Gas Servicing and Planned Maintenance Heating Replacement Works 2026-2030
What is being bought
The Contract primarily involves Gas Servicing, Boiler Replacement Works though installation of new condensing combination boilers, controls and flues throughout tenant occupied properties within Glasgow. The works may also include replacement of existing heating pipework to existing properties. Specifically the services and works are envisaged to include; An annual gas service and reactive maintenance (including parts) to each property, also including the recording, testing and service to existing smoke, heat and CO detectors. At the date of inviting tenders, Glen Oaks Housing Association require the annual gas service and reactive maintenance to be provided to 1,345no properties; and Replacement of existing boilers with new condensing combination boilers, control and flues to approximately 100 properties during financial year 2026-2027, 218 properties during financial year 2027-2028, 218 properties during financial year 2028-2029 and 218 properties during financial year 2029-2030. The works may also include replacement of existing pipework to approximately 20% of properties during the Boiler Replacement Works programmes. The Contract duration is forty-two months from the commencement date of 1 October 2026 until 31 March 2030. Subject to satisfactory performance of the Contractor, which will be assessed through measurement of the Key Performance Indicator’s (Refer Tender Document 8) it is intended that the Contract will be further extended annually in twelve months increments up to a maximum of two further years and an overall maximum contract completion date of 31 March 2032. In addition to Gas Servicing, the Contract extension period may also include further boiler and pipework replacement works during financial years 2030-2031 and 2031-2032. However the number of properties that may require boiler and pipework replacement works between 1 April 2030 and 31 March 2032 has still to be determined by Glen Oak Housing Association at the date of inviting tenders.
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 9,223 | 4 median · 24.8 average (2,113 of 9,223 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (2,322 of 9,223 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,066 | 7.5 median · 12.9 average (8 of 1,066 with a bid count) | 5 average (9 of 1,066 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b22a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056012-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 15 2026 08:48:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jun 2026 | tenderUpdate | 056012-2026 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | tender | 054879-2026 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "056012-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T09:48:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b22a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-183111",
"name": "Glen Oaks Housing Association"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000834396"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b22a",
"title": "Gas Servicing and Planned Maintenance Heating Replacement Works 2026-2030",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Request from bidder to extend the tender period",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2026-07-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2026-07-15T12:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender",
"section": "IV.2.6"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2026-10-27"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2026-10-13"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2026-07-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2026-07-15T12:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Contract primarily involves Gas Servicing, Boiler Replacement Works though installation of new condensing combination boilers, controls and flues throughout tenant occupied properties within Glasgow. The works may also include replacement of existing heating pipework to existing properties. Specifically the services and works are envisaged to include;\nAn annual gas service and reactive maintenance (including parts) to each property, also including the recording, testing and service to existing smoke, heat and CO detectors. At the date of inviting tenders, Glen Oaks Housing Association require the annual gas service and reactive maintenance to be provided to 1,345no properties; and\nReplacement of existing boilers with new condensing combination boilers, control and flues to approximately 100 properties during financial year 2026-2027, 218 properties during financial year 2027-2028, 218 properties during financial year 2028-2029 and 218 properties during financial year 2029-2030. The works may also include replacement of existing pipework to approximately 20% of properties during the Boiler Replacement Works programmes.\nThe Contract duration is forty-two months from the commencement date of 1 October 2026 until 31 March 2030.\nSubject to satisfactory performance of the Contractor, which will be assessed through measurement of the Key Performance Indicator’s (Refer Tender Document 8) it is intended that the Contract will be further extended annually in twelve months increments up to a maximum of two further years and an overall maximum contract completion date of 31 March 2032.\nIn addition to Gas Servicing, the Contract extension period may also include further boiler and pipework replacement works during financial years 2030-2031 and 2031-2032. However the number of properties that may require boiler and pipework replacement works between 1 April 2030 and 31 March 2032 has still to be determined by Glen Oak Housing Association at the date of inviting tenders.",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183111",
"name": "Glen Oaks Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G46 8BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Kilmuir Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.glenoaks.org.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glen Oaks Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Donald Weir",
"email": "donald.weir@glenoaks.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1416202707"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
15 Jun 2026 · 056012-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "056012-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T09:48:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b22a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-183111",
"name": "Glen Oaks Housing Association"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000834396"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b22a",
"title": "Gas Servicing and Planned Maintenance Heating Replacement Works 2026-2030",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Request from bidder to extend the tender period",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2026-07-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2026-07-15T12:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender",
"section": "IV.2.6"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2026-10-27"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2026-10-13"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2026-07-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2026-07-15T12:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Contract primarily involves Gas Servicing, Boiler Replacement Works though installation of new condensing combination boilers, controls and flues throughout tenant occupied properties within Glasgow. The works may also include replacement of existing heating pipework to existing properties. Specifically the services and works are envisaged to include;\nAn annual gas service and reactive maintenance (including parts) to each property, also including the recording, testing and service to existing smoke, heat and CO detectors. At the date of inviting tenders, Glen Oaks Housing Association require the annual gas service and reactive maintenance to be provided to 1,345no properties; and\nReplacement of existing boilers with new condensing combination boilers, control and flues to approximately 100 properties during financial year 2026-2027, 218 properties during financial year 2027-2028, 218 properties during financial year 2028-2029 and 218 properties during financial year 2029-2030. The works may also include replacement of existing pipework to approximately 20% of properties during the Boiler Replacement Works programmes.\nThe Contract duration is forty-two months from the commencement date of 1 October 2026 until 31 March 2030.\nSubject to satisfactory performance of the Contractor, which will be assessed through measurement of the Key Performance Indicator’s (Refer Tender Document 8) it is intended that the Contract will be further extended annually in twelve months increments up to a maximum of two further years and an overall maximum contract completion date of 31 March 2032.\nIn addition to Gas Servicing, the Contract extension period may also include further boiler and pipework replacement works during financial years 2030-2031 and 2031-2032. However the number of properties that may require boiler and pipework replacement works between 1 April 2030 and 31 March 2032 has still to be determined by Glen Oak Housing Association at the date of inviting tenders.",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183111",
"name": "Glen Oaks Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G46 8BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Kilmuir Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.glenoaks.org.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glen Oaks Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Donald Weir",
"email": "donald.weir@glenoaks.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1416202707"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}10 Jun 2026 · 054879-2026 · tender
{
"id": "054879-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T16:01:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b22a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-183111",
"name": "Glen Oaks Housing Association"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000834396"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b22a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "May take up option of two further years (2030-2032).\nThe anticipated cost of 4,500,000 GBP stated within the Contract Notice (excluding VAT) is the total anticipated cost for both the gas servicing and heating planned maintenance replacement works over the potential maximum contract period from 1 October 2026 until 31 March 2032"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Single Stage Tendering in accordance with Regulations 28 (Open Procedure) of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015. Additional information: Economic Operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public\nContracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\nSPD Question 2D.1.2- Bidders must provide a separate SPD response (Sections A and B of this Part and Part III) for each subcontractor.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1260
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Arden, Darnley, Pollok and Regents Park, Glasgow"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "50531000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services for non-electrical machinery"
},
{
"id": "50531100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of boilers"
},
{
"id": "50531200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas appliance maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "44621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radiators and boilers"
},
{
"id": "44621100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radiators"
},
{
"id": "44621110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating radiators"
},
{
"id": "44621111",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-electrically-heated central-heating radiators"
},
{
"id": "44621112",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of central-heating radiators"
},
{
"id": "44621200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boilers"
},
{
"id": "44621220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating boilers"
},
{
"id": "44621221",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of central-heating boilers"
},
{
"id": "39715210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating equipment"
},
{
"id": "44115200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing and heating materials"
},
{
"id": "44115220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating materials"
},
{
"id": "44163121",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating pipes"
},
{
"id": "44600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tanks, reservoirs and containers; central-heating radiators and boilers"
},
{
"id": "44620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating radiators and boilers and parts"
},
{
"id": "45232141",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating works"
},
{
"id": "45315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment"
},
{
"id": "45331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work"
},
{
"id": "45331100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating installation work"
},
{
"id": "50720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
},
{
"id": "50721000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commissioning of heating installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gas Servicing and Planned Maintenance Heating Replacement Works 2026-2030",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-07-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Only the Gas Servicing element of the requirements is anticipated to be recurrent and further notices may be published in 2029 at the earliest if the optional two year extension is not applied"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-07-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Contract primarily involves Gas Servicing, Boiler Replacement Works though installation of new condensing combination boilers, controls and flues throughout tenant occupied properties within Glasgow. The works may also include replacement of existing heating pipework to existing properties. Specifically the services and works are envisaged to include;\nAn annual gas service and reactive maintenance (including parts) to each property, also including the recording, testing and service to existing smoke, heat and CO detectors. At the date of inviting tenders, Glen Oaks Housing Association require the annual gas service and reactive maintenance to be provided to 1,345no properties; and\nReplacement of existing boilers with new condensing combination boilers, control and flues to approximately 100 properties during financial year 2026-2027, 218 properties during financial year 2027-2028, 218 properties during financial year 2028-2029 and 218 properties during financial year 2029-2030. The works may also include replacement of existing pipework to approximately 20% of properties during the Boiler Replacement Works programmes.\nThe Contract duration is forty-two months from the commencement date of 1 October 2026 until 31 March 2030.\nSubject to satisfactory performance of the Contractor, which will be assessed through measurement of the Key Performance Indicator’s (Refer Tender Document 8) it is intended that the Contract will be further extended annually in twelve months increments up to a maximum of two further years and an overall maximum contract completion date of 31 March 2032.\nIn addition to Gas Servicing, the Contract extension period may also include further boiler and pipework replacement works during financial years 2030-2031 and 2031-2032. However the number of properties that may require boiler and pipework replacement works between 1 April 2030 and 31 March 2032 has still to be determined by Glen Oak Housing Association at the date of inviting tenders.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Tender Document 8 'Key Performance Indicators' attached to this Contract Notice.\nWhere performance falls below the minimum acceptable level during the Contract, the Contractor will be required to produce a Remedial\nPlan for the approval of Glen Oaks Housing Association.\nFailure to produce a Remedial Plan or implement an approved Remedial Plan will be deemed to be a breach of the Contract, which may lead to the termination of the Contractor",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Gas Safe Register\nNICEIC or SELECT Electrical Contractors Association of Scotland"
},
{
"type": "economic",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Bidders will be required to have a minimum 'general' yearly turnover of 1,600,000 GBP for the last three years or have an average yearly turnover of a minimum of 1,600,000 GBP for the last three years.\nWhere turnover information is not available for the time period requested, the bidder will be required to state the date which they were set up or started trading.\nIt is a requirement of this contract that bidders hold, or can commit to obtain prior to the commencement of any subsequently awarded contract, the types and levels of insurances indicated below:\nEmployer's (Compulsory) Liability Insurance - 5,000,000 GBP\nPublic Liability Insurance - 5,000,000 GBP\nProfessional Indemnity Risk Insurance - 5,000,000 GBP"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Question 4C.1.2 - Bidders will be required to provide two examples of Gas Servicing and also two examples of undertaking boiler and heating replacement works (including replacement of existing pipework) to domestic properties that are similar to the requirements of Glen Oaks Housing Association and demonstrate that they have the relevant experience to deliver the services/supplies as described in part II.1.4 of the Find a Tender Service Contract Notice or the relevant section of the Site Notice.\nQuestion 4C.4 - If bidders intend to use a supply chain to deliver the requirements detailed in the Contract Notice, they should confirm they have (or have access to) the relevant supply chain management and tracking systems to ensure a resilient and sustainable supply chain.\nThis will include confirmation that they have the systems in place to pay subcontractors through the supply chain promptly and effectively, and provide evidence when requested of:\na) their standard payment terms\nb) ≥95% of all supply chain invoices being paid on time (in accordance with the terms of contract) in the last financial year.\nIf the bidder is unable to confirm (b) they must provide an improvement plan, signed by their Director, which improves the payment performance.\nQuestions 4C8.1 and 4C8.2 - Bidders will be required to confirm their average annual manpower for the last three years. Bidders will be required to confirm their and the number of managerial staff for the last three years.\nQuestion 4C.9 - Bidders will be required to demonstrate that they have (or have access to) the relevant tools, plant or technical equipment to deliver the types of requirements detailed in II.1.4 in the Find a Tender Service Contract Notice or the relevant section of the Site Notice"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183111",
"name": "Glen Oaks Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G46 8BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Kilmuir Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.glenoaks.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Registered Social Landlord"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glen Oaks Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Donald Weir",
"email": "donald.weir@glenoaks.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1416202707"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1583",
"name": "A.D.A Construction Consultants Ltd",
"roles": [
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"locality": "Paisley",
"postalCode": "PA3 3BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pavilion 3, St James Business Park, Linwood Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "A.D.A Construction Consultants Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alan Shanks",
"email": "alan.shanks@ada-cc.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183112",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Peace Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Peace Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "SPD, Part IV Section C 'Technical and Professional Ability' will be scored on a pass or\nfail basis using the following scoring methodology;\n0 - Unacceptable - Nil or inadequate response. Fails to demonstrate an ability to meet the requirement. A Tenderer which scores ‘0 – Unacceptable’ against any question will be disqualified.\n1 - Poor - Response is partially relevant and poor. The response addresses some elements of the requirement but contains insufficient/limited detail or explanation to demonstrate how the requirement will be fulfilled.\n2 - Acceptable - Response is relevant and acceptable. The response addresses a broad understanding of the requirement but may lack details on how the requirement will be fulfilled in certain areas.\n3 - Good - Response is relevant and good. The response is sufficiently detailed to demonstrate a good understanding and provides details on how the requirements will be fulfilled.\n4 – Very Good - Response is largely relevant and very good. The response demonstrates a very good understanding of the requirements and provides adequate details on how the requirements will be fulfilled.\n5 - Excellent - Response is completely relevant and excellent overall. The response is comprehensive, unambiguous and demonstrates a thorough understanding of the requirement and provides details of how the requirement will be met in full.\nA Tenderer will be required to achieve a minimum score of 2 against each Question within Part C, i.e. a score of 2 or greater shall represent a Pass whereas a score of 1 or lower will represent a Fail.\nGlen Oaks Housing Association will disregard, and not evaluate the remainder of a Tenderers bid should the Tenderer fail to achieve the minimum score of 2 (a Pass) against any of the Questions included with Part C\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=834396.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nThe Contracting Authority does not intend to include a sub-contract clause as part of community benefits (as per Section 25 of the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014) in this contract for the following reason:\nThe estimated annual cost of the contract is anticipated not to exceed 1million GBP per annum\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nPlease refer Tender Document 9 'Community Benefits'\n(SC Ref:834396)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=834396",
"initiationType": "tender"
}