Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060798 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053621-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 08 2026 08:51:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003865-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jun 2026 | tenderCancellation | 053621-2026 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | tender | 003865-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053621-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T09:51:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060798",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Inconsistencies within the evaluation process, following a challenge made by one of the bidders.\nDecision has been made to terminate this tender process and go back out to tender later again in the year.",
"finalStatusDate": "2025-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C406196",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Gas Servicing, Maintenance and Remedial Repairs to Nottinghamshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053621-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053621-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T09:51:16+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTT-4587-BLBM",
"name": "Nottinghamshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG6 9DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Highbury Hospital, Highbury Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nottinghamshirehealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTT-4587-BLBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Johnson",
"email": "chris.johnson15@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053621-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T09:51:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060798",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Inconsistencies within the evaluation process, following a challenge made by one of the bidders.\nDecision has been made to terminate this tender process and go back out to tender later again in the year.",
"finalStatusDate": "2025-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C406196",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Gas Servicing, Maintenance and Remedial Repairs to Nottinghamshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053621-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053621-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T09:51:16+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTT-4587-BLBM",
"name": "Nottinghamshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG6 9DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Highbury Hospital, Highbury Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nottinghamshirehealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTT-4587-BLBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Johnson",
"email": "chris.johnson15@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003865-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-16T12:36:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060798",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTT-4587-BLBM",
"name": "Nottinghamshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C406196",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Due to Net Zero targets and property/estate rationalisation, sites may be amended during the course of any contract."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 3 x 12 month periods"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical and Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per Annex B3 Tender Response Document"
},
{
"name": "Commercials",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per Annex B4 Commercial Document"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per the questions within the Social Value envelope on Atamis"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Selection Criteria as per tender documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Selection Criteria as per tender documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50531100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of boilers"
},
{
"id": "44621221",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of central-heating boilers"
},
{
"id": "42160000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gas Servicing, Maintenance and Remedial Repairs to Nottinghamshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "003865-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003865-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T12:36:21Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This process will be a single lot tender, but with 2 stages designed to best fit with the organisational objectives, local needs with a fast responsive service, due to both the nature of the Trust and risk to patient safety with equipment being located in key clinical areas. \nStage 1 will consist of normal tender evaluation against PSQ, Quality/Technical, Commercials and Social Value criteria.\nStage 2 will involve negotiation stage, with suppliers on aspects such as location and providing assurance on responsiveness."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Nottinghamshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust (NottsHC) are issuing this tender under the Procurement Act 2023 Competitive Flexible Procedure, for the provision of Gas Servicing, Maintenance and Remedial Repairs of Gas related appliances with the predominate feature of boiler service and maintenance. This tender may involve boiler replacement if unfixable.\nThis process is a single lot tender, but with 2 stages under the Competitive Flexible Procedure and is designed to best fit with the organisational objectives, local needs with a fast responsive service, due to both the nature of the Trust and risk to patient safety with equipment being located in key clinical areas. \nStage 1 will see tenders assessed based on adherence to the Procurement Selection Questionnaire, quality/technical, commercials and social value criteria. Bidders will also be asked to confirm all certifications and trade standards to ensure they are compliant for this type of work. Suppliers will be ranked accordingly based on their overall weighting.\nStage 2 will involve negotiation with top ranked suppliers, mostly on aspects such as location and providing assurance to responsiveness targets.\nThe Competitive Flexible procedure allows the Trust to modify, refine and adapt this stage accordingly, but no changes to Stage 1 will be undertaken.\nConditions of Participation:\n- Suppliers with localised office Nottinghamshire and/or who can provide a responsive service (attendance within 4 hours of initial remedial call-out) within the Nottinghamshire region",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-17T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-10T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Nottinghamshire Healthcare is using the Atamis e-Tendering portal to conduct the procurement process (\"the e-Tendering Portal\"). \nThe e-Tendering Portal can be accessed by: \n1. Log in to the supplier portal at https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome\n2. Locate the opportunity using 'Find Opportunities' - C406196 - Gas Servicing, maintenance and remedial repairs\n3. Click Register Interest",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTT-4587-BLBM",
"name": "Nottinghamshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG6 9DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Highbury Hospital, Highbury Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nottinghamshirehealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTT-4587-BLBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Johnson",
"email": "chris.johnson15@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}