Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
G5373: Community Information Panels
Advertising and marketing services
Advertising management services
Advertising material
+3 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: London Borough of Tower Hamlets: "G5373: Community Information Panels". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | London Borough of Tower Hamlets | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: London Borough of Tower Hamlets
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for London Borough of Tower Hamlets. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1.5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 2 active published awards; 2 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLondon Borough of Tower Hamlets | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published16 Mar 2021, 14:39 GMT | Last source update16 Mar 2021, 14:39 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationAdvertising and marketing services, Advertising management services, Advertising material, Advertising services, Illuminated signs and nameplates, Installation of outdoor illumination equipment | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-029c34 | ||
What is being bought
To install, maintain, repair and clean its Community Information Panels via a concessions agreement while maximizing coverage and ensuring the best value for money.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
16 Mar 2021, 14:39 GMT - Official notice release published
16 Mar 2021, 14:39 GMT - Buyer information updated
16 Mar 2021, 14:39 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedTo install, maintain, repair and clean its Community Information Panels via a concessions agreement while maximizing coverage and ensuring the best value for money. Additional information: The Total Value of the Procurement is exempt under section 43(i) of the Freedom of Information Act 2000. Information is exempt if its disclosure under this Act would, or would be likely to, prejudice the commercial interests of any person. The value issued on this award notice is the estimated total value of the procurement.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
16 Mar 2021, 14:39 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 23 Dec 2020, 00:00 GMT · £4,200,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Clear Channel UK Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £4,200,000 · signed 23 Dec 2020, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 2 (lot 1) electronicBids: 2 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 0 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
London Borough of Tower Hamlets
Contracting authority GB-FTS-8968Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published