Lot 1
No lot description published.
The provision of a Generic Homeless Housing Support at Emergency Accommodation. This service will work with individuals residing in the Local Authority's emergency accommodation and support them to have the capability, independence, skills, and confidence to access and maintain a secure and suitable home.
UKL14, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health and social work services, Housing services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 70. The category anchor is Housing services (70333000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 70 | 750 | 3 median · 49.5 average (193 of 750 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (221 of 750 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKL14 | 6 | 2 median · 2 average (1 of 6 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 6 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 49 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pembrokeshire County Council will shortly be retendering their Generic Homeless Housing Support at Emergency Accommodation. In order to inform the shape of the future service, we are looking to undertake a Market Engagement/Consultation Event to inform the specification of this service. The Market Engagement Event will be held in person in Pembrokeshire Archives, Haverfordwest: Date: 03/06/2026 Time: 14:30 - 16:30 Venue: Pembrokeshire Archives, Haverfordwest, SA61 2PE Telephone Number: 01437 776339 If you are planning to attend, please provide the following information by no later than 12:00pm on 02/06/2026 to HSGTeam@pembrokeshire.gov.uk: 1) Your organisation. 2) The names of representatives who will be attending on your organisation's behalf. Please note, spaces are limited to 2 per provider. | engagement | 3 Jun 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0698cf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044402-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 14 2026 13:20:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £2,125,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 May 2026 | planning | 044402-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044402-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T14:20:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0698cf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2627/017",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Generic Homeless Housing Support at Emergency Accommodation",
"value": {
"amount": 2125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2125000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of a Generic Homeless Housing Support at Emergency Accommodation. This service will work with individuals residing in the Local Authority's emergency accommodation and support them to have the capability, independence, skills, and confidence to access and maintain a secure and suitable home.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hannah Hammersley",
"email": "hannah.hammersley@pembrokeshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01437775906"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "044402-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044402-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T14:20:44+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Pembrokeshire County Council will shortly be retendering their Generic Homeless Housing Support at Emergency Accommodation. In order to inform the shape of the future service, we are looking to undertake a Market Engagement/Consultation Event to inform the specification of this service.\nThe Market Engagement Event will be held in person in Pembrokeshire Archives, Haverfordwest:\nDate: 03/06/2026\nTime: 14:30 - 16:30\nVenue: Pembrokeshire Archives, Haverfordwest, SA61 2PE\nTelephone Number: 01437 776339\nIf you are planning to attend, please provide the following information by no later than 12:00pm on 02/06/2026 to HSGTeam@pembrokeshire.gov.uk:\n1) Your organisation.\n2) The names of representatives who will be attending on your organisation's behalf.\nPlease note, spaces are limited to 2 per provider."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044402-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T14:20:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0698cf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2627/017",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Generic Homeless Housing Support at Emergency Accommodation",
"value": {
"amount": 2125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2125000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of a Generic Homeless Housing Support at Emergency Accommodation. This service will work with individuals residing in the Local Authority's emergency accommodation and support them to have the capability, independence, skills, and confidence to access and maintain a secure and suitable home.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hannah Hammersley",
"email": "hannah.hammersley@pembrokeshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01437775906"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "044402-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044402-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T14:20:44+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Pembrokeshire County Council will shortly be retendering their Generic Homeless Housing Support at Emergency Accommodation. In order to inform the shape of the future service, we are looking to undertake a Market Engagement/Consultation Event to inform the specification of this service.\nThe Market Engagement Event will be held in person in Pembrokeshire Archives, Haverfordwest:\nDate: 03/06/2026\nTime: 14:30 - 16:30\nVenue: Pembrokeshire Archives, Haverfordwest, SA61 2PE\nTelephone Number: 01437 776339\nIf you are planning to attend, please provide the following information by no later than 12:00pm on 02/06/2026 to HSGTeam@pembrokeshire.gov.uk:\n1) Your organisation.\n2) The names of representatives who will be attending on your organisation's behalf.\nPlease note, spaces are limited to 2 per provider."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}