Lot 1
The creating of a general building framework for planned and reactive works to residential properties
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
Buyer: Moat Homes Limited →
General Scope of the Building Works Framework The framework agreement will consist of both planned and reactive works which will include, but not limited to: • Damp & Mould, • Disrepairs, • Major Voids (exceeding £20k), • Major Revenue Works (falling outside of the repairs contract), • Aids & Adaptations, • Insurance Works, Decants, Technically Complex Works & Minor Projects
UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK
The creating of a general building framework for planned and reactive works to residential properties
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus), Repair and maintenance services, Installation services (except software), Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus) (44000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 44 | 1,617 | 5 median · 40.2 average (359 of 1,617 with a bid count) | 6 average (400 of 1,617 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH | 125 | 2 median · 17.9 average (31 of 125 with a bid count) | 5.8 average (31 of 125 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04c223 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011555-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 09 2026 16:40:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 3 |
| Contracts in latest release | 3 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011555-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011555-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 23,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 23,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 23,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-09T16:40:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c223",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-14802",
"name": "Moat Homes Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "011555-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173935",
"name": "Bell Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "011555-2026-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173936",
"name": "Armour Hart Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "011555-2026-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173937",
"name": "Houghton & Son Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN754607",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The creating of a general building framework for planned and reactive works to residential properties",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
},
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "General Building Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "General Scope of the Building Works Framework\nThe framework agreement will consist of both planned and reactive works which will include, but not limited to:\n• Damp & Mould,\n• Disrepairs,\n• Major Voids (exceeding £20k),\n• Major Revenue Works (falling outside of the repairs contract),\n• Aids & Adaptations,\n• Insurance Works, Decants, Technically Complex Works & Minor Projects",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14802",
"name": "Moat Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA2 6QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mariner House, Galleon Boulevard, Crossways"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.moat.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.moat.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Moat Homes Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Moat Procurement Team",
"email": "tenders@moat.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173935",
"name": "Bell Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"locality": "North Lanarkshire",
"postalCode": "ML6 9BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bell Business Park, Rochsolloch Road, Airdrie"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bell Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173936",
"name": "Armour Hart Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Sidcup",
"postalCode": "DA14 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nexus House, 2 Cray Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Armour Hart Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173937",
"name": "Houghton & Son Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS14 3JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Capricorn Centre, Cranes Farm Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Houghton & Son Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116675",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2L",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "011555-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 20000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011555-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "011555-2026-2",
"value": {
"amount": 20000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011555-2026-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "011555-2026-3",
"value": {
"amount": 20000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011555-2026-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011555-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 23,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 23,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 23,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-09T16:40:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c223",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-14802",
"name": "Moat Homes Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "011555-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173935",
"name": "Bell Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "011555-2026-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173936",
"name": "Armour Hart Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "011555-2026-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173937",
"name": "Houghton & Son Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN754607",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The creating of a general building framework for planned and reactive works to residential properties",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
},
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "General Building Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "General Scope of the Building Works Framework\nThe framework agreement will consist of both planned and reactive works which will include, but not limited to:\n• Damp & Mould,\n• Disrepairs,\n• Major Voids (exceeding £20k),\n• Major Revenue Works (falling outside of the repairs contract),\n• Aids & Adaptations,\n• Insurance Works, Decants, Technically Complex Works & Minor Projects",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14802",
"name": "Moat Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA2 6QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mariner House, Galleon Boulevard, Crossways"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.moat.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.moat.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Moat Homes Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Moat Procurement Team",
"email": "tenders@moat.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173935",
"name": "Bell Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"locality": "North Lanarkshire",
"postalCode": "ML6 9BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bell Business Park, Rochsolloch Road, Airdrie"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bell Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173936",
"name": "Armour Hart Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Sidcup",
"postalCode": "DA14 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nexus House, 2 Cray Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Armour Hart Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173937",
"name": "Houghton & Son Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS14 3JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Capricorn Centre, Cranes Farm Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Houghton & Son Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116675",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2L",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "011555-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 20000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011555-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "011555-2026-2",
"value": {
"amount": 20000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011555-2026-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "011555-2026-3",
"value": {
"amount": 20000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011555-2026-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}