Lot 1
No lot description published.
Wolverhampton Homes have appointed a General Building contractor to support with the provision of property maintenance and repair services across their estate. The scope is to deliver response repairs or remedial works associated with Disrepair Claims, within 90 days of issue, to occupied and empty homes.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d938 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070559-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 03 2025 15:56:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070559-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070559-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-03T15:56:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d938",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05441967",
"name": "WOLVERHAMPTON HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12906947",
"name": "BAX CONSTRUCTION LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WH145",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "General Building",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wolverhampton Homes have appointed a General Building contractor to support with the provision of property maintenance and repair services across their estate.\nThe scope is to deliver response repairs or remedial works associated with Disrepair Claims, within 90 days of issue, to occupied and empty homes.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05441967",
"name": "WOLVERHAMPTON HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV11 1XU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wednesfield Housing Office"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05441967",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXDR-7594-WZQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12906947",
"name": "BAX CONSTRUCTION LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 3AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Access A Castle Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12906947",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@baxconstruction.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070559-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070559-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T15:56:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070559-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-03T15:56:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d938",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05441967",
"name": "WOLVERHAMPTON HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12906947",
"name": "BAX CONSTRUCTION LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WH145",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "General Building",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wolverhampton Homes have appointed a General Building contractor to support with the provision of property maintenance and repair services across their estate.\nThe scope is to deliver response repairs or remedial works associated with Disrepair Claims, within 90 days of issue, to occupied and empty homes.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05441967",
"name": "WOLVERHAMPTON HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV11 1XU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wednesfield Housing Office"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05441967",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXDR-7594-WZQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12906947",
"name": "BAX CONSTRUCTION LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 3AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Access A Castle Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12906947",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@baxconstruction.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070559-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070559-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T15:56:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}