Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "033925-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 7,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-11-16T12:56:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e37b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-87624",
"name": "Hudson Outsourcing Limited c/o The Finchely Charities"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "033925-2023-1",
"title": "Gas Servicing, Repairs & Replacements",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89023",
"name": "K&T Heating Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "033925-2023-2",
"title": "Electrical Inspections & Repairs",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95854",
"name": "Goom Electrical Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e37b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Gas Servicing, Repairs & Replacements",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "3 Star gas servicing contract including OOH responsive repairs. TFC also carries out a small number of gas boiler replacement works on an on-demand basis.\nFurther details are contained within the tender documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Electrical Inspections & Repairs",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Electrical testing & inspection works including responsive repairs.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "East Finchley"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50531100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of boilers"
},
{
"id": "44621220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating boilers"
},
{
"id": "42160000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installations"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "East Finchley"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
},
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
},
{
"id": "45317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gas Servicing and Electrical Testing & Associated Repairs",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "3 Star Gas Servicing & Repairs (Lot 1)\nElectrical Testing (Lot 2)",
"classification": {
"id": "50531100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of boilers"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87624",
"name": "Hudson Outsourcing Limited c/o The Finchely Charities",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N2 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41a Wilmot Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://thefinchleycharities.org",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA43052",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hudson Outsourcing Limited c/o The Finchely Charities"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@thefinchleycharities.org",
"telephone": "+44 2083469464"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89023",
"name": "K&T Heating Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "DA2 6DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crossways Point, 15 Victory Way, Crossways Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "K&T Heating Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95854",
"name": "Goom Electrical Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "St. Albans",
"postalCode": "AL2 1JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 24, Herts Business Centre, Alexander Road, London Colney"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Goom Electrical Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033925-2023-1",
"title": "Gas Servicing, Repairs & Replacements",
"value": {
"amount": 420000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033925-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-15T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "033925-2023-2",
"title": "Electrical Inspections & Repairs",
"value": {
"amount": 315000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033925-2023-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(MT Ref:230761)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
16 Nov 2023 · 033925-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "033925-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 7,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-11-16T12:56:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e37b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-87624",
"name": "Hudson Outsourcing Limited c/o The Finchely Charities"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "033925-2023-1",
"title": "Gas Servicing, Repairs & Replacements",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89023",
"name": "K&T Heating Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "033925-2023-2",
"title": "Electrical Inspections & Repairs",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95854",
"name": "Goom Electrical Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e37b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Gas Servicing, Repairs & Replacements",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "3 Star gas servicing contract including OOH responsive repairs. TFC also carries out a small number of gas boiler replacement works on an on-demand basis.\nFurther details are contained within the tender documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Electrical Inspections & Repairs",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Electrical testing & inspection works including responsive repairs.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "East Finchley"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50531100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of boilers"
},
{
"id": "44621220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating boilers"
},
{
"id": "42160000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installations"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "East Finchley"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
},
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
},
{
"id": "45317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gas Servicing and Electrical Testing & Associated Repairs",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "3 Star Gas Servicing & Repairs (Lot 1)\nElectrical Testing (Lot 2)",
"classification": {
"id": "50531100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of boilers"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87624",
"name": "Hudson Outsourcing Limited c/o The Finchely Charities",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N2 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41a Wilmot Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://thefinchleycharities.org",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA43052",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hudson Outsourcing Limited c/o The Finchely Charities"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@thefinchleycharities.org",
"telephone": "+44 2083469464"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89023",
"name": "K&T Heating Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "DA2 6DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crossways Point, 15 Victory Way, Crossways Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "K&T Heating Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95854",
"name": "Goom Electrical Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "St. Albans",
"postalCode": "AL2 1JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 24, Herts Business Centre, Alexander Road, London Colney"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Goom Electrical Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033925-2023-1",
"title": "Gas Servicing, Repairs & Replacements",
"value": {
"amount": 420000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033925-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-15T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "033925-2023-2",
"title": "Electrical Inspections & Repairs",
"value": {
"amount": 315000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033925-2023-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(MT Ref:230761)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}19 Jul 2023 · 020818-2023 · tender
{
"id": "020818-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-07-19T16:03:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e37b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-87624",
"name": "Hudson Outsourcing Limited c/o The Finchely Charities"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e37b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Electrical Inspections & Repairs",
"value": {
"amount": 168000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial contract period of 5 years with the option to extend by two further 1 year periods. Total contract period up to 7 years."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Electrical testing & inspection works including responsive repairs.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2520
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Gas Servicing, Repairs & Replacements",
"value": {
"amount": 385000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial 5 year term, with the option to extend by two 12 month periods. Total contract legth of up to 7 years."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "3 Star gas servicing contract including OOH responsive repairs. TFC also carries out a small number of gas boiler replacement works on an on-demand basis.\nFurther details are contained within the tender documents.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2520
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "East Finchley"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
},
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
},
{
"id": "45317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "East Finchley"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50531100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of boilers"
},
{
"id": "44621220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating boilers"
},
{
"id": "42160000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gas Servicing and Electrical Testing & Associated Repairs",
"value": {
"amount": 550000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-08-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "2030"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-08-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "3 Star Gas Servicing & Repairs (Lot 1)\nElectrical Testing (Lot 2)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-08-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "50531100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of boilers"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Gas Safe\nNECEIC"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87624",
"name": "Hudson Outsourcing Limited c/o The Finchely Charities",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N2 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41a Wilmot Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://thefinchleycharities.org",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA43052",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hudson Outsourcing Limited c/o The Finchely Charities"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"email": "info@thefinchleycharities.org",
"telephone": "+44 2083469464"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=229888.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(MT Ref:229888)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}