140,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 1 Sept 2023, 00:00 BST · £20,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Bell Group Ltd, Everwarm Ltd, Insulated Render Systems (Scotland) Limited, OVO (S) Energy Solutions Ltd, Procast Building Contractors Limited, Ventro Ltd Not published · Not published · active Green Home Systems Limited, HLS McConnell, MP Group UK Limited, Novus, warmhouse limited Not published · Not published · active CoreLogic U.K.Limited, ECD Architects Ltd, Everwarm Ltd, Faithful + Gould, Graham + Sibbald, Inspired Design & Development Ltd, OVO (S) Energy Solutions Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Lot 2f - Construction Works (Over 2million GBP) - Scotland £70,000,000 · signed 1 Sept 2023, 00:00 BST · active Lot 1f - Construction Works (up to 5million GBP) - Scotland £140,000,000 · signed 1 Sept 2023, 00:00 BST · active Lot 3f - Consultancy Work - Scotland £20,000,000 · signed 1 Sept 2023, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 6 (lot 1) electronicBids: 6 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 6 (lot 1) smeBids: 5 (lot 1) bids: 6 (lot 2) electronicBids: 6 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 6 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 2) smeBids: 4 (lot 2) bids: 8 (lot 3) electronicBids: 8 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromEU: 8 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 3) smeBids: 6 (lot 3) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Abri Group Ltd
Contracting authority GB-FTS-74881Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published