Lot 1
Supply of cable
Supply of Electrical Goods
UKI44 · UKI44 · UKI44 · UKI44
Supply of cable
Supply of Insulation/Plastic Tape
Substation Power and Lighting Electrical Accessories
Substation Misc Electrical Supplies
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cable | Not published |
| 2 | Electrical tape | Not published |
| 3 | Electrical supplies and accessories | Not published |
| 4 | Electrical supplies and accessories | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 31. The category anchor is Electrical tape (31651000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 31 | 2,708 | 5 median · 49.4 average (954 of 2,708 with a bid count) | 5.7 average (1,127 of 2,708 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI44 | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-032d0a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009837-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 13 2022 08:33:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0025 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 4 |
| Tender items in source | 4 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 6 |
| Contracts in latest release | 6 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr 2022 | award, contract | 009837-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009837-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2022-04-13T09:33:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032d0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5334",
"name": "UK POWER NETWORKS (OPERATIONS) LIMITED"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:433354-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "009837-2022-1",
"status": "active"
},
{
"id": "009837-2022-2",
"status": "active"
},
{
"id": "009837-2022-3",
"status": "active"
},
{
"id": "009837-2022-4",
"status": "active"
},
{
"id": "009837-2022-5",
"status": "active"
},
{
"id": "009837-2022-6",
"status": "active"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PE1-0062-2020",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "+3"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Supply of cable"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Plastic/Insulation Tape",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "+5"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Supply of Insulation/Plastic Tape"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "+3"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Substation Power and Lighting Electrical Accessories"
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "+3"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Substation Misc Electrical Supplies"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cable"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31651000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical tape"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31680000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical supplies and accessories"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31680000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical supplies and accessories"
}
]
}
],
"title": "General Electrical",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Supply of Electrical Goods",
"classification": {
"id": "31680000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical supplies and accessories"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5334",
"name": "UK POWER NETWORKS (OPERATIONS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SE16NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newington House,237 Southwark Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ukpowernetworks.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "ELECTRICITY",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Electricity"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK POWER NETWORKS (OPERATIONS) LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Polly Black",
"email": "polly.black@ukpowernetworks.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20092",
"name": "UK Power Networks",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Power Networks"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009837-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009837-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "009837-2022-2",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009837-2022-2",
"dateSigned": "2022-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "009837-2022-3",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009837-2022-3",
"dateSigned": "2022-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "009837-2022-4",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009837-2022-4",
"dateSigned": "2022-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "009837-2022-5",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009837-2022-5",
"dateSigned": "2022-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "009837-2022-6",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009837-2022-6",
"dateSigned": "2022-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009837-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2022-04-13T09:33:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032d0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5334",
"name": "UK POWER NETWORKS (OPERATIONS) LIMITED"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:433354-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "009837-2022-1",
"status": "active"
},
{
"id": "009837-2022-2",
"status": "active"
},
{
"id": "009837-2022-3",
"status": "active"
},
{
"id": "009837-2022-4",
"status": "active"
},
{
"id": "009837-2022-5",
"status": "active"
},
{
"id": "009837-2022-6",
"status": "active"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PE1-0062-2020",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "+3"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Supply of cable"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Plastic/Insulation Tape",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "+5"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Supply of Insulation/Plastic Tape"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "+3"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Substation Power and Lighting Electrical Accessories"
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "+3"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Substation Misc Electrical Supplies"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cable"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31651000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical tape"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31680000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical supplies and accessories"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31680000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical supplies and accessories"
}
]
}
],
"title": "General Electrical",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Supply of Electrical Goods",
"classification": {
"id": "31680000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical supplies and accessories"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5334",
"name": "UK POWER NETWORKS (OPERATIONS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SE16NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newington House,237 Southwark Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ukpowernetworks.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "ELECTRICITY",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Electricity"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK POWER NETWORKS (OPERATIONS) LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Polly Black",
"email": "polly.black@ukpowernetworks.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20092",
"name": "UK Power Networks",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Power Networks"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009837-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009837-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "009837-2022-2",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009837-2022-2",
"dateSigned": "2022-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "009837-2022-3",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009837-2022-3",
"dateSigned": "2022-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "009837-2022-4",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009837-2022-4",
"dateSigned": "2022-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "009837-2022-5",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009837-2022-5",
"dateSigned": "2022-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "009837-2022-6",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009837-2022-6",
"dateSigned": "2022-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}