Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (40%)
Quality (55%)
Social Value (5%)
Participate on uk.eu-supply.com ↗External submission platform
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire (acting as the lead contracting authority), Derbyshire Fire and Rescue Service and the DPFP LLP are seeking to award Contracts for the provision of Generator Servicing, Maintenance and Emergency Call Outs, as detailed in the Invitation to Tender Statement of Requirements. The requirement is split into two lots: Lot 1 – for/with the Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire and the DPFP LLP; and Lot 2 – for/with Derbyshire Fire and Rescue Authority. Bidders can submit Tenders for one or both Lots. There will be a separate contract for each Lot.
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (40%)
Quality (55%)
Social Value (5%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0000 | Repair and maintenance services of generators, Generators, Generator units, Emergency generator, Repair and maintenance services of machinery | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 31. The category anchor is Generators (31120000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 31 | 1,161 | 6 median · 75.3 average (285 of 1,161 with a bid count) | 6.5 average (331 of 1,161 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 102 | 3.5 median · 4.3 average (6 of 102 with a bid count) | 1 average (6 of 102 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a8b8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050778-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 29 2026 11:02:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050778-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-06-23T11:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-06-08T11:00:00+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=105894&TID100111015&B= |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £217,500 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 May 2026 | tender | 050778-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050778-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T12:02:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a8b8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-6388-PQDJ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DP1069",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 217500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 261000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months optional extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 55,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50532300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of generators"
},
{
"id": "31120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Generators"
},
{
"id": "31122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Generator units"
},
{
"id": "31127000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Emergency generator"
},
{
"id": "50530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of machinery"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Generator Servicing, Maintenance and Emergency Call Outs",
"value": {
"amount": 217500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 261000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "050778-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050778-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T12:02:36+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire (acting as the lead contracting authority), Derbyshire Fire and Rescue Service and the DPFP LLP are seeking to award Contracts for the provision of Generator Servicing, Maintenance and Emergency Call Outs, as detailed in the Invitation to Tender Statement of Requirements. The requirement is split into two lots: Lot 1 – for/with the Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire and the DPFP LLP; and Lot 2 – for/with Derbyshire Fire and Rescue Authority. Bidders can submit Tenders for one or both Lots. There will be a separate contract for each Lot.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-23T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=105894&TID100111015&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-6388-PQDJ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ripley",
"postalCode": "DE5 3RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Derbyshire Constabulary, Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLQ-6388-PQDJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jasmine Roe",
"email": "procurement@derbyshire.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7922889097"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050778-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T12:02:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a8b8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-6388-PQDJ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DP1069",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 217500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 261000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months optional extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 55,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50532300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of generators"
},
{
"id": "31120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Generators"
},
{
"id": "31122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Generator units"
},
{
"id": "31127000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Emergency generator"
},
{
"id": "50530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of machinery"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Generator Servicing, Maintenance and Emergency Call Outs",
"value": {
"amount": 217500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 261000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "050778-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050778-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T12:02:36+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire (acting as the lead contracting authority), Derbyshire Fire and Rescue Service and the DPFP LLP are seeking to award Contracts for the provision of Generator Servicing, Maintenance and Emergency Call Outs, as detailed in the Invitation to Tender Statement of Requirements. The requirement is split into two lots: Lot 1 – for/with the Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire and the DPFP LLP; and Lot 2 – for/with Derbyshire Fire and Rescue Authority. Bidders can submit Tenders for one or both Lots. There will be a separate contract for each Lot.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-23T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=105894&TID100111015&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-6388-PQDJ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ripley",
"postalCode": "DE5 3RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Derbyshire Constabulary, Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLQ-6388-PQDJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jasmine Roe",
"email": "procurement@derbyshire.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7922889097"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}